Virginia Tech
LSU
40
70
FINAL
12T
Virginia Tech (2-2)192140
LSU (3-0)373370

Final


November 14, 2006 - 7:15 PM
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)
Officials: R - D. Kantner; U1 - E. Brewton; U2 - F. Cushenberry
Attendance: 3,829
Notes: Game 6 of Basketball Travelers Classic
PDF Box Score
Virginia Tech 40
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
25Britney Andersonf2-70-10-013424052025
31Amber Hallf1-40-00-012312030025
05Kirby Copelandg5-131-43-4145014630031
11Nare Diawarac3-70-10-013446031026
22Laura Haskinsg0-00-00-004400140017
12Vionca Murray1-20-01-11011301009
13Eleanor Brentnall1-30-00-00000200009
14A.J. Lemaitre0-10-10-00110000002
15Utahya Drye1-40-00-001122110015
20Lindsay Biggs2-42-40-001116110023
21Brittany Cook0-30-11-224601220018
TEAM 101
TOTALS16-483-125-7823311140112330200

Points Off TOs: 2
2nd Chance Points: 6
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 14
Largest Lead: -
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-20 (35.0%)9-28 (32.1%)16-48 (33.3%)
3-Point Field Goals2-5 (40.0%)1-7 (14.3%)3-12 (25.0%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%)2-3 (66.7%)5-7 (71.4%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,1


LSU 70
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
15CHANEY, Quiannag5-110-32-2213112300319
54THOMAS, Ashleyf1-50-30-012302020118
34FOWLES, Sylviac6-110-02-6448014010123
12LeBLANC, RaShontag4-61-10-002219110014
05WHITE, Ericag3-40-01-223507610424
04ANTONY, Katie1-30-00-000022100015
10MITCHELL, Khalilah0-20-00-011200100014
22PHILLIPS, Porsha4-50-02-2145210000113
23HIGHTOWER, Allison3-100-20-002216311225
24WHITFIELD, Marian1-30-02-200004100010
25WILLIAMS, Mesha0-10-00-002200000012
44MORRIS, Kristen2-50-00-021344110113
TEAM 123
TOTALS30-661-99-141424381170177113200

Points Off TOs: 27
2nd Chance Points: 15
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 26
Largest Lead: 34 - 2nd-10:11
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-35 (48.6%)13-31 (41.9%)30-66 (45.5%)
3-Point Field Goals0-4 (0.0%)1-5 (20.0%)1-9 (11.1%)
Free Throws3-6 (50.0%)6-8 (75.0%)9-14 (64.3%)
Deadball Rebounds: 3,0


Play-By-Play
1st Half
TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeLSU
19:57    Turnover by LeBLANC, RaShonta
19:47Turnover by Kirby Copeland   
19:36    Turnover by FOWLES, Sylvia
19:19Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland   
19:19    Defensive Rebound by THOMAS, Ashley
18:58    Turnover by THOMAS, Ashley
18:41Missed 3-Pointer by Britney Anderson   
18:41    Defensive Rebound by WHITE, Erica
18:33 0-2LSU +2 Good Jumper by LeBLANC, RaShonta (2)
18:33    Assisted by CHANEY, Quianna
18:06Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (2) [Paint]2-2T 1 
17:46    Missed Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia
17:46    Offensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
17:40    Turnover by WHITE, Erica
17:17Missed Jumper by Amber Hall   
17:17    Defensive Rebound by LeBLANC, RaShonta
17:06    Missed 3-Pointer by THOMAS, Ashley
17:06    Offensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
17:03 2-4LSU +2 Good Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia (2) [Paint]
16:59Turnover by Laura Haskins   
16:57    Steal by WHITE, Erica
