Fair 68°

    VT Iowa State 75, VT Virginia Tech 69

    12T
    Iowa State (3-0)413475
    Virginia Tech (3-3)393069

    Final


    November 24, 2006 - 1:00 PM
    MALIBU, Calif. (Firestone Fieldhouse)
    Officials: Lucy Banuelos, Debbie Kotani, Thomas Dubas
    Attendance: 240
    PDF Box Score
    Iowa State 75
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    14Medders, Lyndseyg8-175-102-4077023730035
    15Ezell, Heatherg5-112-70-1022212741038
    41Ross, Toccaraf8-141-11-22911218030028
    31Ronhovde, Meganf1-21-20-010133120020
    05Wieben, Nickyc0-30-00-011220021014
    03Pierson, Rachel0-10-02-512322031013
    04Lacey, Alison1-21-20-000013000018
    24Bjerke, Gillian0-00-00-011210000010
    30Mosman, Shellie2-22-20-002206100012
    32Nisleit, Amanda3-42-30-005528000012
    TEAM 246
    TOTALS28-5614-275-12833411575161730200

    Points Off TOs: 7
    2nd Chance Points: 11
    Points in the Paint:
    Fast Break Points:
    Points off the Bench: 19
    Largest Lead: 14 - 2nd-07:36
    Ties: 2
    Leads: 5
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals16-30 (53.3%)12-26 (46.2%)28-56 (50.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals8-15 (53.3%)6-12 (50.0%)14-27 (51.9%)
    Free Throws1-4 (25.0%)4-8 (50.0%)5-12 (41.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


    Virginia Tech 69
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    25Britney Andersonf6-121-20-0134013100330
    31Amber Hallf2-60-00-014544101122
    05Kirby Copelandg12-252-62-35510228630136
    11Nare Diawarac3-70-00-212336010135
    22Laura Haskinsg1-101-50-034723220034
    12Vionca Murray1-10-00-00000200005
    13Eleanor Brentnall0-20-04-40220400006
    15Utahya Drye2-30-00-01010400007
    20Lindsay Biggs1-11-10-00110311009
    21Brittany Cook1-80-30-001102100016
    TEAM 347
    TOTALS29-755-176-9152641116912716200

    Points Off TOs: 18
    2nd Chance Points: 16
    Points in the Paint:
    Fast Break Points:
    Points off the Bench: 15
    Largest Lead: 10 - 1st-13:37
    Ties: 3
    Leads: 4
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals17-37 (45.9%)12-38 (31.6%)29-75 (38.7%)
    3-Point Field Goals2-11 (18.2%)3-6 (50.0%)5-17 (29.4%)
    Free Throws3-3 (100.0%)3-6 (50.0%)6-9 (66.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeIowa StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:56    Turnover by Laura Haskins
    19:41Missed Jumper by Wieben, Nicky   
    19:41    Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    19:28    Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
    19:28Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara   
    19:20Turnover by Medders, Lyndsey   
    19:10    Missed 3-Pointer by Laura Haskins
    19:10    Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    19:06 0-2VT +2 Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (2) [Paint]
    18:43Missed Layup by Ross, Toccara   
    18:43    Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    18:32 0-4VT +40.0%Good Jumper by Britney Anderson (2)
    18:32   0.0%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    18:17Missed Jumper by Ross, Toccara  0.0%
    18:17   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    17:59   0.0%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    17:59Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  0.0%
    17:47Good Layup by Medders, Lyndsey (2) [Paint]2-4VT +2 
    17:37 2-6VT +40.0%Good Jumper by Amber Hall (2)
    17:23Good Layup by Ross, Toccara (2) [Paint]4-6VT +2 
    17:23Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey   
    17:05 4-8VT +40.0%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (2) [Paint]
    17:05Foul by Ronhovde, Megan (P1/T1)  0.0%
    17:05 4-9VT +50.1%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (3)
    16:50Missed 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather  0.1%
    16:50   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
    16:38 4-11VT +70.6%Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (4)
    16:38   0.6%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    16:21Good 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey (5)7-11VT +40.1%
    16:03 7-13VT +60.3%Good Jumper by Britney Anderson (4)
    16:03   0.3%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    15:45Missed 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather  0.3%
    15:45Offensive Rebound by Wieben, Nicky  0.6%
    15:39Media Timeout
    15:39   0.6%Sub In Brittany Cook
