GU Virginia Tech 50, GU Georgetown 70

    12T
    Virginia Tech (13-3 (2-3))232750
    Georgetown (8-7 (2-3))304070

    Final


    January 17, 2004 - 3:00 PM
    McDonough Gym, Washington, D.C.
    Officials: Dennis DeMayo, Tina Napier, Michele St. Pierre
    Attendance: 856
    Notes: Virginia Tech is ranked 23rd in the nation.
    PDF Box Score
    Virginia Tech 50
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    32Kerri Gardinf1-60-00-001132430128
    54Erin Gibsonc4-80-02-2224410000037
    23Dawn Chrissg6-100-01-2246313242238
    24Carrie Masong1-71-72-204415310040
    14Ieva Kublinaf8-162-30-1112318110035
    05Kirby Copeland0-30-02-22241204108
    10Fran Recchia0-00-00-00000000002
    25Britney Anderson0-10-00-01010001015
    42Davina Simmons0-00-00-00002000004
    45Megan Finnerty0-00-00-00111001003
    TEAM 101
    TOTALS20-513-107-9915241850101534200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 20-51 (39.2%)
    3-Point Field Goals 3-10 (30.0%)
    Free Throws 7-9 (77.8%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


    Georgetown 70
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    32Rebekkah Brunsonf7-110-19-11369423131031
    44Varda Tamoulianisc2-50-01-212325050114
    25Carmen Brucef2-30-00-001134210121
    24Bethany LeSueurg6-100-25-7279217520638
    05Mary Lisickyg4-110-23-3145111120037
    03Kate Carlin2-50-10-011204421435
    12Leslie Tyburski0-10-10-00000000001
    22Sarah Jenkins2-30-02-220226100123
    TEAM 224
    TOTALS25-490-720-2512233514701415213200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 25-49 (51.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-7 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 20-25 (80.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0



    © 2014, hokiesports.com