Liberty
    Virginia Tech
    60
    70
    FINAL
    12T
    Liberty (3-3)253560
    Virginia Tech (8-0)333770

    Final


    December 10, 2005 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Lawson Newton, William Franklin, Tony Lippa
    Attendance: 3,230
    PDF Box Score
    Liberty 60
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    42Moriah Frazeef2-70-01-245925121034
    25Rebecca Lightfootf1-20-00-024622010115
    40Megan Frazeef8-170-04-63710220362035
    12Michelle Parkerg4-101-11-2022110211021
    04Courtney Watkinsg0-40-20-001130020019
    10Allyson Fasnacht2-90-04-402228220119
    11Leslie Jones0-10-00-00221000014
    15K. Piotrkiewicz1-10-00-00112202109
    21Jamie Feagin1-30-00-334712000120
    22Rachel Hammond3-50-10-000046010116
    41Molly Frazee2-21-10-01010501008
    TEAM 112
    TOTALS24-612-510-17142943206081855200

    Points Off TOs: 2
    2nd Chance Points: 7
    Points in the Paint:
    Fast Break Points:
    Points off the Bench: 23
    Largest Lead: 2 - 1st-18:52
    Ties: 4
    Leads: 4
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals11-31 (35.5%)13-30 (43.3%)24-61 (39.3%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-3 (33.3%)1-2 (50.0%)2-5 (40.0%)
    Free Throws2-4 (50.0%)8-13 (61.5%)10-17 (58.8%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 4,1


    Virginia Tech 70
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    05Kirby Copelandg1-80-24-613416620227
    32Kerri Gardinf9-150-12-231114220122135
    45Megan Finnertyc4-80-03-4448111120132
    23Dawn Chrissg3-80-04-5123210120227
    24Carrie Masong2-90-45-600019410131
    21Brittany Cook1-61-41-212324010015
    22Laura Haskins1-30-01-20001300019
    25Britney Anderson2-40-00-211234101012
    31Amber Hall0-00-00-00001000004
    50Roshana Jackson1-20-01-22131301018
    TEAM 314
    TOTALS24-631-1121-311625411570141139200

    Points Off TOs: 22
    2nd Chance Points: 7
    Points in the Paint:
    Fast Break Points:
    Points off the Bench: 14
    Largest Lead: 12 - 2nd-14:23
    Ties: 2
    Leads: 4
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals13-33 (39.4%)11-30 (36.7%)24-63 (38.1%)
    3-Point Field Goals0-4 (0.0%)1-7 (14.3%)1-11 (9.1%)
    Free Throws7-11 (63.6%)14-20 (70.0%)21-31 (67.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,1


    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeLibertyScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:50 0-2VT +2 Good Layup by Megan Finnerty (2) [Paint]
    19:28Good Jumper by Megan Frazee (2)2-2T 1 
    19:06    Missed Layup by Kirby Copeland
    19:06Deadball Rebound Team   
    19:05    Foul by Dawn Chriss (P1/T1)
    18:52Good Layup by Moriah Frazee (2) [Paint]4-2LU +2 
    18:52Assisted by Megan Frazee   
    18:38 4-4T 2 Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (2) [Paint]
    18:24Turnover by Rebecca Lightfoot   
    18:24Foul by Rebecca Lightfoot (P1/T1)   
    17:59    Missed Jumper by Carrie Mason
    17:59Defensive Rebound by Rebecca Lightfoot   
    17:41Missed Jumper by Michelle Parker   
    17:41Offensive Rebound by Rebecca Lightfoot   
    17:36Missed Jumper by Rebecca Lightfoot   
    17:36    Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    17:30 4-6VT +2 Good Layup by Carrie Mason (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    17:30    Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    17:06Missed 3-Pointer by Courtney Watkins   
    17:06    Defensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
    16:57 4-8VT +40.0%Good Layup by Carrie Mason (4) [Paint/Fast Break]
    16:38Missed Layup by Michelle Parker  0.0%
    16:38   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
    16:31   0.0%Missed Layup by Kirby Copeland
    16:31Defensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  0.0%
    16:21Good Jumper by Megan Frazee (4)6-8VT +2 
    16:10    Missed 3-Pointer by Kerri Gardin
    16:10Defensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee   