    15:39   0.6%Sub Out Nare Diawara
    15:37Good Jumper by Ross, Toccara (4) [Paint]9-13VT +40.1%
    15:19 9-15VT +60.3%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (5) [Paint]
    15:02   0.3%Foul by Amber Hall (P1/T1)
    15:02Missed Free Throw by Pierson, Rachel  0.3%
    15:02Deadball Rebound Team  0.6%
    15:02Missed Free Throw by Pierson, Rachel  0.6%
    15:02   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    15:02Sub In Lacey, Alison  0.6%
    15:02Sub Out Ezell, Heather  0.6%
    14:40   0.3%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    14:29Turnover by Ronhovde, Megan  0.6%
    14:29Foul by Ronhovde, Megan (P2/T2)  0.6%
    14:29Sub In Pierson, Rachel  0.6%
    14:29Sub In Ezell, Heather  0.6%
    14:29Sub Out Ronhovde, Megan  0.6%
    14:29Sub Out Ross, Toccara  0.6%
    14:21   0.6%Missed Jumper by Amber Hall
    14:21Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey  0.6%
    14:04Turnover by Wieben, Nicky  0.6%
    14:04Foul by Wieben, Nicky (P1/T3)  0.6%
    14:04   0.6%Sub In Nare Diawara
    14:04   0.6%Sub Out Britney Anderson
    14:01   0.6%Sub In Britney Anderson
    14:01   0.6%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
    14:01   0.6%Sub Out Laura Haskins
    14:01   0.6%Sub Out Amber Hall
    13:58 9-17VT +81.0%Good Jumper by Brittany Cook (2) [Paint]
    13:49Missed 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey  1.0%
    13:49   1.0%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    13:37 9-19VT +102.1%Good Layup by Britney Anderson (6) [Paint]
    13:37   2.1%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    13:20Missed 3-Pointer by Lacey, Alison  2.1%
    13:20   2.1%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    13:13   2.1%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    13:10Sub In Ross, Toccara  2.1%
    13:10Sub Out Wieben, Nicky  2.1%
    13:10   2.1%Sub In Laura Haskins
    13:10   2.1%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
    12:55Good Layup by Ross, Toccara (6) [Paint]11-19VT +81.5%
    12:55Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey  1.5%
    12:30   1.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
    12:30   1.0%Offensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
    12:17   1.0%Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
    12:17   1.0%Offensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    12:13   1.0%Sub In Amber Hall
    12:13   1.0%Sub Out Britney Anderson
    12:04   1.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
    12:04Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  1.1%
    11:48Turnover by Pierson, Rachel  1.6%
    11:48Media Timeout
    11:48Sub In Bjerke, Gillian  1.6%
    11:48Sub In Mosman, Shellie  1.6%
    11:48Sub Out Pierson, Rachel  1.6%
    11:27   1.1%Turnover by Lindsay Biggs
    11:27   1.1%Sub In Kirby Copeland
    11:27   1.1%Sub In Britney Anderson
    11:27   1.1%Sub Out Brittany Cook
    11:27   1.1%Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
    11:10Good 3-Pointer by Lacey, Alison (3)14-19VT +50.3%
    11:10Assisted by Ezell, Heather  0.3%
    10:52   0.3%Missed Jumper by Nare Diawara
    10:52   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    10:48 14-22VT +81.1%Good 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland (8)
    10:48   1.1%Assisted by Laura Haskins
    10:30Turnover by Ross, Toccara  1.7%
    10:30Sub In Nisleit, Amanda  1.7%
    10:30Sub Out Ross, Toccara  1.7%
    10:10   1.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Laura Haskins
    10:10Defensive Rebound by Nisleit, Amanda  1.7%
    10:00Missed 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey  1.7%
    10:00   1.7%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    09:48   1.7%Missed Layup by Laura Haskins
    09:48   1.1%Offensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    09:46   1.1%Missed Jumper by Laura Haskins
    09:46Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey  1.1%
    09:40   1.1%Foul by Kirby Copeland (P1/T2)
    09:40Good Free Throw by Medders, Lyndsey (6)15-22VT +70.7%
    09:40Missed Free Throw by Medders, Lyndsey  0.7%
    09:40Offensive Rebound by Bjerke, Gillian  1.1%
    09:40   1.1%Sub In Utahya Drye
    09:40   1.1%Sub Out Britney Anderson
    09:31Good Jumper by Ezell, Heather (2)17-22VT +50.4%
    09:05   0.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
    09:05Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey  0.4%
    08:58Missed Layup by Medders, Lyndsey  0.4%
