GU Virginia Tech 50, GU Georgetown 70

12T
Virginia Tech (13-3 (2-3))232750
Georgetown (8-7 (2-3))304070

Final


January 17, 2004 - 3:00 PM
McDonough Gym, Washington, D.C.
Officials: Dennis DeMayo, Tina Napier, Michele St. Pierre
Attendance: 856
Notes: Virginia Tech is ranked 23rd in the nation.
PDF Box Score
Virginia Tech 50
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
32Kerri Gardinf1-60-00-001132430128
54Erin Gibsonc4-80-02-2224410000037
23Dawn Chrissg6-100-01-2246313242238
24Carrie Masong1-71-72-204415310040
14Ieva Kublinaf8-162-30-1112318110035
05Kirby Copeland0-30-02-22241204108
10Fran Recchia0-00-00-00000000002
25Britney Anderson0-10-00-01010001015
42Davina Simmons0-00-00-00002000004
45Megan Finnerty0-00-00-00111001003
TEAM 101
TOTALS20-513-107-9915241850101534200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 20-51 (39.2%)
3-Point Field Goals 3-10 (30.0%)
Free Throws 7-9 (77.8%)
Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


Georgetown 70
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
32Rebekkah Brunsonf7-110-19-11369423131031
44Varda Tamoulianisc2-50-01-212325050114
25Carmen Brucef2-30-00-001134210121
24Bethany LeSueurg6-100-25-7279217520638
05Mary Lisickyg4-110-23-3145111120037
03Kate Carlin2-50-10-011204421435
12Leslie Tyburski0-10-10-00000000001
22Sarah Jenkins2-30-02-220226100123
TEAM 224
TOTALS25-490-720-2512233514701415213200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 25-49 (51.0%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-7 (0.0%)
Free Throws 20-25 (80.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0



© 2014, hokiesports.com