    15:57Turnover by Moriah Frazee   
    15:55    Steal by Megan Finnerty
    15:53    Missed Layup by Carrie Mason
    15:53Shot Blocked by Moriah Frazee   
    15:51Defensive Rebound by Michelle Parker   
    15:36Missed 3-Pointer by Courtney Watkins   
    15:36Offensive Rebound by Rebecca Lightfoot   
    15:31Good Jumper by Rebecca Lightfoot (2) [Paint]8-8T 3 
    15:05 8-10VT +2 Good Layup by Megan Finnerty (4) [Paint]
    15:05    Assisted by Dawn Chriss
    14:49Turnover by Courtney Watkins   
    14:49Media Timeout
    14:49Sub In Allyson Fasnacht   
    14:49Sub Out Michelle Parker   
    14:37    Missed 3-Pointer by Carrie Mason
    14:37    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    14:11Foul by Megan Frazee (P1/T2)   
    14:11 8-11VT +3 Good Free Throw by Kerri Gardin (3)
    14:11 8-12VT +40.0%Good Free Throw by Kerri Gardin (4)
    14:11Sub In Jamie Feagin  0.0%
    14:11Sub Out Rebecca Lightfoot  0.0%
    13:43Missed Layup by Moriah Frazee  0.0%
    13:43Offensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  0.1%
    13:40Missed Layup by Jamie Feagin  0.1%
    13:40   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    13:29   0.1%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    13:29Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  0.1%
    13:15Missed Layup by Moriah Frazee  0.1%
    13:15Offensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  0.1%
    13:13   0.1%Foul by Megan Finnerty (P1/T2)
    13:13Missed Free Throw by Jamie Feagin  0.1%
    13:13Deadball Rebound Team  0.1%
    13:13Missed Free Throw by Jamie Feagin  0.1%
    13:13   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
    13:13Sub In Rachel Hammond  0.1%
    13:13Sub Out Courtney Watkins  0.1%
    13:13   0.1%Sub In Roshana Jackson
    13:13   0.1%Sub Out Megan Finnerty
    12:58   0.0%Turnover by Kerri Gardin
    12:58   0.0%Sub In Brittany Cook
    12:58   0.0%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
    12:43Missed Jumper by Megan Frazee  0.0%
    12:43   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
    12:37   0.0%Missed Jumper by Carrie Mason
    12:37   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Dawn Chriss
    12:34Foul by Jamie Feagin (P1/T3)  0.0%
    12:34 8-13VT +50.1%Good Free Throw by Dawn Chriss (1)
    12:34 8-14VT +60.3%Good Free Throw by Dawn Chriss (2)
    12:29Turnover by Allyson Fasnacht  0.6%
    12:17Foul by Rachel Hammond (P1/T4)  0.6%
    12:17   0.6%Sub In Megan Finnerty
    12:17   0.6%Sub Out Kerri Gardin
    12:09   0.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Carrie Mason
    12:09Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  0.6%
    11:53Good Jumper by Rachel Hammond (2)10-14VT +40.1%
    11:31 10-16VT +60.3%Good Layup by Roshana Jackson (2) [Paint]
    11:31   0.3%Assisted by Megan Finnerty
    11:10Good Jumper by Allyson Fasnacht (2)12-16VT +40.1%
    10:53   0.0%Turnover by Dawn Chriss
    10:52Steal by Allyson Fasnacht  0.0%
    10:52Turnover by Allyson Fasnacht  0.1%
    10:52Media Timeout
    10:52   0.1%Sub In Laura Haskins
    10:52   0.1%Sub In Kirby Copeland
    10:52   0.1%Sub Out Dawn Chriss
    10:52   0.1%Sub Out Carrie Mason
    10:41   0.0%Turnover by Brittany Cook
    10:40Steal by Rachel Hammond  0.0%
    10:19Missed Layup by Allyson Fasnacht  0.0%
    10:19   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    10:12   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
    10:12Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  0.0%
    10:06Good Jumper by Megan Frazee (6) [Fast Break]14-16VT +2 
    09:49    Missed Jumper by Roshana Jackson
    09:49Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee   
    09:48    Foul by Brittany Cook (P1/T3)
    09:48Sub In K. Piotrkiewicz   
    09:48Sub Out Moriah Frazee   
    09:48    Sub In Kerri Gardin
    09:48    Sub Out Roshana Jackson
    09:33    Foul by Brittany Cook (P2/T4)