    08:58   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    08:50 17-24VT +70.7%Good Jumper by Utahya Drye (2)
    08:50   0.7%Assisted by Laura Haskins
    08:33Good 3-Pointer by Nisleit, Amanda (3)20-24VT +40.1%
    08:33Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey  0.1%
    08:30Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    08:30Sub Out Ezell, Heather  0.1%
    08:14 20-26VT +60.4%Good Jumper by Amber Hall (4) [Paint]
    08:14   0.4%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    07:58Good 3-Pointer by Nisleit, Amanda (6)23-26VT +30.0%
    07:58Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey  0.0%
    07:44   0.0%Missed Jumper by Amber Hall
    07:44    Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    07:37    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    07:37Defensive Rebound by Mosman, Shellie   
    07:32Good Layup by Medders, Lyndsey (8) [Paint/Fast Break]25-26VT +1 
    07:32Assisted by Mosman, Shellie   
    07:17    Turnover by Nare Diawara
    07:17Media Timeout
    07:17Sub In Ross, Toccara   
    07:17Sub Out Bjerke, Gillian   
    07:17    Sub In Britney Anderson
    07:17    Sub Out Nare Diawara
    07:02Turnover by Medders, Lyndsey   
    07:00    Steal by Kirby Copeland
    06:54    Missed 3-Pointer by Laura Haskins
    06:54Defensive Rebound by Nisleit, Amanda   
    06:42    Foul by Amber Hall (P2/T3)
    06:42Sub In Ezell, Heather   
    06:42Sub Out Lacey, Alison   
    06:42    Sub In Vionca Murray
    06:42    Sub Out Amber Hall
    06:33Good 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey (11)28-26IS +2 
    06:33Assisted by Ezell, Heather   
    06:10    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    06:10Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey   
    06:03Turnover by Medders, Lyndsey   
    06:01    Steal by Britney Anderson
    05:59 28-28T 1 Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (10) [Paint/Fast Break]
    05:38Missed Jumper by Ross, Toccara   
    05:38Offensive Rebound by Team   
    05:35Sub In Lacey, Alison   
    05:35Sub In Bjerke, Gillian   
    05:35Sub Out Medders, Lyndsey   
    05:35Sub Out Nisleit, Amanda   
    05:35    Sub In Brittany Cook
    05:35    Sub In Nare Diawara
    05:35    Sub Out Utahya Drye
    05:35    Sub Out Britney Anderson
    05:28Good Jumper by Ross, Toccara (8)30-28IS +2 
    05:11 30-30T 2 Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (6)
    05:11    Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    04:52Turnover by Ezell, Heather   
    04:52Foul by Ezell, Heather (P1/T4)   
    04:52    Sub In Lindsay Biggs
    04:52    Sub Out Laura Haskins
    04:26 30-32VT +2 Good Jumper by Vionca Murray (2) [Paint]
    04:26    Assisted by Lindsay Biggs
    04:03Good 3-Pointer by Mosman, Shellie (3)33-32IS +1 
    04:03Assisted by Ezell, Heather   
    03:48 33-35VT +2 Good 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs (3)
    03:48    Assisted by Brittany Cook
    03:29Good 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather (5)36-35IS +1 
    03:13 36-37VT +1 Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (12) [Paint]
    02:52Good 3-Pointer by Mosman, Shellie (6)39-37IS +2 
    02:52Assisted by Ezell, Heather   
    02:36    Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
    02:36Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara   
    02:25Good Layup by Ezell, Heather (7) [Paint/Fast Break]41-37IS +40.0%
    02:08   0.0%Missed Jumper by Brittany Cook
    02:08Defensive Rebound by Team  0.0%
    02:06Media Timeout
    02:06Sub In Medders, Lyndsey  0.0%
    02:06Sub Out Lacey, Alison  0.0%
    02:06   0.0%Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
    02:06   0.0%Sub In Laura Haskins
    02:06   0.0%Sub In Britney Anderson
    02:06   0.0%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
    02:06   0.0%Sub Out Brittany Cook
    02:06   0.0%Sub Out Vionca Murray
    01:55Missed Jumper by Ezell, Heather  0.0%
    01:55   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
    01:24Foul by Bjerke, Gillian (P1/T5)  0.0%
    01:24 41-38IS +3 Good Free Throw by Eleanor Brentnall (1)
    01:24 41-39IS +2 Good Free Throw by Eleanor Brentnall (2)
    01:24Sub In Nisleit, Amanda   
    01:24Sub Out Ross, Toccara   
    01:14Missed 3-Pointer by Nisleit, Amanda   
    01:14    Defensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
    01:03Foul by Nisleit, Amanda (P1/T6)   
