Fair 52°
Today's Live Events
  • Men's Tennis - 11 AM
    Burrows-Burleson Tennis Center
    Virginia
    Virginia Tech

    vs.
  • Lacrosse - Noon
    College Park, Md.
    Virginia Tech
    (2) Maryland

    vs.
  • Softball - 1 PM
    College Park, Md.
    Virginia Tech
    Maryland

    vs.
  • Baseball - 2 PM
    English Field
    Duke
    Virginia Tech

    vs.

VT Liberty 60, VT Virginia Tech 70

12T
Liberty (3-3)253560
Virginia Tech (8-0)333770

Final


December 10, 2005 - 7:00 PM
Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
Officials: Lawson Newton, William Franklin, Tony Lippa
Attendance: 3,230
PDF Box Score
Liberty 60
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
42Moriah Frazeef2-70-01-245925121034
25Rebecca Lightfootf1-20-00-024622010115
40Megan Frazeef8-170-04-63710220362035
12Michelle Parkerg4-101-11-2022110211021
04Courtney Watkinsg0-40-20-001130020019
10Allyson Fasnacht2-90-04-402228220119
11Leslie Jones0-10-00-00221000014
15K. Piotrkiewicz1-10-00-00112202109
21Jamie Feagin1-30-00-334712000120
22Rachel Hammond3-50-10-000046010116
41Molly Frazee2-21-10-01010501008
TEAM 112
TOTALS24-612-510-17142943206081855200

Points Off TOs: 2
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 23
Largest Lead: 2 - 1st-18:52
Ties: 4
Leads: 4
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-31 (35.5%)13-30 (43.3%)24-61 (39.3%)
3-Point Field Goals1-3 (33.3%)1-2 (50.0%)2-5 (40.0%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%)8-13 (61.5%)10-17 (58.8%)
Deadball Rebounds: 4,1


Virginia Tech 70
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
05Kirby Copelandg1-80-24-613416620227
32Kerri Gardinf9-150-12-231114220122135
45Megan Finnertyc4-80-03-4448111120132
23Dawn Chrissg3-80-04-5123210120227
24Carrie Masong2-90-45-600019410131
21Brittany Cook1-61-41-212324010015
22Laura Haskins1-30-01-20001300019
25Britney Anderson2-40-00-211234101012
31Amber Hall0-00-00-00001000004
50Roshana Jackson1-20-01-22131301018
TEAM 314
TOTALS24-631-1121-311625411570141139200

Points Off TOs: 22
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 14
Largest Lead: 12 - 2nd-14:23
Ties: 2
Leads: 4
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-33 (39.4%)11-30 (36.7%)24-63 (38.1%)
3-Point Field Goals0-4 (0.0%)1-7 (14.3%)1-11 (9.1%)
Free Throws7-11 (63.6%)14-20 (70.0%)21-31 (67.7%)
Deadball Rebounds: 3,1