    09:33Good Free Throw by Megan Frazee (7)15-16VT +1 
    09:33Good Free Throw by Megan Frazee (8)16-16T 4 
    09:33Sub In Courtney Watkins   
    09:33Sub In Rebecca Lightfoot   
    09:33Sub Out Rachel Hammond   
    09:33Sub Out Megan Frazee   
    09:33    Sub In Britney Anderson
    09:33    Sub Out Brittany Cook
    09:19    Missed Layup by Megan Finnerty
    09:19    Offensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
    09:05    Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    09:03Steal by Jamie Feagin   
    08:39Missed Layup by Allyson Fasnacht   
    08:39    Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
    08:28    Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
    08:28    Offensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
    08:23    Missed Layup by Kerri Gardin
    08:23Shot Blocked by K. Piotrkiewicz   
    08:22    Offensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
    08:12Foul by K. Piotrkiewicz (P1/T5)   
    08:12    Missed Free Throw by Britney Anderson
    08:12    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    08:12    Missed Free Throw by Britney Anderson
    08:12Defensive Rebound by Rebecca Lightfoot   
    08:12Sub In Molly Frazee   
    08:12Sub In Michelle Parker   
    08:12Sub Out Allyson Fasnacht   
    08:12Sub Out Jamie Feagin   
    07:44Missed Jumper by Michelle Parker   
    07:44    Defensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
    07:37Foul by K. Piotrkiewicz (P2/T6)   
    07:37Media Timeout
    07:35 16-18VT +2 Good Jumper by Britney Anderson (2)
    07:15Good Layup by K. Piotrkiewicz (2) [Paint]18-18T 5 
    06:55 18-20VT +2 Good Layup by Britney Anderson (4) [Paint]
    06:55    Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    06:46Good 3-Pointer by Molly Frazee (3)21-20LU +1 
    06:46Assisted by Michelle Parker   
    06:26 21-22VT +1 Good Jumper by Laura Haskins (2) [Paint]
    05:59Good Jumper by Molly Frazee (5)23-22LU +1 
    05:38    Missed Jumper by Laura Haskins
    05:38    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    05:35Sub In Megan Frazee   
    05:35Sub In Moriah Frazee   
    05:35Sub Out K. Piotrkiewicz   
    05:35Sub Out Rebecca Lightfoot   
    05:35    Sub In Carrie Mason
    05:35    Sub In Dawn Chriss
    05:35    Sub Out Laura Haskins
    05:35    Sub Out Britney Anderson
    05:34    Missed Layup by Megan Finnerty
    05:34    Offensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
    05:23    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    05:23Defensive Rebound by Michelle Parker   
    05:10Turnover by Molly Frazee   
    05:09    Steal by Kirby Copeland
    05:06Foul by Courtney Watkins (P1/T7)   
    05:06 23-23T 6 Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (1)
    05:06 23-24VT +1 Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (2)
    04:55Good Jumper by Megan Frazee (10)25-24LU +1 
    04:55Assisted by Michelle Parker   
    04:52Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    04:52Sub In Leslie Jones   
    04:52Sub Out Courtney Watkins   
    04:34    Missed Layup by Kerri Gardin
    04:34Shot Blocked by Megan Frazee   
    04:32Defensive Rebound by Leslie Jones   
    04:19Missed Jumper by Megan Frazee   
    04:19    Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
    04:09    Missed Layup by Megan Finnerty
    04:09    Offensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
    04:07    Turnover by Megan Finnerty
    04:07Steal by Leslie Jones   
    04:07    Sub In Amber Hall
    04:07    Sub Out Megan Finnerty
    03:38Missed Jumper by Leslie Jones   
    03:38Offensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee   
    03:34Missed Jumper by Moriah Frazee   
    03:34Offensive Rebound by Megan Frazee   
    03:30Missed Jumper by Megan Frazee   
    03:30Offensive Rebound by Molly Frazee   
    03:10Missed Jumper by Michelle Parker   