    01:01    Missed Jumper by Nare Diawara
    01:01Defensive Rebound by Bjerke, Gillian   
    00:48Missed 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey   
    00:48    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    00:24    Missed 3-Pointer by Britney Anderson
    00:24Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey   
    00:12Iowa State 30 Second Timeout
    00:12    Sub In Kirby Copeland
    00:12    Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
    00:01Missed Jumper by Medders, Lyndsey   
    00:01    Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
    2nd Half
    TimeIowa StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:39Missed 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey   
    19:39    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    19:12    Missed Jumper by Nare Diawara
    19:12Defensive Rebound by Ezell, Heather   
    18:54Missed Jumper by Wieben, Nicky   
    18:54    Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    18:48    Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
    18:48Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara   
    18:21Good Jumper by Ross, Toccara (10)43-39IS +40.0%
    18:21Assisted by Ezell, Heather  0.0%
    18:00   0.0%Missed Jumper by Amber Hall
    18:00Defensive Rebound by Team  0.0%
    17:46Missed Layup by Ross, Toccara  0.0%
    17:46Offensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  0.0%
    17:41Missed Jumper by Ross, Toccara  0.0%
    17:41   0.0%Shot Blocked by Amber Hall
    17:38   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    17:36 43-41IS +2 Good Layup by Britney Anderson (8) [Paint/Fast Break]
    17:16Missed Layup by Wieben, Nicky   
    17:16    Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    17:01    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    17:01Shot Blocked by Wieben, Nicky   
    16:58    Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    16:54 43-43T 3 Good Layup by Britney Anderson (10) [Paint]
    16:39Turnover by Wieben, Nicky   
    16:37    Steal by Nare Diawara
    16:31    Missed Jumper by Laura Haskins
    16:31Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara   
    16:23Missed Layup by Medders, Lyndsey   
    16:23    Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    16:16    Missed Jumper by Laura Haskins
    16:16    Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    16:12 43-45VT +2 Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (14) [Paint]
    15:57Missed 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey   
    15:57Offensive Rebound by Ronhovde, Megan   
    15:52Good Jumper by Medders, Lyndsey (13)45-45T 4 
    15:22 45-48VT +3 Good 3-Pointer by Britney Anderson (13)
    15:08Good 3-Pointer by Ross, Toccara (13)48-48T 5 
    15:08Assisted by Ezell, Heather   
    14:40Foul by Ronhovde, Megan (P3/T7)   
    14:40Media Timeout
    14:40Sub In Pierson, Rachel   
    14:40Sub In Lacey, Alison   
    14:40Sub In Nisleit, Amanda   
    14:40Sub Out Wieben, Nicky   
    14:40Sub Out Ronhovde, Megan   
    14:40Sub Out Ross, Toccara   
    14:40    Sub In Brittany Cook
    14:40    Sub Out Laura Haskins
    14:32    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    14:32Defensive Rebound by Team   
    14:04    Foul by Amber Hall (P3/T4)
    14:04Good Free Throw by Pierson, Rachel (1)49-48IS +1 
    14:04Good Free Throw by Pierson, Rachel (2)50-48IS +2 
    14:04    Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
    14:04    Sub Out Amber Hall
    14:01    Missed Jumper by Eleanor Brentnall
    14:01Defensive Rebound by Pierson, Rachel   
    13:51Good 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey (16)53-48IS +50.3%
    13:27   0.3%Missed Jumper by Brittany Cook
    13:27Defensive Rebound by Nisleit, Amanda  0.3%
    13:14Sub In Mosman, Shellie  0.3%
    13:14Sub Out Ezell, Heather  0.3%
    13:08Missed Jumper by Medders, Lyndsey  0.3%
    13:08   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
    13:05Foul by Nisleit, Amanda (P2/T8)  0.3%
    13:05Sub In Ezell, Heather  0.3%
    13:05Sub Out Medders, Lyndsey  0.3%
    12:40   0.3%Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
    12:40Defensive Rebound by Mosman, Shellie  0.3%
    12:34Missed 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather  0.3%
    12:34   0.3%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    12:30Foul by Pierson, Rachel (P1/T9)  0.3%
    12:30Sub In Ross, Toccara  0.3%
    12:30Sub In Ronhovde, Megan  0.3%