16:54    Missed 3-Pointer by CHANEY, Quianna
16:54    Offensive Rebound by WHITE, Erica
16:38Foul by Amber Hall (P1/T1)   
16:38 2-5LSU +3 Good Free Throw by WHITE, Erica (1)
16:38    Missed Free Throw by WHITE, Erica
16:38Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson   
16:23Missed Layup by Nare Diawara   
16:23    Defensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
16:04 2-7LSU +50.1%Good Jumper by LeBLANC, RaShonta (4)
15:47   0.1%Foul by LeBLANC, RaShonta (P1/T1)
15:47Media Timeout
15:47Missed Free Throw by Kirby Copeland  0.1%
15:47Deadball Rebound Team  0.2%
15:47Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (3)3-7LSU +40.1%
15:22   0.1%Missed Jumper by LeBLANC, RaShonta
15:22Shot Blocked by Britney Anderson  0.1%
15:21   0.0%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
15:18   0.0%Missed Jumper by CHANEY, Quianna
15:18Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland  0.0%
14:56Turnover by Amber Hall  0.1%
14:55   0.1%Steal by THOMAS, Ashley
14:49   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by THOMAS, Ashley
14:49   0.0%Offensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
14:41 3-9LSU +60.2%Good Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia (4) [Paint]
14:23Turnover by Britney Anderson  0.5%
14:23   0.5%Steal by CHANEY, Quianna
14:23Sub In Vionca Murray  0.5%
14:23Sub In Brittany Cook  0.5%
14:23Sub Out Britney Anderson  0.5%
14:23Sub Out Amber Hall  0.5%
14:09Foul by Nare Diawara (P1/T2)  0.5%
14:09   0.5%Missed Free Throw by FOWLES, Sylvia
14:09   0.2%Deadball Rebound TEAM
14:09   0.2%Missed Free Throw by FOWLES, Sylvia
14:09   0.2%Offensive Rebound by CHANEY, Quianna
14:05   0.2%Missed Layup by CHANEY, Quianna
14:05   0.2%Offensive Rebound by CHANEY, Quianna
14:02Foul by Nare Diawara (P2/T3)  0.2%
14:02 3-10LSU +70.5%Good Free Throw by CHANEY, Quianna (1)
14:02 3-11LSU +80.8%Good Free Throw by CHANEY, Quianna (2)
14:02Sub In Eleanor Brentnall  0.8%
14:02Sub Out Nare Diawara  0.8%
13:42Good 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland (6)6-11LSU +50.2%
13:42Assisted by Laura Haskins  0.2%
13:28   0.2%Missed Jumper by LeBLANC, RaShonta
13:28Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins  0.2%
13:26Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
13:26   0.2%Sub In PHILLIPS, Porsha
13:26   0.2%Sub Out THOMAS, Ashley
13:12Turnover by Brittany Cook  0.2%
13:11   0.2%Steal by PHILLIPS, Porsha
13:05Foul by Vionca Murray (P1/T4)  0.2%
13:05Sub In Britney Anderson  0.2%
13:05Sub In Amber Hall  0.2%
13:05Sub Out Kirby Copeland  0.2%
13:05Sub Out Vionca Murray  0.2%
13:05   0.2%Sub In HIGHTOWER, Allison
13:05   0.2%Sub Out CHANEY, Quianna
13:03 6-13LSU +70.5%Good Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison (2)
13:03   0.5%Assisted by WHITE, Erica
12:45Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook  0.5%
12:45   0.5%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
12:28 6-15LSU +91.2%Good Jumper by PHILLIPS, Porsha (2) [Paint]
12:15Turnover by Laura Haskins  1.7%
12:14   1.7%Steal by WHITE, Erica
12:13 6-17LSU +112.2%Good Layup by WHITE, Erica (3) [Paint/Fast Break]
12:06Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
12:06Sub In Lindsay Biggs  2.2%
12:06Sub Out Laura Haskins  2.2%