Play-By-Play
1st Half
TimeLibertyScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
19:50 0-2VT +2 Good Layup by Megan Finnerty (2) [Paint]
19:28Good Jumper by Megan Frazee (2)2-2T 1 
19:06    Missed Layup by Kirby Copeland
19:06Deadball Rebound Team   
19:05    Foul by Dawn Chriss (P1/T1)
18:52Good Layup by Moriah Frazee (2) [Paint]4-2LU +2 
18:52Assisted by Megan Frazee   
18:38 4-4T 2 Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (2) [Paint]
18:24Turnover by Rebecca Lightfoot   
18:24Foul by Rebecca Lightfoot (P1/T1)   
17:59    Missed Jumper by Carrie Mason
17:59Defensive Rebound by Rebecca Lightfoot   
17:41Missed Jumper by Michelle Parker   
17:41Offensive Rebound by Rebecca Lightfoot   
17:36Missed Jumper by Rebecca Lightfoot   
17:36    Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
17:30 4-6VT +2 Good Layup by Carrie Mason (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
17:30    Assisted by Kirby Copeland
17:06Missed 3-Pointer by Courtney Watkins   
17:06    Defensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
16:57 4-8VT +40.0%Good Layup by Carrie Mason (4) [Paint/Fast Break]
16:38Missed Layup by Michelle Parker  0.0%
16:38   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
16:31   0.0%Missed Layup by Kirby Copeland
16:31Defensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  0.0%
16:21Good Jumper by Megan Frazee (4)6-8VT +2 
16:10    Missed 3-Pointer by Kerri Gardin
16:10Defensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee   
15:57Turnover by Moriah Frazee   
15:55    Steal by Megan Finnerty
15:53    Missed Layup by Carrie Mason
15:53Shot Blocked by Moriah Frazee   
15:51Defensive Rebound by Michelle Parker   
15:36Missed 3-Pointer by Courtney Watkins   
15:36Offensive Rebound by Rebecca Lightfoot   
15:31Good Jumper by Rebecca Lightfoot (2) [Paint]8-8T 3 
15:05 8-10VT +2 Good Layup by Megan Finnerty (4) [Paint]
15:05    Assisted by Dawn Chriss
14:49Turnover by Courtney Watkins   
14:49Media Timeout
14:49Sub In Allyson Fasnacht   
14:49Sub Out Michelle Parker   
14:37    Missed 3-Pointer by Carrie Mason
14:37    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
14:11Foul by Megan Frazee (P1/T2)   
14:11 8-11VT +3 Good Free Throw by Kerri Gardin (3)
14:11 8-12VT +40.0%Good Free Throw by Kerri Gardin (4)
14:11Sub In Jamie Feagin  0.0%
14:11Sub Out Rebecca Lightfoot  0.0%
13:43Missed Layup by Moriah Frazee  0.0%
13:43Offensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  0.1%
13:40Missed Layup by Jamie Feagin  0.1%
13:40   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
13:29   0.1%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
13:29Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  0.1%
13:15Missed Layup by Moriah Frazee  0.1%
13:15Offensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  0.1%
13:13   0.1%Foul by Megan Finnerty (P1/T2)
13:13Missed Free Throw by Jamie Feagin  0.1%
13:13Deadball Rebound Team  0.1%
13:13Missed Free Throw by Jamie Feagin  0.1%
13:13   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
13:13Sub In Rachel Hammond  0.1%
13:13Sub Out Courtney Watkins  0.1%
13:13   0.1%Sub In Roshana Jackson
13:13   0.1%Sub Out Megan Finnerty
12:58   0.0%Turnover by Kerri Gardin
12:58   0.0%Sub In Brittany Cook
12:58   0.0%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
12:43Missed Jumper by Megan Frazee  0.0%
12:43   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
12:37   0.0%Missed Jumper by Carrie Mason
12:37   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Dawn Chriss
12:34Foul by Jamie Feagin (P1/T3)  0.0%
12:34 8-13VT +50.1%Good Free Throw by Dawn Chriss (1)
12:34 8-14VT +60.3%Good Free Throw by Dawn Chriss (2)
12:29Turnover by Allyson Fasnacht  0.6%
12:17Foul by Rachel Hammond (P1/T4)  0.6%
