Fair 52°
Today's Live Events

LSU Virginia Tech 40, LSU LSU 70

12T
Virginia Tech (2-2)192140
LSU (3-0)373370

Final


November 14, 2006 - 7:15 PM
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)
Officials: R - D. Kantner; U1 - E. Brewton; U2 - F. Cushenberry
Attendance: 3,829
Notes: Game 6 of Basketball Travelers Classic
PDF Box Score
Virginia Tech 40
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
25Britney Andersonf2-70-10-013424052025
31Amber Hallf1-40-00-012312030025
05Kirby Copelandg5-131-43-4145014630031
11Nare Diawarac3-70-10-013446031026
22Laura Haskinsg0-00-00-004400140017
12Vionca Murray1-20-01-11011301009
13Eleanor Brentnall1-30-00-00000200009
14A.J. Lemaitre0-10-10-00110000002
15Utahya Drye1-40-00-001122110015
20Lindsay Biggs2-42-40-001116110023
21Brittany Cook0-30-11-224601220018
TEAM 101
TOTALS16-483-125-7823311140112330200

Points Off TOs: 2
2nd Chance Points: 6
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 14
Largest Lead: -
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-20 (35.0%)9-28 (32.1%)16-48 (33.3%)
3-Point Field Goals2-5 (40.0%)1-7 (14.3%)3-12 (25.0%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%)2-3 (66.7%)5-7 (71.4%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,1


LSU 70
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
15CHANEY, Quiannag5-110-32-2213112300319
54THOMAS, Ashleyf1-50-30-012302020118
34FOWLES, Sylviac6-110-02-6448014010123
12LeBLANC, RaShontag4-61-10-002219110014
05WHITE, Ericag3-40-01-223507610424
04ANTONY, Katie1-30-00-000022100015
10MITCHELL, Khalilah0-20-00-011200100014
22PHILLIPS, Porsha4-50-02-2145210000113
23HIGHTOWER, Allison3-100-20-002216311225
24WHITFIELD, Marian1-30-02-200004100010
25WILLIAMS, Mesha0-10-00-002200000012
44MORRIS, Kristen2-50-00-021344110113
TEAM 123
TOTALS30-661-99-141424381170177113200

Points Off TOs: 27
2nd Chance Points: 15
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 26
Largest Lead: 34 - 2nd-10:11
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-35 (48.6%)13-31 (41.9%)30-66 (45.5%)
3-Point Field Goals0-4 (0.0%)1-5 (20.0%)1-9 (11.1%)
Free Throws3-6 (50.0%)6-8 (75.0%)9-14 (64.3%)
Deadball Rebounds: 3,0


Play-By-Play
1st Half
TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeLSU
19:57    Turnover by LeBLANC, RaShonta
19:47Turnover by Kirby Copeland   
19:36    Turnover by FOWLES, Sylvia
19:19Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland   
19:19    Defensive Rebound by THOMAS, Ashley
18:58    Turnover by THOMAS, Ashley
18:41Missed 3-Pointer by Britney Anderson   
18:41    Defensive Rebound by WHITE, Erica
18:33 0-2LSU +2 Good Jumper by LeBLANC, RaShonta (2)
18:33    Assisted by CHANEY, Quianna
18:06Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (2) [Paint]2-2T 1 
17:46    Missed Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia
17:46    Offensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
17:40    Turnover by WHITE, Erica
17:17Missed Jumper by Amber Hall   
17:17    Defensive Rebound by LeBLANC, RaShonta
17:06    Missed 3-Pointer by THOMAS, Ashley
17:06    Offensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
17:03 2-4LSU +2 Good Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia (2) [Paint]
16:59Turnover by Laura Haskins   
16:57    Steal by WHITE, Erica
16:54    Missed 3-Pointer by CHANEY, Quianna