11:53Turnover by Amber Hall  2.9%
11:53Media Timeout
11:53   2.9%Sub In ANTONY, Katie
11:53   2.9%Sub Out LeBLANC, RaShonta
11:29 6-19LSU +133.6%Good Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia (6) [Paint]
11:29   3.6%Assisted by WHITE, Erica
11:05Missed Jumper by Eleanor Brentnall  3.7%
11:05   3.7%Defensive Rebound by PHILLIPS, Porsha
10:40 6-21LSU +155.4%Good Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison (4)
10:40   5.4%Assisted by WHITE, Erica
10:21Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson  5.5%
10:21   5.5%Defensive Rebound by WHITE, Erica
09:51   5.5%Missed Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia
09:51Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook  5.5%
09:38   5.6%Foul by PHILLIPS, Porsha (P1/T2)
09:38Sub In Kirby Copeland  5.6%
09:38Sub In Nare Diawara  5.6%
09:38Sub In Utahya Drye  5.6%
09:38Sub Out Britney Anderson  5.6%
09:38Sub Out Brittany Cook  5.6%
09:38Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall  5.6%
09:38   5.6%Sub In LeBLANC, RaShonta
09:38   5.6%Sub Out FOWLES, Sylvia
09:34Good Jumper by Amber Hall (2) [Paint]8-21LSU +134.6%
09:34Assisted by Kirby Copeland  4.6%
09:21 8-23LSU +155.6%Good Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison (6) [Paint]
08:52Good Layup by Utahya Drye (2) [Paint]10-23LSU +134.7%
08:52Assisted by Kirby Copeland  4.7%
08:46   4.7%Missed Layup by MORRIS, Kristen
08:46   3.9%Offensive Rebound by MORRIS, Kristen
08:46 10-25LSU +155.7%Good Jumper by PHILLIPS, Porsha (4)
08:46   5.7%Assisted by MORRIS, Kristen
08:46Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland  5.7%
08:46   5.7%Shot Blocked by HIGHTOWER, Allison
08:46Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland  6.7%
08:46Missed Jumper by Amber Hall  6.7%
08:46Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara  6.7%
08:46Missed Jumper by Nare Diawara  6.7%
08:46   6.7%Defensive Rebound by PHILLIPS, Porsha
08:46   6.7%Sub In MORRIS, Kristen
08:44 10-27LSU +177.8%Good Jumper by PHILLIPS, Porsha (6)
08:44   7.8%Assisted by HIGHTOWER, Allison
07:40   8.1%Sub Out WHITE, Erica
07:26Turnover by Kirby Copeland  9.4%
07:25   9.4%Steal by HIGHTOWER, Allison
07:22 10-29LSU +1910.7%Good Layup by LeBLANC, RaShonta (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
07:14Virginia Tech Full Timeout
07:14Sub In Vionca Murray  10.8%
07:14Sub In Laura Haskins  10.8%
07:14Sub Out Lindsay Biggs  10.8%
07:14Sub Out Nare Diawara  10.8%
07:14   10.8%Sub In THOMAS, Ashley
07:14   10.8%Sub In CHANEY, Quianna
07:14   10.8%Sub Out HIGHTOWER, Allison
07:14   10.8%Sub Out PHILLIPS, Porsha
06:58Media Timeout
06:55Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland  10.8%
06:55   10.8%Defensive Rebound by CHANEY, Quianna
06:29 10-31LSU +2114.0%Good Layup by MORRIS, Kristen (2) [Paint]
06:29   14.0%Assisted by CHANEY, Quianna
06:20Turnover by Laura Haskins  15.7%
06:20Sub In Nare Diawara  15.7%
06:20Sub In Britney Anderson  15.7%
06:20Sub Out Amber Hall  15.7%
06:20Sub Out Utahya Drye  15.7%
06:20   15.7%Sub In WHITE, Erica
06:20   15.7%Sub Out LeBLANC, RaShonta
06:03   14.2%Turnover by THOMAS, Ashley
05:54Sub In Lindsay Biggs  14.2%
05:54Sub Out Laura Haskins  14.2%
05:46Turnover by Nare Diawara  15.9%
05:46   15.9%Sub In FOWLES, Sylvia
