Fair 55°

VT Seton Hall 40, VT Virginia Tech 64

12T
Seton Hall (12-8 (4-5))142640
Virginia Tech (17-4 (6-4))313364

Final


February 3, 2004 - 7:00 PM
Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
Officials: Wesley Dean, Joanne Aldrich, John Almarode
Attendance: 2,448
Notes: Virginia Tech is ranked 21st in the nation.
PDF Box Score
Seton Hall 40
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
11Monique Blakef2-30-03-616757050021
14Heta Korpivaaraf0-60-10-001110110024
43Charlene Thomasf1-30-00-002242120114
33Ashley Bushg3-70-02-231458131129
02Melissa Langelierg2-120-32-423506050033
01Cortne Ellis0-00-00-00000001002
03Asia Carroll0-70-12-212322120115
10Tine Duelund0-00-00-00000000011
21Keri Shutz1-20-00-100002010115
22Ayanna Phillip0-00-00-00000000105
34Julie Costello1-60-02-223524020015
40LaNedra Brown4-90-01-134719101226
TEAM 314
TOTALS14-550-512-18152338204052237200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 14-55 (25.5%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-5 (0.0%)
Free Throws 12-18 (66.7%)
Deadball Rebounds: 4,0


Virginia Tech 64
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
32Kerri Gardinf2-70-01-213415412121
54Erin Gibsonc3-70-02-216728011129
23Dawn Chrissg3-50-02-203328222230
24Carrie Masong3-80-21-201107220031
14Ieva Kublinaf9-151-44-4246423031126
05Kirby Copeland0-10-00-003330250115
10Fran Recchia0-00-04-40000400009
11Nare Diawara0-00-02-20000200002
21Brandy Fowler1-10-00-00000200002
25Britney Anderson1-20-00-022402210013
42Davina Simmons1-20-01-310123100116
45Megan Finnerty0-20-00-00000001116
TEAM 156
TOTALS23-501-617-21827351464131678200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 23-50 (46.0%)
3-Point Field Goals 1-6 (16.7%)
Free Throws 17-21 (81.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,1



© 2014, hokiesports.com