16:54    Offensive Rebound by WHITE, Erica
16:38Foul by Amber Hall (P1/T1)   
16:38 2-5LSU +3 Good Free Throw by WHITE, Erica (1)
16:38    Missed Free Throw by WHITE, Erica
16:38Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson   
16:23Missed Layup by Nare Diawara   
16:23    Defensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
16:04 2-7LSU +50.1%Good Jumper by LeBLANC, RaShonta (4)
15:47   0.1%Foul by LeBLANC, RaShonta (P1/T1)
15:47Media Timeout
15:47Missed Free Throw by Kirby Copeland  0.1%
15:47Deadball Rebound Team  0.3%
15:47Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (3)3-7LSU +40.1%
15:22   0.1%Missed Jumper by LeBLANC, RaShonta
15:22Shot Blocked by Britney Anderson  0.1%
15:21   0.0%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
15:18   0.0%Missed Jumper by CHANEY, Quianna
15:18Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland  0.0%
14:56Turnover by Amber Hall  0.1%
14:55   0.1%Steal by THOMAS, Ashley
14:49   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by THOMAS, Ashley
14:49   0.0%Offensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
14:41 3-9LSU +60.3%Good Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia (4) [Paint]
14:23Turnover by Britney Anderson  0.6%
14:23   0.6%Steal by CHANEY, Quianna
14:23Sub In Vionca Murray  0.6%
14:23Sub In Brittany Cook  0.6%
14:23Sub Out Britney Anderson  0.6%
14:23Sub Out Amber Hall  0.6%
14:09Foul by Nare Diawara (P1/T2)  0.6%
14:09   0.6%Missed Free Throw by FOWLES, Sylvia
14:09   0.3%Deadball Rebound TEAM
14:09   0.3%Missed Free Throw by FOWLES, Sylvia
14:09   0.3%Offensive Rebound by CHANEY, Quianna
14:05   0.3%Missed Layup by CHANEY, Quianna
14:05   0.3%Offensive Rebound by CHANEY, Quianna
14:02Foul by Nare Diawara (P2/T3)  0.3%
14:02 3-10LSU +70.6%Good Free Throw by CHANEY, Quianna (1)
14:02 3-11LSU +81.0%Good Free Throw by CHANEY, Quianna (2)
14:02Sub In Eleanor Brentnall  1.0%
14:02Sub Out Nare Diawara  1.0%
13:42Good 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland (6)6-11LSU +50.3%
13:42Assisted by Laura Haskins  0.3%
13:28   0.3%Missed Jumper by LeBLANC, RaShonta
13:28Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins  0.3%
13:26Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
13:26   0.3%Sub In PHILLIPS, Porsha
13:26   0.3%Sub Out THOMAS, Ashley
13:12Turnover by Brittany Cook  0.3%
13:11   0.3%Steal by PHILLIPS, Porsha
13:05Foul by Vionca Murray (P1/T4)  0.3%
13:05Sub In Britney Anderson  0.3%
13:05Sub In Amber Hall  0.3%
13:05Sub Out Kirby Copeland  0.3%
13:05Sub Out Vionca Murray  0.3%
13:05   0.3%Sub In HIGHTOWER, Allison
13:05   0.3%Sub Out CHANEY, Quianna
13:03 6-13LSU +70.6%Good Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison (2)
13:03   0.6%Assisted by WHITE, Erica
12:45Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook  0.6%
12:45   0.6%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
12:28 6-15LSU +91.6%Good Jumper by PHILLIPS, Porsha (2) [Paint]
12:15Turnover by Laura Haskins  2.2%
12:14   2.2%Steal by WHITE, Erica
12:13 6-17LSU +112.9%Good Layup by WHITE, Erica (3) [Paint/Fast Break]
12:06Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
12:06Sub In Lindsay Biggs  2.9%
12:06Sub Out Laura Haskins  2.9%
11:53Turnover by Amber Hall  3.8%
11:53Media Timeout
11:53   3.8%Sub In ANTONY, Katie