    12:30Sub Out Nisleit, Amanda  0.3%
    12:30   0.3%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
    12:30   0.3%Sub In Laura Haskins
    12:30   0.3%Sub Out Nare Diawara
    12:05   0.3%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    12:05   0.9%Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    12:01 53-50IS +30.0%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (16)
    11:49Good Jumper by Ross, Toccara (15)55-50IS +50.3%
    11:29   0.3%Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
    11:29   0.9%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    11:28   0.9%Sub In Nare Diawara
    11:28   0.9%Sub In Amber Hall
    11:28   0.9%Sub Out Britney Anderson
    11:28   0.9%Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall
    11:23Media Timeout
    11:16Sub In Medders, Lyndsey  0.9%
    11:16Sub Out Mosman, Shellie  0.9%
    11:14Foul by Ross, Toccara (P1/T10)  0.9%
    11:11   0.9%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    11:11Defensive Rebound by Team  0.9%
    10:58   0.9%Foul by Nare Diawara (P1/T5)
    10:53Turnover by Pierson, Rachel  0.3%
    10:42   0.4%Missed Jumper by Brittany Cook
    10:42Defensive Rebound by Pierson, Rachel  0.4%
    10:39   0.4%Foul by Amber Hall (P4/T6)
    10:39   0.4%Sub In Britney Anderson
    10:39   0.4%Sub Out Amber Hall
    10:23Missed 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather  0.4%
    10:23   0.4%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    10:23Foul by Lacey, Alison (P1/T11)  0.4%
    10:14 55-52IS +30.0%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (18) [Paint]
    10:01Turnover by Ross, Toccara   
    10:01Foul by Ross, Toccara (P2/T12)   
    10:01Sub In Wieben, Nicky   
    10:01Sub In Nisleit, Amanda   
    10:01Sub Out Pierson, Rachel   
    10:01Sub Out Ross, Toccara   
    10:01Sub Out Lacey, Alison   
    09:52   0.0%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    09:36Good Jumper by Ezell, Heather (9)57-52IS +50.4%
    09:18   0.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
    09:18Defensive Rebound by Ezell, Heather  0.4%
    09:09   0.4%Foul by Laura Haskins (P1/T7)
    09:09Good Free Throw by Medders, Lyndsey (17)58-52IS +61.1%
    09:09Missed Free Throw by Medders, Lyndsey  1.1%
    09:09   1.1%Defensive Rebound by Lindsay Biggs
    09:09   1.1%Sub Out Brittany Cook
    08:55   1.2%Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
    08:55Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey  1.2%
    08:40Good 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather (12)61-52IS +95.8%
    08:40Assisted by Ronhovde, Megan  5.8%
    08:29   5.9%Missed Jumper by Laura Haskins
    08:29Defensive Rebound by Wieben, Nicky  5.9%
    08:19Good Jumper by Nisleit, Amanda (8)63-52IS +1111.3%
    08:19Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey  11.3%
    08:17Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    08:17   11.3%Sub In Utahya Drye
    08:17   11.3%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
    07:53Media Timeout
    07:49Foul by Wieben, Nicky (P2/T13)  12.0%
    07:49   12.0%Missed Free Throw by Nare Diawara
    07:49   15.4%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    07:49   15.4%Missed Free Throw by Nare Diawara
    07:49Defensive Rebound by Nisleit, Amanda  15.4%
    07:49   15.4%Sub In Kirby Copeland
    07:49   15.4%Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
    07:36Good 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey (20)66-52IS +1424.2%
    07:36Assisted by Ezell, Heather  24.2%
    07:15   25.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Laura Haskins
    07:15   30.4%Offensive Rebound by Utahya Drye
    07:12   30.6%Missed Jumper by Utahya Drye
    07:12Shot Blocked by Ezell, Heather  30.6%
    07:12   30.6%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    07:12Sub In Pierson, Rachel  30.6%
    07:12Sub Out Wieben, Nicky  30.6%
    07:07   31.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
    07:07Defensive Rebound by Nisleit, Amanda  31.0%
    06:59Missed Layup by Pierson, Rachel  31.6%
    06:59   31.6%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    06:39   33.1%Missed Jumper by Nare Diawara
    06:39   33.1%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    06:30 66-54IS +1223.1%Good Jumper by Utahya Drye (4) [Paint]
    06:08Missed 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather  24.5%