05:46   15.9%Sub In WILLIAMS, Mesha
05:46   15.9%Sub Out THOMAS, Ashley
05:46   15.9%Sub Out MORRIS, Kristen
05:32 10-33LSU +2317.8%Good Jumper by CHANEY, Quianna (4)
05:15Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland  18.0%
05:15Offensive Rebound by Vionca Murray  19.9%
05:09Missed Jumper by Vionca Murray  19.9%
05:09   19.9%Defensive Rebound by WHITE, Erica
04:48   20.1%Missed Jumper by ANTONY, Katie
04:48Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland  20.1%
04:30Turnover by Nare Diawara  20.3%
04:29   20.3%Steal by CHANEY, Quianna
04:23   20.4%Missed Jumper by WHITE, Erica
04:23Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland  20.4%
04:04   20.6%Sub In WHITFIELD, Marian
04:04   20.6%Sub In MITCHELL, Khalilah
04:04   20.6%Sub Out ANTONY, Katie
04:04   20.6%Sub Out WHITE, Erica
03:53Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (8) [Paint]12-33LSU +2116.8%
03:33   17.0%Missed Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia
03:33   15.2%Offensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
03:30 12-35LSU +2318.9%Good Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia (8) [Paint]
03:10Turnover by Britney Anderson  21.1%
03:10Media Timeout
03:10Sub In Brittany Cook  21.1%
03:10Sub In Amber Hall  21.1%
03:10Sub Out Vionca Murray  21.1%
03:10Sub Out Britney Anderson  21.1%
02:58   21.2%Missed 3-Pointer by CHANEY, Quianna
02:58Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara  21.2%
02:49   21.3%Foul by CHANEY, Quianna (P1/T3)
02:49Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (9)13-35LSU +2219.3%
02:49Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (10)14-35LSU +2117.4%
02:49   17.4%Sub In HIGHTOWER, Allison
02:49   17.4%Sub In PHILLIPS, Porsha
02:49   17.4%Sub Out FOWLES, Sylvia
02:49   17.4%Sub Out CHANEY, Quianna
02:25 14-37LSU +2319.6%Good Layup by WHITFIELD, Marian (2) [Paint]
02:07Good 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs (3)17-37LSU +2015.9%
02:07Assisted by Kirby Copeland  15.9%
01:36   16.2%Missed Jumper by WHITFIELD, Marian
01:36Shot Blocked by Nare Diawara  16.2%
01:33Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall  16.2%
01:23Turnover by Nare Diawara  16.3%
01:23Sub In Britney Anderson  16.3%
01:23Sub Out Nare Diawara  16.3%
01:04   16.4%Missed Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison
01:04Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook  16.4%
00:56Good Layup by Britney Anderson (2) [Paint/Fast Break]19-37LSU +1812.9%
00:56Assisted by Brittany Cook  12.9%
00:30   13.1%Missed Jumper by PHILLIPS, Porsha
00:30   11.5%Offensive Rebound by MITCHELL, Khalilah
00:00   11.7%Missed Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison
00:00Shot Blocked by Britney Anderson  11.7%
00:00Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall  11.7%
2nd Half
TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeLSU
19:46Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson  8.8%
19:46   8.8%Defensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
19:31 19-39LSU +2011.5%Good Layup by CHANEY, Quianna (6) [Paint]
19:31   11.5%Assisted by WHITE, Erica
19:00Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland  11.6%
19:00   11.6%Defensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