11:53   3.8%Sub Out LeBLANC, RaShonta
11:29 6-19LSU +134.8%Good Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia (6) [Paint]
11:29   4.8%Assisted by WHITE, Erica
11:05Missed Jumper by Eleanor Brentnall  4.8%
11:05   4.8%Defensive Rebound by PHILLIPS, Porsha
10:40 6-21LSU +157.2%Good Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison (4)
10:40   7.2%Assisted by WHITE, Erica
10:21Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson  7.3%
10:21   7.3%Defensive Rebound by WHITE, Erica
09:51   7.4%Missed Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia
09:51Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook  7.4%
09:38   7.4%Foul by PHILLIPS, Porsha (P1/T2)
09:38Sub In Kirby Copeland  7.4%
09:38Sub In Nare Diawara  7.4%
09:38Sub In Utahya Drye  7.4%
09:38Sub Out Britney Anderson  7.4%
09:38Sub Out Brittany Cook  7.4%
09:38Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall  7.4%
09:38   7.4%Sub In LeBLANC, RaShonta
09:38   7.4%Sub Out FOWLES, Sylvia
09:34Good Jumper by Amber Hall (2) [Paint]8-21LSU +136.2%
09:34Assisted by Kirby Copeland  6.2%
09:21 8-23LSU +157.5%Good Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison (6) [Paint]
08:52Good Layup by Utahya Drye (2) [Paint]10-23LSU +136.4%
08:52Assisted by Kirby Copeland  6.4%
08:46   6.4%Missed Layup by MORRIS, Kristen
08:46   5.2%Offensive Rebound by MORRIS, Kristen
08:46 10-25LSU +157.7%Good Jumper by PHILLIPS, Porsha (4)
08:46   7.7%Assisted by MORRIS, Kristen
08:46Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland  7.7%
08:46   7.7%Shot Blocked by HIGHTOWER, Allison
08:46Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland  9.1%
08:46Missed Jumper by Amber Hall  9.1%
08:46Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara  9.1%
08:46Missed Jumper by Nare Diawara  9.1%
08:46   9.1%Defensive Rebound by PHILLIPS, Porsha
08:46   9.1%Sub In MORRIS, Kristen
08:44 10-27LSU +1710.6%Good Jumper by PHILLIPS, Porsha (6)
08:44   10.6%Assisted by HIGHTOWER, Allison
07:40   11.0%Sub Out WHITE, Erica
07:26Turnover by Kirby Copeland  12.8%
07:25   12.8%Steal by HIGHTOWER, Allison
07:22 10-29LSU +1914.6%Good Layup by LeBLANC, RaShonta (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
07:14Virginia Tech Full Timeout
07:14Sub In Vionca Murray  14.7%
07:14Sub In Laura Haskins  14.7%
07:14Sub Out Lindsay Biggs  14.7%
07:14Sub Out Nare Diawara  14.7%
07:14   14.7%Sub In THOMAS, Ashley
07:14   14.7%Sub In CHANEY, Quianna
07:14   14.7%Sub Out HIGHTOWER, Allison
07:14   14.7%Sub Out PHILLIPS, Porsha
06:58Media Timeout
06:55Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland  14.9%
06:55   14.9%Defensive Rebound by CHANEY, Quianna
06:29 10-31LSU +2119.3%Good Layup by MORRIS, Kristen (2) [Paint]
06:29   19.3%Assisted by CHANEY, Quianna
06:20Turnover by Laura Haskins  21.7%
06:20Sub In Nare Diawara  21.7%
06:20Sub In Britney Anderson  21.7%
06:20Sub Out Amber Hall  21.7%
06:20Sub Out Utahya Drye  21.7%
06:20   21.7%Sub In WHITE, Erica
06:20   21.7%Sub Out LeBLANC, RaShonta
06:03   19.6%Turnover by THOMAS, Ashley
05:54Sub In Lindsay Biggs  19.7%
05:54Sub Out Laura Haskins  19.7%
05:46Turnover by Nare Diawara  22.1%
05:46   22.1%Sub In FOWLES, Sylvia
05:46   22.1%Sub In WILLIAMS, Mesha
05:46   22.1%Sub Out THOMAS, Ashley
05:46   22.1%Sub Out MORRIS, Kristen