    03:10    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    03:09Media Timeout
    02:54 25-26VT +1 Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (4) [Paint]
    02:26Turnover by Michelle Parker   
    02:04 25-28VT +3 Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (6) [Paint]
    02:04    Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    01:46Missed Layup by Moriah Frazee   
    01:46    Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
    01:41Foul by Leslie Jones (P1/T8)   
    01:41 25-29VT +40.0%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (5)
    01:41   0.0%Missed Free Throw by Kirby Copeland
    01:41Defensive Rebound by Rebecca Lightfoot  0.0%
    01:41Sub In Rebecca Lightfoot  0.0%
    01:41Sub In Allyson Fasnacht  0.0%
    01:41Sub Out Molly Frazee  0.0%
    01:41Sub Out Michelle Parker  0.0%
    01:26Missed Jumper by Megan Frazee  0.0%
    01:26   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
    01:20   0.0%Missed Layup by Dawn Chriss
    01:20Defensive Rebound by Leslie Jones  0.0%
    01:03Turnover by Megan Frazee  0.2%
    01:02   0.2%Steal by Dawn Chriss
    01:01Foul by Allyson Fasnacht (P1/T9)  0.2%
    01:01   0.2%Missed Free Throw by Dawn Chriss
    01:01   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
    01:00   0.0%Sub In Britney Anderson
    01:00   0.0%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
    00:58 25-31VT +60.5%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (8) [Paint]
    00:41Turnover by Megan Frazee  1.0%
    00:41Liberty 30 Second Timeout
    00:41Sub In Jamie Feagin  1.0%
    00:41Sub Out Rebecca Lightfoot  1.0%
    00:30 25-33VT +81.6%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (10) [Paint]
    00:30   1.6%Assisted by Carrie Mason
    00:04Missed Layup by Allyson Fasnacht  1.7%
    00:04Offensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  2.5%
    00:00   2.5%Foul by Amber Hall (P1/T5)
    2nd Half
    TimeLibertyScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    20:00Sub In Jamie Feagin  2.5%
    20:00Sub Out Rebecca Lightfoot  2.5%
    19:50 25-35VT +103.6%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (12) [Paint]
    19:50   3.6%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    19:34Missed Layup by Courtney Watkins  3.6%
    19:34Offensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  4.8%
    19:32Good Layup by Jamie Feagin (2) [Paint]27-35VT +82.6%
    19:32   2.6%Foul by Kirby Copeland (P1/T6)
    19:32Missed Free Throw by Jamie Feagin  2.6%
    19:32   2.6%Defensive Rebound by Dawn Chriss
    19:07 27-37VT +103.7%Good Layup by Dawn Chriss (4) [Paint]
    18:48Good Layup by Michelle Parker (2) [Paint]29-37VT +82.7%
    18:28 29-39VT +103.8%Good Layup by Megan Finnerty (6) [Paint]
    18:28   3.8%Assisted by Kerri Gardin
    18:07Good 3-Pointer by Michelle Parker (5)32-39VT +71.9%
    18:07Assisted by Moriah Frazee  1.9%
    17:52   1.1%Turnover by Kerri Gardin
    17:27Turnover by Megan Frazee  1.9%
    17:14 32-41VT +92.9%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (14) [Paint]
    17:14   2.9%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    17:01   3.0%Foul by Kerri Gardin (P1/T7)
    17:01   3.0%Sub In Brittany Cook
    17:01   3.0%Sub Out Dawn Chriss
    16:48Missed Jumper by Michelle Parker  3.0%
    16:48   3.0%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
    16:45Foul by Michelle Parker (P1/T10)  3.0%
    16:45 32-42VT +104.2%Good Free Throw by Carrie Mason (5)
    16:45   4.2%Missed Free Throw by Carrie Mason
    16:41Defensive Rebound by Courtney Watkins  4.2%
    16:35   4.2%Foul by Carrie Mason (P1/T8)
    16:35Missed Free Throw by Michelle Parker  4.2%
    16:35Deadball Rebound Team  5.7%
    16:35Good Free Throw by Michelle Parker (6)33-42VT +94.2%
    16:18   4.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
    16:18Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  4.3%
    16:05Good Layup by Megan Frazee (12) [Paint]35-42VT +72.1%