    06:08   24.5%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    06:00 66-56IS +1015.6%Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (20) [Paint/Fast Break]
    05:58Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    05:58Sub In Ross, Toccara  15.7%
    05:58Sub Out Nisleit, Amanda  15.7%
    05:47Good Jumper by Ross, Toccara (17)68-56IS +1220.8%
    05:47Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey  20.8%
    05:33 68-58IS +1016.9%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (22)
    05:33   16.9%Assisted by Britney Anderson
    05:07   18.3%Foul by Nare Diawara (P2/T8)
    05:07Good Free Throw by Ross, Toccara (18)69-58IS +1123.5%
    05:07Missed Free Throw by Ross, Toccara  23.5%
    05:07   23.5%Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    05:07   23.5%Sub In Brittany Cook
    05:07   23.5%Sub In Amber Hall
    05:07   23.5%Sub Out Utahya Drye
    05:07   23.5%Sub Out Britney Anderson
    04:45   25.4%Missed Jumper by Amber Hall
    04:45Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  25.4%
    04:34Good 3-Pointer by Ronhovde, Megan (3)72-58IS +1440.2%
    04:34Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey  40.2%
    04:22   42.1%Missed Jumper by Brittany Cook
    04:22Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  42.1%
    04:06Turnover by Ronhovde, Megan  44.8%
    04:06   44.8%Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
    04:06   44.8%Sub Out Nare Diawara
    03:58Foul by Pierson, Rachel (P2/T14)  46.3%
    03:58Media Timeout
    03:58 72-59IS +1337.9%Good Free Throw by Eleanor Brentnall (3)
    03:58 72-60IS +1230.4%Good Free Throw by Eleanor Brentnall (4)
    03:54Turnover by Pierson, Rachel  30.9%
    03:47   31.8%Missed Jumper by Eleanor Brentnall
    03:47Shot Blocked by Pierson, Rachel  31.8%
    03:45   40.1%Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    03:38   41.4%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    03:38Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey  41.4%
    03:08Turnover by Ross, Toccara  38.4%
    02:53 72-63IS +924.4%Good 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland (25)
    02:53   24.4%Assisted by Amber Hall
    02:50Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    02:50   24.9%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
    02:50   24.9%Sub In Britney Anderson
    02:50   24.9%Sub In Nare Diawara
    02:50   24.9%Sub Out Brittany Cook
    02:50   24.9%Sub Out Amber Hall
    02:50   24.9%Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall
    02:40   26.4%Foul by Kirby Copeland (P2/T9)
    02:33Missed 3-Pointer by Ronhovde, Megan  27.6%
    02:33Offensive Rebound by Pierson, Rachel  19.8%
    02:08Good 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey (23) [Fast Break]75-63IS +1256.4%
    01:54Foul by Ezell, Heather (P2/T15)  63.4%
    01:54 75-64IS +1149.3%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (26)
    01:54   49.3%Missed Free Throw by Kirby Copeland
    01:54Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  49.3%
    01:54   49.3%Sub In Brittany Cook
    01:54   49.3%Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
    01:26Missed Jumper by Ross, Toccara  65.4%
    01:26   65.4%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    01:24   86.0%Turnover by Laura Haskins
    01:24   86.0%Foul by Nare Diawara (P3/T10)
    01:24Missed Free Throw by Pierson, Rachel  86.0%
    01:24Offensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  67.0%
    01:24Sub In Lacey, Alison  67.0%
    01:24Sub Out Ronhovde, Megan  67.0%
    01:24   67.0%Sub In Amber Hall
    01:24   67.0%Sub Out Brittany Cook
    01:01Turnover by Ezell, Heather  92.2%
    00:59   95.3%Steal by Britney Anderson
    00:52   100.0%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    00:52   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    00:50 75-67IS +860.5%Good 3-Pointer by Laura Haskins (3)
    00:43   70.3%Foul by Laura Haskins (P2/T11)
    00:42Missed Free Throw by Ezell, Heather  72.0%
    00:42Offensive Rebound by Team  48.2%
    00:37Sub In Mosman, Shellie  54.7%
    00:37Sub Out Medders, Lyndsey  54.7%
    00:35Iowa State 30 Second Timeout
    00:12Turnover by Ezell, Heather  100.0%
    00:11   100.0%Steal by Britney Anderson
    00:07 75-69IS +6100.0%Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (28) [Paint/Fast Break]
    00:06Iowa State 30 Second Timeout
    00:03Turnover by Ezell, Heather  100.0%
    00:02   100.0%Steal by Amber Hall

    © 2014, hokiesports.com