05:32 10-33LSU +2324.8%Good Jumper by CHANEY, Quianna (4)
05:15Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland  25.1%
05:15Offensive Rebound by Vionca Murray  27.7%
05:09Missed Jumper by Vionca Murray  27.8%
05:09   27.8%Defensive Rebound by WHITE, Erica
04:48   28.2%Missed Jumper by ANTONY, Katie
04:48Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland  28.2%
04:30Turnover by Nare Diawara  28.6%
04:29   28.6%Steal by CHANEY, Quianna
04:23   28.7%Missed Jumper by WHITE, Erica
04:23Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland  28.7%
04:04   29.1%Sub In WHITFIELD, Marian
04:04   29.1%Sub In MITCHELL, Khalilah
04:04   29.1%Sub Out ANTONY, Katie
04:04   29.1%Sub Out WHITE, Erica
03:53Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (8) [Paint]12-33LSU +2123.9%
03:33   24.2%Missed Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia
03:33   21.7%Offensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
03:30 12-35LSU +2327.0%Good Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia (8) [Paint]
03:10Turnover by Britney Anderson  30.2%
03:10Media Timeout
03:10Sub In Brittany Cook  30.2%
03:10Sub In Amber Hall  30.2%
03:10Sub Out Vionca Murray  30.2%
03:10Sub Out Britney Anderson  30.2%
02:58   30.5%Missed 3-Pointer by CHANEY, Quianna
02:58Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara  30.5%
02:49   30.7%Foul by CHANEY, Quianna (P1/T3)
02:49Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (9)13-35LSU +2227.8%
02:49Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (10)14-35LSU +2125.0%
02:49   25.0%Sub In HIGHTOWER, Allison
02:49   25.0%Sub In PHILLIPS, Porsha
02:49   25.0%Sub Out FOWLES, Sylvia
02:49   25.0%Sub Out CHANEY, Quianna
02:25 14-37LSU +2328.3%Good Layup by WHITFIELD, Marian (2) [Paint]
02:07Good 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs (3)17-37LSU +2023.1%
02:07Assisted by Kirby Copeland  23.1%
01:36   23.6%Missed Jumper by WHITFIELD, Marian
01:36Shot Blocked by Nare Diawara  23.6%
01:33Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall  23.7%
01:23Turnover by Nare Diawara  23.9%
01:23Sub In Britney Anderson  23.9%
01:23Sub Out Nare Diawara  23.9%
01:04   24.2%Missed Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison
01:04Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook  24.2%
00:56Good Layup by Britney Anderson (2) [Paint/Fast Break]19-37LSU +1819.1%
00:56Assisted by Brittany Cook  19.1%
00:30   19.5%Missed Jumper by PHILLIPS, Porsha
00:30   17.1%Offensive Rebound by MITCHELL, Khalilah
00:00   17.5%Missed Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison
00:00Shot Blocked by Britney Anderson  17.5%
00:00Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall  17.5%
2nd Half
TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeLSU
19:46Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson  17.7%
19:46   17.7%Defensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
19:31 19-39LSU +2023.2%Good Layup by CHANEY, Quianna (6) [Paint]
19:31   23.2%Assisted by WHITE, Erica
19:00Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland  23.9%
19:00   23.9%Defensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
18:58Foul by Nare Diawara (P3/T5)  23.9%
18:34   24.4%Missed Jumper by CHANEY, Quianna
18:34   24.4%Offensive Rebound by THOMAS, Ashley