18:58Foul by Nare Diawara (P3/T5)  11.6%
18:34   11.8%Missed Jumper by CHANEY, Quianna
18:34   11.8%Offensive Rebound by THOMAS, Ashley
18:22   11.8%Missed Jumper by FOWLES, Sylvia
18:22Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara  11.8%
18:08Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson  11.9%
18:08   11.9%Defensive Rebound by LeBLANC, RaShonta
17:57 19-41LSU +2215.0%Good Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia (10) [Paint]
17:57   15.0%Assisted by LeBLANC, RaShonta
17:37Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (12) [Paint]21-41LSU +2013.6%
17:15 21-44LSU +2317.0%Good 3-Pointer by LeBLANC, RaShonta (9)
17:15   17.0%Assisted by CHANEY, Quianna
17:13Sub In Eleanor Brentnall  17.0%
17:13Sub Out Nare Diawara  17.0%
17:13   17.0%Sub In HIGHTOWER, Allison
17:13   17.0%Sub Out LeBLANC, RaShonta
16:56Turnover by Britney Anderson  19.0%
16:55   19.0%Steal by FOWLES, Sylvia
16:51   19.0%Missed Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison
16:51Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson  19.0%
16:39Missed Layup by Kirby Copeland  19.1%
16:39   19.1%Defensive Rebound by HIGHTOWER, Allison
16:32 21-46LSU +2521.1%Good Layup by CHANEY, Quianna (8) [Paint/Fast Break]
16:32   21.1%Assisted by WHITE, Erica
16:30Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
16:30Sub In Brittany Cook  21.1%
16:30Sub Out Amber Hall  21.1%
16:09Turnover by Brittany Cook  23.3%
16:08   23.4%Steal by CHANEY, Quianna
15:56 21-48LSU +2725.6%Good Layup by FOWLES, Sylvia (12) [Paint]
15:56   25.6%Assisted by HIGHTOWER, Allison
15:43Good Jumper by Eleanor Brentnall (2)23-48LSU +2523.6%
15:43Assisted by Brittany Cook  23.6%
15:27   23.8%Missed Jumper by FOWLES, Sylvia
15:27Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson  23.8%
15:23Turnover by Britney Anderson  23.8%
15:23Media Timeout
15:23Sub In Lindsay Biggs  23.8%
15:23Sub Out Laura Haskins  23.8%
15:12   24.0%Missed 3-Pointer by CHANEY, Quianna
15:12Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland  24.0%
14:55   24.2%Foul by HIGHTOWER, Allison (P1/T4)
14:39Good 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs (6)26-48LSU +2218.3%
14:39Assisted by Kirby Copeland  18.3%
14:14   18.5%Missed 3-Pointer by HIGHTOWER, Allison
14:14Defensive Rebound by Lindsay Biggs  18.5%
14:02Turnover by Britney Anderson  18.6%
13:36Foul by Britney Anderson (P1/T6)  18.9%
13:36Sub In Nare Diawara  18.9%
13:36Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall  18.9%
13:33 26-50LSU +2420.9%Good Layup by CHANEY, Quianna (10) [Paint]
13:22Turnover by Lindsay Biggs  23.1%
13:22Sub In Amber Hall  23.1%
13:22Sub Out Britney Anderson  23.1%
13:13   23.2%Missed 3-Pointer by THOMAS, Ashley
13:13   21.1%Offensive Rebound by WHITE, Erica
13:09 26-52LSU +2625.5%Good Layup by WHITE, Erica (5) [Paint]
12:56   25.6%Sub In PHILLIPS, Porsha
12:56   25.6%Sub Out THOMAS, Ashley
12:48Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (14) [Paint]28-52LSU +2423.5%
12:30 28-54LSU +2626.0%Good Jumper by CHANEY, Quianna (12) [Paint]
12:30   26.0%Assisted by HIGHTOWER, Allison
12:11Missed Layup by Nare Diawara  26.2%
12:11   26.2%Defensive Rebound by FOWLES, Sylvia
12:00Foul by Nare Diawara (P4/T7)  26.4%
12:00 28-55LSU +2728.8%Good Free Throw by FOWLES, Sylvia (13)