12:17   0.6%Sub In Megan Finnerty
12:17   0.6%Sub Out Kerri Gardin
12:09   0.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Carrie Mason
12:09Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  0.6%
11:53Good Jumper by Rachel Hammond (2)10-14VT +40.1%
11:31 10-16VT +60.3%Good Layup by Roshana Jackson (2) [Paint]
11:31   0.3%Assisted by Megan Finnerty
11:10Good Jumper by Allyson Fasnacht (2)12-16VT +40.1%
10:53   0.0%Turnover by Dawn Chriss
10:52Steal by Allyson Fasnacht  0.0%
10:52Turnover by Allyson Fasnacht  0.1%
10:52Media Timeout
10:52   0.1%Sub In Laura Haskins
10:52   0.1%Sub In Kirby Copeland
10:52   0.1%Sub Out Dawn Chriss
10:52   0.1%Sub Out Carrie Mason
10:41   0.0%Turnover by Brittany Cook
10:40Steal by Rachel Hammond  0.0%
10:19Missed Layup by Allyson Fasnacht  0.0%
10:19   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
10:12   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
10:12Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  0.0%
10:06Good Jumper by Megan Frazee (6) [Fast Break]14-16VT +2 
09:49    Missed Jumper by Roshana Jackson
09:49Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee   
09:48    Foul by Brittany Cook (P1/T3)
09:48Sub In K. Piotrkiewicz   
09:48Sub Out Moriah Frazee   
09:48    Sub In Kerri Gardin
09:48    Sub Out Roshana Jackson
09:33    Foul by Brittany Cook (P2/T4)
09:33Good Free Throw by Megan Frazee (7)15-16VT +1 
09:33Good Free Throw by Megan Frazee (8)16-16T 4 
09:33Sub In Courtney Watkins   
09:33Sub In Rebecca Lightfoot   
09:33Sub Out Rachel Hammond   
09:33Sub Out Megan Frazee   
09:33    Sub In Britney Anderson
09:33    Sub Out Brittany Cook
09:19    Missed Layup by Megan Finnerty
09:19    Offensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
09:05    Turnover by Kirby Copeland
09:03Steal by Jamie Feagin   
08:39Missed Layup by Allyson Fasnacht   
08:39    Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
08:28    Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
08:28    Offensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
08:23    Missed Layup by Kerri Gardin
08:23Shot Blocked by K. Piotrkiewicz   
08:22    Offensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
08:12Foul by K. Piotrkiewicz (P1/T5)   
08:12    Missed Free Throw by Britney Anderson
08:12    Deadball Rebound TEAM
08:12    Missed Free Throw by Britney Anderson
08:12Defensive Rebound by Rebecca Lightfoot   
08:12Sub In Molly Frazee   
08:12Sub In Michelle Parker   
08:12Sub Out Allyson Fasnacht   
08:12Sub Out Jamie Feagin   
07:44Missed Jumper by Michelle Parker   
07:44    Defensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
07:37Foul by K. Piotrkiewicz (P2/T6)   
07:37Media Timeout
07:35 16-18VT +2 Good Jumper by Britney Anderson (2)
07:15Good Layup by K. Piotrkiewicz (2) [Paint]18-18T 5 
06:55 18-20VT +2 Good Layup by Britney Anderson (4) [Paint]
06:55    Assisted by Kirby Copeland
06:46Good 3-Pointer by Molly Frazee (3)21-20LU +1 
06:46Assisted by Michelle Parker   
06:26 21-22VT +1 Good Jumper by Laura Haskins (2) [Paint]
05:59Good Jumper by Molly Frazee (5)23-22LU +1 
05:38    Missed Jumper by Laura Haskins
05:38    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
05:35Sub In Megan Frazee   
05:35Sub In Moriah Frazee   
05:35Sub Out K. Piotrkiewicz   
05:35Sub Out Rebecca Lightfoot   
05:35    Sub In Carrie Mason
05:35    Sub In Dawn Chriss
05:35    Sub Out Laura Haskins
05:35    Sub Out Britney Anderson
05:34    Missed Layup by Megan Finnerty
05:34    Offensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
05:23    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
05:23Defensive Rebound by Michelle Parker   
05:10Turnover by Molly Frazee   
05:09    Steal by Kirby Copeland
05:06Foul by Courtney Watkins (P1/T7)   
05:06 23-23T 6 Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (1)