    15:36 35-44VT +93.2%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (16) [Paint]
    15:36   3.2%Assisted by Carrie Mason
    15:15Good Jumper by Moriah Frazee (4)37-44VT +72.2%
    15:15Assisted by Megan Frazee  2.2%
    15:00Foul by Moriah Frazee (P1/T11)  2.3%
    15:00Media Timeout
    15:00 37-45VT +83.4%Good Free Throw by Megan Finnerty (7)
    15:00 37-46VT +94.7%Good Free Throw by Megan Finnerty (8)
    15:00Sub In K. Piotrkiewicz  4.7%
    15:00Sub Out Moriah Frazee  4.7%
    15:00   4.7%Sub Out Kerri Gardin
    14:45Turnover by Courtney Watkins  4.8%
    14:44   4.8%Steal by Carrie Mason
    14:43Foul by Courtney Watkins (P2/T12)  4.8%
    14:43 37-47VT +106.4%Good Free Throw by Carrie Mason (6)
    14:43 37-48VT +118.2%Good Free Throw by Carrie Mason (7)
    14:28Turnover by K. Piotrkiewicz  8.3%
    14:26   8.3%Steal by Kirby Copeland
    14:23Foul by Courtney Watkins (P3/T13)  8.4%
    14:23   8.4%Missed Free Throw by Kirby Copeland
    14:23   6.5%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    14:23 37-49VT +128.4%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (6)
    14:23Sub In Rachel Hammond  8.4%
    14:23Sub Out Courtney Watkins  8.4%
    14:09Good Jumper by Rachel Hammond (4)39-49VT +106.6%
    14:09Assisted by Megan Frazee  6.6%
    13:56   6.7%Missed Jumper by Brittany Cook
    13:56   5.1%Offensive Rebound by Roshana Jackson
    13:46   5.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
    13:46Defensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  5.1%
    13:33Good Jumper by Michelle Parker (8) [Paint]41-49VT +83.7%
    13:16   3.8%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    13:16   2.5%Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    13:10   2.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Carrie Mason
    13:10Defensive Rebound by K. Piotrkiewicz  2.6%
    13:00Good Jumper by Michelle Parker (10) [Paint]43-49VT +61.6%
    12:49   0.8%Turnover by Roshana Jackson
    12:49Sub In Moriah Frazee  0.8%
    12:49Sub Out K. Piotrkiewicz  0.8%
    12:49   0.8%Sub In Dawn Chriss
    12:49   0.8%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
    12:30Turnover by Rachel Hammond  1.6%
    12:30   1.6%Steal by Dawn Chriss
    12:27 43-51VT +82.7%Good Layup by Dawn Chriss (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
    12:11Turnover by Megan Frazee  4.1%
    12:11   4.1%Sub In Kerri Gardin
    12:11   4.1%Sub Out Megan Finnerty
    11:48   4.3%Missed Layup by Kerri Gardin
    11:48Shot Blocked by Megan Frazee  4.3%
    11:46Defensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  4.3%
    11:37Turnover by Megan Frazee  4.3%
    11:36   4.3%Steal by Roshana Jackson
    11:33   4.4%Missed Layup by Dawn Chriss
    11:33Shot Blocked by Michelle Parker  4.4%
    11:33   2.9%Offensive Rebound by Roshana Jackson
    11:33Foul by Rachel Hammond (P2/T14)  2.9%
    11:33Media Timeout
    11:33   2.9%Missed Free Throw by Roshana Jackson
    11:33   2.9%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    11:33 43-52VT +94.4%Good Free Throw by Roshana Jackson (3)
    11:33Sub In Allyson Fasnacht  4.4%
    11:33Sub Out Michelle Parker  4.4%
    11:19Missed Jumper by Rachel Hammond  4.5%
    11:19   4.5%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    11:05   4.5%Missed Jumper by Brittany Cook
    11:05   4.5%Offensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
    10:59   4.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Carrie Mason
    10:59Defensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  4.6%
    10:50Missed Layup by Megan Frazee  4.7%
    10:50Offensive Rebound by Team  6.5%
    10:48Sub In K. Piotrkiewicz  6.5%
    10:48Sub Out Jamie Feagin  6.5%
    10:48   6.5%Sub In Laura Haskins
    10:48   6.5%Sub Out Carrie Mason
    10:44Missed Layup by Megan Frazee  6.6%
    10:44   6.6%Shot Blocked by Kerri Gardin
    10:43   6.6%Defensive Rebound by Roshana Jackson
