Partly Cloudy 82°

    VT Seton Hall 40, VT Virginia Tech 64

    12T
    Seton Hall (12-8 (4-5))142640
    Virginia Tech (17-4 (6-4))313364

    Final


    February 3, 2004 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Wesley Dean, Joanne Aldrich, John Almarode
    Attendance: 2,448
    Notes: Virginia Tech is ranked 21st in the nation.
    PDF Box Score
    Seton Hall 40
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    11Monique Blakef2-30-03-616757050021
    14Heta Korpivaaraf0-60-10-001110110024
    43Charlene Thomasf1-30-00-002242120114
    33Ashley Bushg3-70-02-231458131129
    02Melissa Langelierg2-120-32-423506050033
    01Cortne Ellis0-00-00-00000001002
    03Asia Carroll0-70-12-212322120115
    10Tine Duelund0-00-00-00000000011
    21Keri Shutz1-20-00-100002010115
    22Ayanna Phillip0-00-00-00000000105
    34Julie Costello1-60-02-223524020015
    40LaNedra Brown4-90-01-134719101226
    TEAM 314
    TOTALS14-550-512-18152338204052237200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 14-55 (25.5%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-5 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 12-18 (66.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 4,0


    Virginia Tech 64
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    32Kerri Gardinf2-70-01-213415412121
    54Erin Gibsonc3-70-02-216728011129
    23Dawn Chrissg3-50-02-203328222230
    24Carrie Masong3-80-21-201107220031
    14Ieva Kublinaf9-151-44-4246423031126
    05Kirby Copeland0-10-00-003330250115
    10Fran Recchia0-00-04-40000400009
    11Nare Diawara0-00-02-20000200002
    21Brandy Fowler1-10-00-00000200002
    25Britney Anderson1-20-00-022402210013
    42Davina Simmons1-20-01-310123100116
    45Megan Finnerty0-20-00-00000001116
    TEAM 156
    TOTALS23-501-617-21827351464131678200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 23-50 (46.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals 1-6 (16.7%)
    Free Throws 17-21 (81.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 0,1



    © 2014, hokiesports.com