12:00 28-56LSU +2831.3%Good Free Throw by FOWLES, Sylvia (14)
12:00Sub In Utahya Drye  31.3%
12:00Sub In Britney Anderson  31.3%
12:00Sub Out Kirby Copeland  31.3%
12:00Sub Out Nare Diawara  31.3%
12:00   31.3%Sub In ANTONY, Katie
12:00   31.3%Sub Out CHANEY, Quianna
11:48Turnover by Utahya Drye  34.1%
11:48Media Timeout
11:48Sub In Laura Haskins  34.1%
11:48Sub Out Lindsay Biggs  34.1%
11:27Foul by Utahya Drye (P1/T8)  34.5%
11:27   34.5%Missed Free Throw by FOWLES, Sylvia
11:27   31.8%Deadball Rebound TEAM
11:27   31.8%Missed Free Throw by FOWLES, Sylvia
11:27Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins  31.8%
11:15Missed Jumper by Utahya Drye  32.0%
11:15Offensive Rebound by Brittany Cook  34.7%
11:08Turnover by Laura Haskins  34.8%
11:08   34.8%Steal by WHITE, Erica
11:06 28-58LSU +3037.6%Good Layup by WHITE, Erica (7) [Paint/Fast Break]
10:49Turnover by Amber Hall  40.9%
10:47   40.9%Steal by WHITE, Erica
10:46 28-60LSU +3244.0%Good Jumper by PHILLIPS, Porsha (8)
10:46   44.0%Assisted by WHITE, Erica
10:24Missed Jumper by Amber Hall  44.5%
10:24   44.5%Defensive Rebound by PHILLIPS, Porsha
10:14   44.8%Missed Jumper by HIGHTOWER, Allison
10:14   44.8%Offensive Rebound by PHILLIPS, Porsha
10:11Foul by Britney Anderson (P2/T9)  44.9%
10:11 28-61LSU +3348.1%Good Free Throw by PHILLIPS, Porsha (9)
10:11 28-62LSU +3451.4%Good Free Throw by PHILLIPS, Porsha (10)
10:11Sub In Kirby Copeland  51.4%
10:11Sub In Nare Diawara  51.4%
10:11Sub Out Brittany Cook  51.4%
10:11Sub Out Amber Hall  51.4%
10:11   51.4%Sub In MORRIS, Kristen
10:11   51.4%Sub In MITCHELL, Khalilah
10:11   51.4%Sub Out WHITE, Erica
10:11   51.4%Sub Out FOWLES, Sylvia
09:53   51.9%Foul by PHILLIPS, Porsha (P2/T5)
09:52Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland  51.9%
09:52Offensive Rebound by Britney Anderson  55.4%
09:48Good Layup by Britney Anderson (4) [Paint]30-62LSU +3248.7%
09:39   48.9%Missed Jumper by ANTONY, Katie
09:39Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins  48.9%
09:33Missed Layup by Kirby Copeland  49.1%
09:33   49.1%Defensive Rebound by PHILLIPS, Porsha
09:05   49.9%Foul by MORRIS, Kristen (P1/T6)
09:05   46.5%Turnover by MORRIS, Kristen
09:05   46.5%Sub In THOMAS, Ashley
09:05   46.5%Sub Out PHILLIPS, Porsha
08:47Turnover by Kirby Copeland  50.4%
08:46   50.4%Steal by MORRIS, Kristen
08:41 30-64LSU +3454.1%Good Layup by ANTONY, Katie (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
08:41   54.1%Assisted by MITCHELL, Khalilah
08:23Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson  54.6%
08:23   54.6%Defensive Rebound by THOMAS, Ashley
08:10   55.0%Missed Jumper by THOMAS, Ashley
08:10   55.0%Offensive Rebound by MORRIS, Kristen
08:00   55.4%Missed Layup by MORRIS, Kristen
08:00Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins  55.4%
07:56Missed 3-Pointer by Nare Diawara  55.5%
07:56Offensive Rebound by Team  59.2%
07:56Media Timeout
07:56Sub In Amber Hall  59.2%
07:56Sub In Lindsay Biggs  59.2%
07:56Sub Out Britney Anderson  59.2%
07:56Sub Out Laura Haskins  59.2%
07:45Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (2)32-64LSU +3252.3%
07:45Assisted by Kirby Copeland  52.3%
07:33   52.6%Missed 3-Pointer by HIGHTOWER, Allison