05:06 23-24VT +1 Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (2)
04:55Good Jumper by Megan Frazee (10)25-24LU +1 
04:55Assisted by Michelle Parker   
04:52Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
04:52Sub In Leslie Jones   
04:52Sub Out Courtney Watkins   
04:34    Missed Layup by Kerri Gardin
04:34Shot Blocked by Megan Frazee   
04:32Defensive Rebound by Leslie Jones   
04:19Missed Jumper by Megan Frazee   
04:19    Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
04:09    Missed Layup by Megan Finnerty
04:09    Offensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
04:07    Turnover by Megan Finnerty
04:07Steal by Leslie Jones   
04:07    Sub In Amber Hall
04:07    Sub Out Megan Finnerty
03:38Missed Jumper by Leslie Jones   
03:38Offensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee   
03:34Missed Jumper by Moriah Frazee   
03:34Offensive Rebound by Megan Frazee   
03:30Missed Jumper by Megan Frazee   
03:30Offensive Rebound by Molly Frazee   
03:10Missed Jumper by Michelle Parker   
03:10    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
03:09Media Timeout
02:54 25-26VT +1 Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (4) [Paint]
02:26Turnover by Michelle Parker   
02:04 25-28VT +3 Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (6) [Paint]
02:04    Assisted by Kirby Copeland
01:46Missed Layup by Moriah Frazee   
01:46    Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
01:41Foul by Leslie Jones (P1/T8)   
01:41 25-29VT +40.0%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (5)
01:41   0.0%Missed Free Throw by Kirby Copeland
01:41Defensive Rebound by Rebecca Lightfoot  0.0%
01:41Sub In Rebecca Lightfoot  0.0%
01:41Sub In Allyson Fasnacht  0.0%
01:41Sub Out Molly Frazee  0.0%
01:41Sub Out Michelle Parker  0.0%
01:26Missed Jumper by Megan Frazee  0.0%
01:26   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
01:20   0.0%Missed Layup by Dawn Chriss
01:20Defensive Rebound by Leslie Jones  0.0%
01:03Turnover by Megan Frazee  0.2%
01:02   0.2%Steal by Dawn Chriss
01:01Foul by Allyson Fasnacht (P1/T9)  0.2%
01:01   0.2%Missed Free Throw by Dawn Chriss
01:01   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
01:00   0.0%Sub In Britney Anderson
01:00   0.0%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
00:58 25-31VT +60.5%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (8) [Paint]
00:41Turnover by Megan Frazee  1.0%
00:41Liberty 30 Second Timeout
00:41Sub In Jamie Feagin  1.0%
00:41Sub Out Rebecca Lightfoot  1.0%
00:30 25-33VT +81.6%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (10) [Paint]
00:30   1.6%Assisted by Carrie Mason
00:04Missed Layup by Allyson Fasnacht  1.7%
00:04Offensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  2.5%
00:00   2.5%Foul by Amber Hall (P1/T5)
2nd Half
TimeLibertyScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
20:00Sub In Jamie Feagin  2.5%
20:00Sub Out Rebecca Lightfoot  2.5%
19:50 25-35VT +103.6%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (12) [Paint]
19:50   3.6%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
19:34Missed Layup by Courtney Watkins  3.6%
19:34Offensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  4.8%
19:32Good Layup by Jamie Feagin (2) [Paint]27-35VT +82.6%
19:32   2.6%Foul by Kirby Copeland (P1/T6)
19:32Missed Free Throw by Jamie Feagin  2.6%
19:32   2.6%Defensive Rebound by Dawn Chriss
19:07 27-37VT +103.7%Good Layup by Dawn Chriss (4) [Paint]
18:48Good Layup by Michelle Parker (2) [Paint]29-37VT +82.7%
18:28 29-39VT +103.8%Good Layup by Megan Finnerty (6) [Paint]
18:28   3.8%Assisted by Kerri Gardin
18:07Good 3-Pointer by Michelle Parker (5)32-39VT +71.9%
18:07Assisted by Moriah Frazee  1.9%
17:52   1.1%Turnover by Kerri Gardin