    10:24   6.8%Missed Layup by Kerri Gardin
    10:24Defensive Rebound by Team  6.8%
    10:20   6.8%Foul by Roshana Jackson (P1/T9)
    10:18Good Jumper by Megan Frazee (14) [Paint]45-52VT +73.3%
    10:18Assisted by Allyson Fasnacht  3.3%
    10:00   3.4%Missed Layup by Laura Haskins
    10:00Defensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  3.4%
    09:40Turnover by Moriah Frazee  3.5%
    09:40   3.5%Steal by Laura Haskins
    09:40   3.5%Sub In Megan Finnerty
    09:40   3.5%Sub In Britney Anderson
    09:40   3.5%Sub Out Brittany Cook
    09:18 45-54VT +95.4%Good Jumper by Dawn Chriss (8)
    09:18   5.4%Assisted by Britney Anderson
    08:59Missed Layup by Allyson Fasnacht  5.6%
    08:59   5.6%Defensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
    08:33   5.9%Turnover by Dawn Chriss
    08:28Turnover by K. Piotrkiewicz  8.3%
    08:28   8.3%Steal by Kerri Gardin
    08:25Foul by Allyson Fasnacht (P2/T15)  8.4%
    08:25 45-55VT +1011.1%Good Free Throw by Dawn Chriss (9)
    08:25 45-56VT +1114.3%Good Free Throw by Dawn Chriss (10)
    08:25Sub In Rebecca Lightfoot  14.3%
    08:25Sub Out K. Piotrkiewicz  14.3%
    08:07Missed Jumper by Megan Frazee  14.8%
    08:07Offensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  14.8%
    08:05   14.9%Foul by Britney Anderson (P1/T10)
    08:02   15.0%Foul by Britney Anderson (P2/T11)
    08:02Missed Free Throw by Megan Frazee  15.0%
    08:02Deadball Rebound Team  15.0%
    08:02Good Free Throw by Megan Frazee (15)46-56VT +1011.7%
    08:02Sub In Molly Frazee  11.7%
    08:02Sub Out Megan Frazee  11.7%
    07:45Foul by Rachel Hammond (P3/T16)  12.1%
    07:45Media Timeout
    07:45 46-57VT +1115.5%Good Free Throw by Laura Haskins (3)
    07:45   15.5%Missed Free Throw by Laura Haskins
    07:45Defensive Rebound by Rebecca Lightfoot  15.5%
    07:34   15.9%Foul by Laura Haskins (P1/T12)
    07:34Good Free Throw by Allyson Fasnacht (3)47-57VT +1012.4%
    07:34Good Free Throw by Allyson Fasnacht (4)48-57VT +99.3%
    07:14   9.7%Missed Jumper by Dawn Chriss
    07:14Defensive Rebound by Allyson Fasnacht  9.7%
    07:09   9.8%Foul by Dawn Chriss (P2/T13)
    07:09Good Free Throw by Allyson Fasnacht (5)49-57VT +87.1%
    07:09Good Free Throw by Allyson Fasnacht (6)50-57VT +74.7%
    07:09Liberty 30 Second Timeout
    07:09   4.7%Sub In Carrie Mason
    07:09   4.7%Sub In Kirby Copeland
    07:09   4.7%Sub Out Laura Haskins
    07:09   4.7%Sub Out Britney Anderson
    07:08Sub In Megan Frazee  4.7%
    07:08Sub Out Molly Frazee  4.7%
    06:47 50-59VT +97.4%Good Layup by Megan Finnerty (10) [Paint]
    06:47   7.4%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    06:34Good Layup by Megan Frazee (17) [Paint]52-59VT +75.1%
    06:25   3.2%Turnover by Carrie Mason
    06:10Good Jumper by Rachel Hammond (6)54-59VT +51.7%
    06:10Assisted by Allyson Fasnacht  1.7%
    05:55   1.8%Missed Jumper by Dawn Chriss
    05:55Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  1.8%
    05:48Missed Jumper by Allyson Fasnacht  1.8%
    05:48   1.8%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
    05:29   0.7%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    05:28Steal by Rebecca Lightfoot  0.7%
    05:12Missed 3-Pointer by Rachel Hammond  0.7%
    05:12   0.7%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
    04:58Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    04:58   0.8%Sub In Brittany Cook
    04:58   0.8%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
    04:48   0.8%Missed Jumper by Dawn Chriss
    04:48Defensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  0.8%
    04:31Missed Jumper by Allyson Fasnacht  0.8%
    04:31   0.8%Defensive Rebound by Dawn Chriss
    04:08   0.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
    04:08Defensive Rebound by Allyson Fasnacht  0.9%
    04:01Missed Layup by Allyson Fasnacht  0.9%