07:33Deadball Rebound Team  52.6%
07:33   52.6%Foul by ANTONY, Katie (P1/T7)
07:12   53.3%Foul by MORRIS, Kristen (P2/T8)
06:49Missed Layup by Utahya Drye  54.1%
06:49Offensive Rebound by Amber Hall  54.1%
06:44Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (4)34-64LSU +3047.1%
06:44Assisted by Lindsay Biggs  47.1%
06:20 34-66LSU +3251.4%Good Jumper by THOMAS, Ashley (2)
06:20   51.4%Assisted by ANTONY, Katie
05:55Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs  52.2%
05:55Deadball Rebound Team  56.0%
05:53   56.0%Foul by ANTONY, Katie (P2/T9)
05:53Sub In Vionca Murray  56.0%
05:53Sub Out Amber Hall  56.0%
05:53   56.0%Sub In WILLIAMS, Mesha
05:53   56.0%Sub In WHITFIELD, Marian
05:53   56.0%Sub Out THOMAS, Ashley
05:53   56.0%Sub Out HIGHTOWER, Allison
05:36Good Layup by Vionca Murray (2) [Paint]36-66LSU +3049.2%
05:36Assisted by Kirby Copeland  49.2%
05:36   49.2%Foul by MORRIS, Kristen (P3/T10)
05:36Good Free Throw by Vionca Murray (3)37-66LSU +2945.7%
05:16   46.3%Missed Layup by MORRIS, Kristen
05:16   42.9%Deadball Rebound TEAM
05:16Foul by Utahya Drye (P2/T10)  42.9%
05:16   42.9%Sub In HIGHTOWER, Allison
05:16   42.9%Sub Out ANTONY, Katie
05:00   43.4%Missed Layup by MITCHELL, Khalilah
05:00Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara  43.4%
04:36Missed Jumper by Utahya Drye  44.1%
04:36   44.1%Defensive Rebound by WILLIAMS, Mesha
04:30   44.2%Turnover by HIGHTOWER, Allison
04:11Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (6)39-66LSU +2741.4%
04:11Assisted by Utahya Drye  41.4%
03:40Foul by Lindsay Biggs (P1/T11)  42.3%
03:40Media Timeout
03:40 39-67LSU +2845.8%Good Free Throw by WHITFIELD, Marian (3)
03:40 39-68LSU +2949.5%Good Free Throw by WHITFIELD, Marian (4)
03:40Sub In Brittany Cook  49.5%
03:40Sub Out Kirby Copeland  49.5%
03:20Missed Layup by Brittany Cook  50.2%
03:20   50.2%Defensive Rebound by HIGHTOWER, Allison
03:04   50.7%Missed Layup by WILLIAMS, Mesha
03:04Defensive Rebound by Utahya Drye  50.7%
02:42Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs  51.6%
02:42   51.6%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
02:20 39-70LSU +3156.4%Good Jumper by MORRIS, Kristen (4) [Paint]
02:20   56.4%Assisted by WHITFIELD, Marian
01:55Turnover by Vionca Murray  61.8%
01:54   61.8%Steal by HIGHTOWER, Allison
01:48   62.1%Missed Layup by MITCHELL, Khalilah
01:48Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook  62.1%
01:38   62.6%Foul by MORRIS, Kristen (P4/T11)
01:38Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (1)40-70LSU +3058.3%
01:38Missed Free Throw by Brittany Cook  58.3%
01:38   58.3%Defensive Rebound by WILLIAMS, Mesha
01:38Sub In A.J. Lemaitre  58.3%
01:38Sub In Eleanor Brentnall  58.3%
01:38Sub Out Vionca Murray  58.3%
01:38Sub Out Nare Diawara  58.3%
01:14   59.4%Missed Layup by HIGHTOWER, Allison
01:14Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook  59.4%
00:55Missed Jumper by Eleanor Brentnall  60.3%
00:55   60.3%Defensive Rebound by MORRIS, Kristen
00:28   61.6%Missed Jumper by WHITFIELD, Marian
00:28Defensive Rebound by A.J. Lemaitre  61.6%
00:12Missed 3-Pointer by A.J. Lemaitre  62.4%
00:12Offensive Rebound by Brittany Cook  62.4%
00:11Missed Layup by Brittany Cook  62.4%
00:06   62.7%Defensive Rebound by MITCHELL, Khalilah