17:27Turnover by Megan Frazee  1.9%
17:14 32-41VT +92.9%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (14) [Paint]
17:14   2.9%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
17:01   3.0%Foul by Kerri Gardin (P1/T7)
17:01   3.0%Sub In Brittany Cook
17:01   3.0%Sub Out Dawn Chriss
16:48Missed Jumper by Michelle Parker  3.0%
16:48   3.0%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
16:45Foul by Michelle Parker (P1/T10)  3.0%
16:45 32-42VT +104.2%Good Free Throw by Carrie Mason (5)
16:45   4.2%Missed Free Throw by Carrie Mason
16:41Defensive Rebound by Courtney Watkins  4.2%
16:35   4.2%Foul by Carrie Mason (P1/T8)
16:35Missed Free Throw by Michelle Parker  4.2%
16:35Deadball Rebound Team  5.7%
16:35Good Free Throw by Michelle Parker (6)33-42VT +94.2%
16:18   4.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
16:18Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  4.3%
16:05Good Layup by Megan Frazee (12) [Paint]35-42VT +72.1%
15:36 35-44VT +93.2%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (16) [Paint]
15:36   3.2%Assisted by Carrie Mason
15:15Good Jumper by Moriah Frazee (4)37-44VT +72.2%
15:15Assisted by Megan Frazee  2.2%
15:00Foul by Moriah Frazee (P1/T11)  2.3%
15:00Media Timeout
15:00 37-45VT +83.4%Good Free Throw by Megan Finnerty (7)
15:00 37-46VT +94.7%Good Free Throw by Megan Finnerty (8)
15:00Sub In K. Piotrkiewicz  4.7%
15:00Sub Out Moriah Frazee  4.7%
15:00   4.7%Sub Out Kerri Gardin
14:45Turnover by Courtney Watkins  4.8%
14:44   4.8%Steal by Carrie Mason
14:43Foul by Courtney Watkins (P2/T12)  4.8%
14:43 37-47VT +106.4%Good Free Throw by Carrie Mason (6)
14:43 37-48VT +118.2%Good Free Throw by Carrie Mason (7)
14:28Turnover by K. Piotrkiewicz  8.3%
14:26   8.3%Steal by Kirby Copeland
14:23Foul by Courtney Watkins (P3/T13)  8.4%
14:23   8.4%Missed Free Throw by Kirby Copeland
14:23   6.5%Deadball Rebound TEAM
14:23 37-49VT +128.4%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (6)
14:23Sub In Rachel Hammond  8.4%
14:23Sub Out Courtney Watkins  8.4%
14:09Good Jumper by Rachel Hammond (4)39-49VT +106.6%
14:09Assisted by Megan Frazee  6.6%
13:56   6.7%Missed Jumper by Brittany Cook
13:56   5.1%Offensive Rebound by Roshana Jackson
13:46   5.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
13:46Defensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  5.1%
13:33Good Jumper by Michelle Parker (8) [Paint]41-49VT +83.7%
13:16   3.8%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
13:16   2.5%Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
13:10   2.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Carrie Mason
13:10Defensive Rebound by K. Piotrkiewicz  2.6%
13:00Good Jumper by Michelle Parker (10) [Paint]43-49VT +61.6%
12:49   0.8%Turnover by Roshana Jackson
12:49Sub In Moriah Frazee  0.8%
12:49Sub Out K. Piotrkiewicz  0.8%
12:49   0.8%Sub In Dawn Chriss
12:49   0.8%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
12:30Turnover by Rachel Hammond  1.6%
12:30   1.6%Steal by Dawn Chriss
12:27 43-51VT +82.7%Good Layup by Dawn Chriss (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
12:11Turnover by Megan Frazee  4.1%
12:11   4.1%Sub In Kerri Gardin
12:11   4.1%Sub Out Megan Finnerty
11:48   4.3%Missed Layup by Kerri Gardin
11:48Shot Blocked by Megan Frazee  4.3%
11:46Defensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  4.3%
11:37Turnover by Megan Frazee  4.3%
11:36   4.3%Steal by Roshana Jackson
11:33   4.4%Missed Layup by Dawn Chriss
11:33Shot Blocked by Michelle Parker  4.4%
11:33   2.9%Offensive Rebound by Roshana Jackson
11:33Foul by Rachel Hammond (P2/T14)  2.9%
11:33Media Timeout
11:33   2.9%Missed Free Throw by Roshana Jackson
11:33   2.9%Deadball Rebound TEAM
11:33 43-52VT +94.4%Good Free Throw by Roshana Jackson (3)
11:33Sub In Allyson Fasnacht  4.4%