    04:01   0.9%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    04:01Foul by Rebecca Lightfoot (P2/T17)  0.9%
    04:01 54-60VT +62.6%Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (1)
    04:01   2.6%Missed Free Throw by Brittany Cook
    04:01   2.6%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    04:01Sub In Courtney Watkins  2.6%
    04:01Sub In Jamie Feagin  2.6%
    04:01Sub Out Rachel Hammond  2.6%
    04:01Sub Out Rebecca Lightfoot  2.6%
    04:01   2.6%Sub In Britney Anderson
    04:01   2.6%Sub Out Dawn Chriss
    03:55Media Timeout
    03:41   2.8%Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
    03:41   2.8%Offensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
    03:21   3.1%Missed Jumper by Megan Finnerty
    03:21Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  3.1%
    03:19   3.1%Foul by Britney Anderson (P3/T14)
    03:19Good Free Throw by Megan Frazee (18)55-60VT +51.1%
    03:19Missed Free Throw by Megan Frazee  1.1%
    03:19Offensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  3.1%
    03:14Missed Layup by Megan Frazee  3.2%
    03:14   3.2%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
    03:06 55-63VT +810.9%Good 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook (4)
    03:06   10.9%Assisted by Carrie Mason
    02:44Missed Layup by Courtney Watkins  12.3%
    02:44   12.3%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    02:28   13.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
    02:28Defensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  13.7%
    02:12   15.3%Foul by Kerri Gardin (P2/T15)
    02:12Missed Free Throw by Moriah Frazee  15.3%
    02:12Deadball Rebound Team  22.9%
    02:12Good Free Throw by Moriah Frazee (5)56-63VT +715.3%
    02:05Foul by Moriah Frazee (P2/T18)  16.2%
    02:05Liberty 30 Second Timeout
    02:05 56-64VT +824.2%Good Free Throw by Megan Finnerty (11)
    02:05   24.2%Missed Free Throw by Megan Finnerty
    02:05   16.2%Offensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    01:55   17.6%Missed Layup by Kerri Gardin
    01:55Defensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  17.6%
    01:46Turnover by Megan Frazee  28.5%
    01:46Foul by Megan Frazee (P2/T19)  28.5%
    01:46Sub In Rachel Hammond  28.5%
    01:46Sub Out Courtney Watkins  28.5%
    01:43   19.7%Turnover by Megan Finnerty
    01:22Missed Layup by Megan Frazee  24.7%
    01:22   24.7%Shot Blocked by Britney Anderson
    01:20   25.3%Defensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
    00:57 56-66VT +1074.1%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (18) [Paint]
    00:49Good Jumper by Allyson Fasnacht (8)58-66VT +861.7%
    00:49Liberty 30 Second Timeout
    00:44Foul by Rachel Hammond (P4/T20)  68.8%
    00:44 58-67VT +996.0%Good Free Throw by Carrie Mason (8)
    00:44 58-68VT +10100.0%Good Free Throw by Carrie Mason (9)
    00:44Sub In Michelle Parker  100.0%
    00:44Sub Out Allyson Fasnacht  100.0%
    00:29Missed Jumper by Jamie Feagin  100.0%
    00:29   100.0%Shot Blocked by Kerri Gardin
    00:27Offensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  100.0%
    00:25Missed Layup by Moriah Frazee  100.0%
    00:25Offensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  100.0%
    00:23Good Layup by Megan Frazee (20) [Paint]60-68VT +8100.0%
    00:18 60-70VT +10100.0%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (20) [Paint]
    00:18   100.0%Assisted by Carrie Mason
    00:08Missed Jumper by Michelle Parker  100.0%
    00:08   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin

    Today's Live Events
    • Women's Basketball - 1 PM
      Providence, R.I.
      Virginia Tech
      Providence

      vs.
    • Women's Soccer - 1 PM
      University Park, Pa.
      (14) Virginia Tech
      (8) Penn State

      vs.
    • Wrestling - 2 PM
      Cassell Coliseum
      (4) Ohio State
      (10) Virginia Tech

      vs.
      Live Stats | Watch on ESPN3
    © 2014, hokiesports.com