18:22   24.7%Missed Jumper by FOWLES, Sylvia
18:22Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara  24.7%
18:08Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson  25.0%
18:08   25.0%Defensive Rebound by LeBLANC, RaShonta
17:57 19-41LSU +2231.8%Good Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia (10) [Paint]
17:57   31.8%Assisted by LeBLANC, RaShonta
17:37Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (12) [Paint]21-41LSU +2029.0%
17:15 21-44LSU +2336.7%Good 3-Pointer by LeBLANC, RaShonta (9)
17:15   36.7%Assisted by CHANEY, Quianna
17:13Sub In Eleanor Brentnall  36.8%
17:13Sub Out Nare Diawara  36.8%
17:13   36.8%Sub In HIGHTOWER, Allison
17:13   36.8%Sub Out LeBLANC, RaShonta
16:56Turnover by Britney Anderson  41.4%
16:55   41.4%Steal by FOWLES, Sylvia
16:51   41.6%Missed Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison
16:51Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson  41.6%
16:39Missed Layup by Kirby Copeland  42.1%
16:39   42.1%Defensive Rebound by HIGHTOWER, Allison
16:32 21-46LSU +2546.6%Good Layup by CHANEY, Quianna (8) [Paint/Fast Break]
16:32   46.6%Assisted by WHITE, Erica
16:30Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
16:30Sub In Brittany Cook  46.7%
16:30Sub Out Amber Hall  46.7%
16:09Turnover by Brittany Cook  52.2%
16:08   52.3%Steal by CHANEY, Quianna
15:56 21-48LSU +2757.8%Good Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia (12) [Paint]
15:56   57.8%Assisted by HIGHTOWER, Allison
15:43Good Jumper by Eleanor Brentnall (2)23-48LSU +2553.7%
15:43Assisted by Brittany Cook  53.7%
15:27   54.6%Missed Jumper by FOWLES, Sylvia
15:27Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson  54.6%
15:23Turnover by Britney Anderson  54.8%
15:23Media Timeout
15:23Sub In Lindsay Biggs  54.8%
15:23Sub Out Laura Haskins  54.8%
15:12   55.5%Missed 3-Pointer by CHANEY, Quianna
15:12Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland  55.5%
14:55   56.6%Foul by HIGHTOWER, Allison (P1/T4)
14:39Good 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs (6)26-48LSU +2243.3%
14:39Assisted by Kirby Copeland  43.3%
14:14   44.5%Missed 3-Pointer by HIGHTOWER, Allison
14:14Defensive Rebound by Lindsay Biggs  44.5%
14:02Turnover by Britney Anderson  45.2%
13:36Foul by Britney Anderson (P1/T6)  46.6%
13:36Sub In Nare Diawara  46.6%
13:36Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall  46.6%
13:33 26-50LSU +2451.7%Good Layup by CHANEY, Quianna (10) [Paint]
13:22Turnover by Lindsay Biggs  57.6%
13:22Sub In Amber Hall  57.6%
13:22Sub Out Britney Anderson  57.6%
13:13   58.3%Missed 3-Pointer by THOMAS, Ashley
13:13   53.0%Offensive Rebound by WHITE, Erica
13:09 26-52LSU +2664.2%Good Layup by WHITE, Erica (5) [Paint]
12:56   65.2%Sub In PHILLIPS, Porsha
12:56   65.2%Sub Out THOMAS, Ashley
12:48Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (14) [Paint]28-52LSU +2460.2%
12:30 28-54LSU +2667.5%Good Jumper by CHANEY, Quianna (12) [Paint]
12:30   67.5%Assisted by HIGHTOWER, Allison
12:11Missed Layup by Nare Diawara  69.3%
12:11   69.3%Defensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
12:00Foul by Nare Diawara (P4/T7)  70.3%
12:00 28-55LSU +2776.7%Good Free Throw by FOWLES, Sylvia (13)
12:00 28-56LSU +2883.4%Good Free Throw by FOWLES, Sylvia (14)
12:00Sub In Utahya Drye  83.4%