11:33Sub Out Michelle Parker  4.4%
11:19Missed Jumper by Rachel Hammond  4.5%
11:19   4.5%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
11:05   4.5%Missed Jumper by Brittany Cook
11:05   4.5%Offensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
10:59   4.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Carrie Mason
10:59Defensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  4.6%
10:50Missed Layup by Megan Frazee  4.7%
10:50Offensive Rebound by Team  6.5%
10:48Sub In K. Piotrkiewicz  6.5%
10:48Sub Out Jamie Feagin  6.5%
10:48   6.5%Sub In Laura Haskins
10:48   6.5%Sub Out Carrie Mason
10:44Missed Layup by Megan Frazee  6.6%
10:44   6.6%Shot Blocked by Kerri Gardin
10:43   6.6%Defensive Rebound by Roshana Jackson
10:24   6.8%Missed Layup by Kerri Gardin
10:24Defensive Rebound by Team  6.8%
10:20   6.8%Foul by Roshana Jackson (P1/T9)
10:18Good Jumper by Megan Frazee (14) [Paint]45-52VT +73.3%
10:18Assisted by Allyson Fasnacht  3.3%
10:00   3.4%Missed Layup by Laura Haskins
10:00Defensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  3.4%
09:40Turnover by Moriah Frazee  3.5%
09:40   3.5%Steal by Laura Haskins
09:40   3.5%Sub In Megan Finnerty
09:40   3.5%Sub In Britney Anderson
09:40   3.5%Sub Out Brittany Cook
09:18 45-54VT +95.4%Good Jumper by Dawn Chriss (8)
09:18   5.4%Assisted by Britney Anderson
08:59Missed Layup by Allyson Fasnacht  5.6%
08:59   5.6%Defensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
08:33   5.9%Turnover by Dawn Chriss
08:28Turnover by K. Piotrkiewicz  8.3%
08:28   8.3%Steal by Kerri Gardin
08:25Foul by Allyson Fasnacht (P2/T15)  8.4%
08:25 45-55VT +1011.1%Good Free Throw by Dawn Chriss (9)
08:25 45-56VT +1114.3%Good Free Throw by Dawn Chriss (10)
08:25Sub In Rebecca Lightfoot  14.3%
08:25Sub Out K. Piotrkiewicz  14.3%
08:07Missed Jumper by Megan Frazee  14.8%
08:07Offensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  14.8%
08:05   14.9%Foul by Britney Anderson (P1/T10)
08:02   15.0%Foul by Britney Anderson (P2/T11)
08:02Missed Free Throw by Megan Frazee  15.0%
08:02Deadball Rebound Team  15.0%
08:02Good Free Throw by Megan Frazee (15)46-56VT +1011.7%
08:02Sub In Molly Frazee  11.7%
08:02Sub Out Megan Frazee  11.7%
07:45Foul by Rachel Hammond (P3/T16)  12.1%
07:45Media Timeout
07:45 46-57VT +1115.5%Good Free Throw by Laura Haskins (3)
07:45   15.5%Missed Free Throw by Laura Haskins
07:45Defensive Rebound by Rebecca Lightfoot  15.5%
07:34   15.9%Foul by Laura Haskins (P1/T12)
07:34Good Free Throw by Allyson Fasnacht (3)47-57VT +1012.4%
07:34Good Free Throw by Allyson Fasnacht (4)48-57VT +99.3%
07:14   9.7%Missed Jumper by Dawn Chriss
07:14Defensive Rebound by Allyson Fasnacht  9.7%
07:09   9.8%Foul by Dawn Chriss (P2/T13)
07:09Good Free Throw by Allyson Fasnacht (5)49-57VT +87.1%
07:09Good Free Throw by Allyson Fasnacht (6)50-57VT +74.7%
07:09Liberty 30 Second Timeout
07:09   4.7%Sub In Carrie Mason
07:09   4.7%Sub In Kirby Copeland
07:09   4.7%Sub Out Laura Haskins
07:09   4.7%Sub Out Britney Anderson
07:08Sub In Megan Frazee  4.7%
07:08Sub Out Molly Frazee  4.7%
06:47 50-59VT +97.4%Good Layup by Megan Finnerty (10) [Paint]
06:47   7.4%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
06:34Good Layup by Megan Frazee (17) [Paint]52-59VT +75.1%
06:25   3.2%Turnover by Carrie Mason
06:10Good Jumper by Rachel Hammond (6)54-59VT +51.7%
06:10Assisted by Allyson Fasnacht  1.7%
05:55   1.8%Missed Jumper by Dawn Chriss
05:55Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  1.8%
05:48Missed Jumper by Allyson Fasnacht  1.8%
05:48   1.8%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
05:29   0.7%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
05:28Steal by Rebecca Lightfoot  0.7%
05:12Missed 3-Pointer by Rachel Hammond  0.7%