12:00Sub In Britney Anderson  83.4%
12:00Sub Out Kirby Copeland  83.4%
12:00Sub Out Nare Diawara  83.4%
12:00   83.4%Sub In ANTONY, Katie
12:00   83.4%Sub Out CHANEY, Quianna
11:48Turnover by Utahya Drye  91.8%
11:48Media Timeout
11:48Sub In Laura Haskins  91.8%
11:48Sub Out Lindsay Biggs  91.8%
11:27Foul by Utahya Drye (P1/T8)  94.7%
11:27   94.7%Missed Free Throw by FOWLES, Sylvia
11:27   87.4%Deadball Rebound TEAM
11:27   87.4%Missed Free Throw by FOWLES, Sylvia
11:27Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins  87.4%
11:15Missed Jumper by Utahya Drye  88.9%
11:15Offensive Rebound by Brittany Cook  96.3%
11:08Turnover by Laura Haskins  97.3%
11:08   97.3%Steal by WHITE, Erica
11:06 28-58LSU +30100.0%Good Layup by WHITE, Erica (7) [Paint/Fast Break]
10:49Turnover by Amber Hall  100.0%
10:47   100.0%Steal by WHITE, Erica
10:46 28-60LSU +32100.0%Good Jumper by PHILLIPS, Porsha (8)
10:46   100.0%Assisted by WHITE, Erica
10:24Missed Jumper by Amber Hall  100.0%
10:24   100.0%Defensive Rebound by PHILLIPS, Porsha
10:14   100.0%Missed Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison
10:14   100.0%Offensive Rebound by PHILLIPS, Porsha
10:11Foul by Britney Anderson (P2/T9)  100.0%
10:11 28-61LSU +33100.0%Good Free Throw by PHILLIPS, Porsha (9)
10:11 28-62LSU +34100.0%Good Free Throw by PHILLIPS, Porsha (10)
10:11Sub In Kirby Copeland  100.0%
10:11Sub In Nare Diawara  100.0%
10:11Sub Out Brittany Cook  100.0%
10:11Sub Out Amber Hall  100.0%
10:11   100.0%Sub In MORRIS, Kristen
10:11   100.0%Sub In MITCHELL, Khalilah
10:11   100.0%Sub Out WHITE, Erica
10:11   100.0%Sub Out FOWLES, Sylvia
09:53   100.0%Foul by PHILLIPS, Porsha (P2/T5)
09:52Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland  100.0%
09:52Offensive Rebound by Britney Anderson  100.0%
09:48Good Layup by Britney Anderson (4) [Paint]30-62LSU +32100.0%
09:39   100.0%Missed Jumper by ANTONY, Katie
09:39Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins  100.0%
09:33Missed Layup by Kirby Copeland  100.0%
09:33   100.0%Defensive Rebound by PHILLIPS, Porsha
09:05   100.0%Foul by MORRIS, Kristen (P1/T6)
09:05   100.0%Turnover by MORRIS, Kristen
09:05   100.0%Sub In THOMAS, Ashley
09:05   100.0%Sub Out PHILLIPS, Porsha
08:47Turnover by Kirby Copeland  100.0%
08:46   100.0%Steal by MORRIS, Kristen
08:41 30-64LSU +34100.0%Good Layup by ANTONY, Katie (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
08:41   100.0%Assisted by MITCHELL, Khalilah
08:23Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson  100.0%
08:23   100.0%Defensive Rebound by THOMAS, Ashley
08:10   100.0%Missed Jumper by THOMAS, Ashley
08:10   100.0%Offensive Rebound by MORRIS, Kristen
08:00   100.0%Missed Layup by MORRIS, Kristen
08:00Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins  100.0%
07:56Missed 3-Pointer by Nare Diawara  100.0%
07:56Offensive Rebound by Team  100.0%
07:56Media Timeout
07:56Sub In Amber Hall  100.0%
07:56Sub In Lindsay Biggs  100.0%
07:56Sub Out Britney Anderson  100.0%
07:56Sub Out Laura Haskins  100.0%
07:45Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (2)32-64LSU +32100.0%
07:45Assisted by Kirby Copeland  100.0%
07:33   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by HIGHTOWER, Allison
07:33Deadball Rebound Team  100.0%
07:33   100.0%Foul by ANTONY, Katie (P1/T7)
07:12   100.0%Foul by MORRIS, Kristen (P2/T8)
06:49Missed Layup by Utahya Drye  100.0%
06:49Offensive Rebound by Amber Hall  100.0%
06:44Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (4)34-64LSU +30100.0%
06:44Assisted by Lindsay Biggs  100.0%
06:20 34-66LSU +32100.0%Good Jumper by THOMAS, Ashley (2)
06:20   100.0%Assisted by ANTONY, Katie
05:55Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs  100.0%
05:55Deadball Rebound Team  100.0%
05:53   100.0%Foul by ANTONY, Katie (P2/T9)
05:53Sub In Vionca Murray  100.0%
05:53Sub Out Amber Hall  100.0%
05:53   100.0%Sub In WILLIAMS, Mesha
05:53   100.0%Sub In WHITFIELD, Marian
05:53   100.0%Sub Out THOMAS, Ashley
05:53   100.0%Sub Out HIGHTOWER, Allison
05:36Good Layup by Vionca Murray (2) [Paint]36-66LSU +30100.0%
05:36Assisted by Kirby Copeland  100.0%
05:36   100.0%Foul by MORRIS, Kristen (P3/T10)
05:36Good Free Throw by Vionca Murray (3)37-66LSU +29100.0%
05:16   100.0%Missed Layup by MORRIS, Kristen
05:16   100.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
05:16Foul by Utahya Drye (P2/T10)  100.0%
05:16   100.0%Sub In HIGHTOWER, Allison
05:16   100.0%Sub Out ANTONY, Katie
05:00   100.0%Missed Layup by MITCHELL, Khalilah
05:00Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara  100.0%
04:36Missed Jumper by Utahya Drye  100.0%
04:36   100.0%Defensive Rebound by WILLIAMS, Mesha
04:30   100.0%Turnover by HIGHTOWER, Allison
04:11Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (6)39-66LSU +27100.0%
04:11Assisted by Utahya Drye  100.0%
03:40Foul by Lindsay Biggs (P1/T11)  100.0%
03:40Media Timeout
03:40 39-67LSU +28100.0%Good Free Throw by WHITFIELD, Marian (3)
03:40 39-68LSU +29100.0%Good Free Throw by WHITFIELD, Marian (4)
03:40Sub In Brittany Cook  100.0%
03:40Sub Out Kirby Copeland  100.0%
03:20Missed Layup by Brittany Cook  100.0%
03:20   100.0%Defensive Rebound by HIGHTOWER, Allison
03:04   100.0%Missed Layup by WILLIAMS, Mesha
03:04Defensive Rebound by Utahya Drye  100.0%
02:42Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs  100.0%
02:42   100.0%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
02:20 39-70LSU +31100.0%Good Jumper by MORRIS, Kristen (4) [Paint]
02:20   100.0%Assisted by WHITFIELD, Marian
01:55Turnover by Vionca Murray  100.0%
01:54   100.0%Steal by HIGHTOWER, Allison
01:48   100.0%Missed Layup by MITCHELL, Khalilah
01:48Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook  100.0%
01:38   100.0%Foul by MORRIS, Kristen (P4/T11)
01:38Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (1)40-70LSU +30100.0%
01:38Missed Free Throw by Brittany Cook  100.0%
01:38   100.0%Defensive Rebound by WILLIAMS, Mesha
01:38Sub In A.J. Lemaitre  100.0%
01:38Sub In Eleanor Brentnall  100.0%
01:38Sub Out Vionca Murray  100.0%
01:38Sub Out Nare Diawara  100.0%
01:14   100.0%Missed Layup by HIGHTOWER, Allison
01:14Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook  100.0%
00:55Missed Jumper by Eleanor Brentnall  100.0%
00:55   100.0%Defensive Rebound by MORRIS, Kristen
00:28   100.0%Missed Jumper by WHITFIELD, Marian
00:28Defensive Rebound by A.J. Lemaitre  100.0%
00:12Missed 3-Pointer by A.J. Lemaitre  100.0%
00:12Offensive Rebound by Brittany Cook  100.0%
00:11Missed Layup by Brittany Cook  100.0%
00:06   100.0%Defensive Rebound by MITCHELL, Khalilah

© 2014, hokiesports.com