05:12   0.7%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
04:58Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
04:58   0.8%Sub In Brittany Cook
04:58   0.8%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
04:48   0.8%Missed Jumper by Dawn Chriss
04:48Defensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  0.8%
04:31Missed Jumper by Allyson Fasnacht  0.8%
04:31   0.8%Defensive Rebound by Dawn Chriss
04:08   0.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
04:08Defensive Rebound by Allyson Fasnacht  0.9%
04:01Missed Layup by Allyson Fasnacht  0.9%
04:01   0.9%Deadball Rebound TEAM
04:01Foul by Rebecca Lightfoot (P2/T17)  0.9%
04:01 54-60VT +62.6%Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (1)
04:01   2.6%Missed Free Throw by Brittany Cook
04:01   2.6%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
04:01Sub In Courtney Watkins  2.6%
04:01Sub In Jamie Feagin  2.6%
04:01Sub Out Rachel Hammond  2.6%
04:01Sub Out Rebecca Lightfoot  2.6%
04:01   2.6%Sub In Britney Anderson
04:01   2.6%Sub Out Dawn Chriss
03:55Media Timeout
03:41   2.8%Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
03:41   2.8%Offensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
03:21   3.1%Missed Jumper by Megan Finnerty
03:21Defensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  3.1%
03:19   3.1%Foul by Britney Anderson (P3/T14)
03:19Good Free Throw by Megan Frazee (18)55-60VT +51.1%
03:19Missed Free Throw by Megan Frazee  1.1%
03:19Offensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  3.1%
03:14Missed Layup by Megan Frazee  3.2%
03:14   3.2%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin
03:06 55-63VT +810.9%Good 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook (4)
03:06   10.9%Assisted by Carrie Mason
02:44Missed Layup by Courtney Watkins  12.3%
02:44   12.3%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
02:28   13.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
02:28Defensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  13.7%
02:12   15.3%Foul by Kerri Gardin (P2/T15)
02:12Missed Free Throw by Moriah Frazee  15.3%
02:12Deadball Rebound Team  22.9%
02:12Good Free Throw by Moriah Frazee (5)56-63VT +715.3%
02:05Foul by Moriah Frazee (P2/T18)  16.2%
02:05Liberty 30 Second Timeout
02:05 56-64VT +824.2%Good Free Throw by Megan Finnerty (11)
02:05   24.2%Missed Free Throw by Megan Finnerty
02:05   16.2%Offensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
01:55   17.6%Missed Layup by Kerri Gardin
01:55Defensive Rebound by Jamie Feagin  17.6%
01:46Turnover by Megan Frazee  28.5%
01:46Foul by Megan Frazee (P2/T19)  28.5%
01:46Sub In Rachel Hammond  28.5%
01:46Sub Out Courtney Watkins  28.5%
01:43   19.7%Turnover by Megan Finnerty
01:22Missed Layup by Megan Frazee  24.7%
01:22   24.7%Shot Blocked by Britney Anderson
01:20   25.3%Defensive Rebound by Megan Finnerty
00:57 56-66VT +1074.1%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (18) [Paint]
00:49Good Jumper by Allyson Fasnacht (8)58-66VT +861.7%
00:49Liberty 30 Second Timeout
00:44Foul by Rachel Hammond (P4/T20)  68.8%
00:44 58-67VT +996.0%Good Free Throw by Carrie Mason (8)
00:44 58-68VT +10100.0%Good Free Throw by Carrie Mason (9)
00:44Sub In Michelle Parker  100.0%
00:44Sub Out Allyson Fasnacht  100.0%
00:29Missed Jumper by Jamie Feagin  100.0%
00:29   100.0%Shot Blocked by Kerri Gardin
00:27Offensive Rebound by Moriah Frazee  100.0%
00:25Missed Layup by Moriah Frazee  100.0%
00:25Offensive Rebound by Megan Frazee  100.0%
00:23Good Layup by Megan Frazee (20) [Paint]60-68VT +8100.0%
00:18 60-70VT +10100.0%Good Layup by Kerri Gardin (20) [Paint]
00:18   100.0%Assisted by Carrie Mason
00:08Missed Jumper by Michelle Parker  100.0%
00:08   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Kerri Gardin

© 2014, hokiesports.com