Partly Cloudy 45° :: Feels Like: 39°
Today's Live Events
  • Softball - 5 PM
    Farmville, Va.
    Virginia Tech
    Longwood

    vs.
  • Baseball - 5:30 PM
    English Field
    Campbell
    Virginia Tech

    vs.

VT Iowa State 75, VT Virginia Tech 69

12T
Iowa State (3-0)413475
Virginia Tech (3-3)393069

Final


November 24, 2006 - 1:00 PM
MALIBU, Calif. (Firestone Fieldhouse)
Officials: Lucy Banuelos, Debbie Kotani, Thomas Dubas
Attendance: 240
PDF Box Score
Iowa State 75
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
14Medders, Lyndseyg8-175-102-4077023730035
15Ezell, Heatherg5-112-70-1022212741038
41Ross, Toccaraf8-141-11-22911218030028
31Ronhovde, Meganf1-21-20-010133120020
05Wieben, Nickyc0-30-00-011220021014
03Pierson, Rachel0-10-02-512322031013
04Lacey, Alison1-21-20-000013000018
24Bjerke, Gillian0-00-00-011210000010
30Mosman, Shellie2-22-20-002206100012
32Nisleit, Amanda3-42-30-005528000012
TEAM 246
TOTALS28-5614-275-12833411575161730200

Points Off TOs: 7
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 19
Largest Lead: 14 - 2nd-07:36
Ties: 2
Leads: 5
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-30 (53.3%)12-26 (46.2%)28-56 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals8-15 (53.3%)6-12 (50.0%)14-27 (51.9%)
Free Throws1-4 (25.0%)4-8 (50.0%)5-12 (41.7%)
Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


Virginia Tech 69
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
25Britney Andersonf6-121-20-0134013100330
31Amber Hallf2-60-00-014544101122
05Kirby Copelandg12-252-62-35510228630136
11Nare Diawarac3-70-00-212336010135
22Laura Haskinsg1-101-50-034723220034
12Vionca Murray1-10-00-00000200005
13Eleanor Brentnall0-20-04-40220400006
15Utahya Drye2-30-00-01010400007
20Lindsay Biggs1-11-10-00110311009
21Brittany Cook1-80-30-001102100016
TEAM 347
TOTALS29-755-176-9152641116912716200

Points Off TOs: 18
2nd Chance Points: 16
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 15
Largest Lead: 10 - 1st-13:37
Ties: 3
Leads: 4
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-37 (45.9%)12-38 (31.6%)29-75 (38.7%)
3-Point Field Goals2-11 (18.2%)3-6 (50.0%)5-17 (29.4%)
Free Throws3-3 (100.0%)3-6 (50.0%)6-9 (66.7%)
Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


Play-By-Play
1st Half
TimeIowa StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
19:56    Turnover by Laura Haskins
19:41Missed Jumper by Wieben, Nicky   
19:41    Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
19:28    Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
19:28Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara   
19:20Turnover by Medders, Lyndsey   
19:10    Missed 3-Pointer by Laura Haskins
19:10    Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
19:06 0-2VT +2 Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (2) [Paint]
18:43Missed Layup by Ross, Toccara   
18:43    Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
18:32 0-4VT +40.0%Good Jumper by Britney Anderson (2)
18:32   0.0%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
18:17Missed Jumper by Ross, Toccara  0.0%
18:17   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
17:59   0.0%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
17:59Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  0.0%
17:47Good Layup by Medders, Lyndsey (2) [Paint]2-4VT +2 
17:37 2-6VT +40.0%Good Jumper by Amber Hall (2)
17:23Good Layup by Ross, Toccara (2) [Paint]4-6VT +2 
17:23Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey   
17:05 4-8VT +40.0%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (2) [Paint]
17:05Foul by Ronhovde, Megan (P1/T1)  0.0%
17:05 4-9VT +50.1%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (3)
16:50Missed 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather  0.1%
16:50   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
16:38 4-11VT +70.6%Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (4)
16:38   0.6%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
16:21Good 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey (5)7-11VT +40.1%
16:03 7-13VT +60.3%Good Jumper by Britney Anderson (4)
16:03   0.3%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
15:45Missed 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather  0.3%
15:45Offensive Rebound by Wieben, Nicky  0.6%
15:39Media Timeout
15:39   0.6%Sub In Brittany Cook
15:39   0.6%Sub Out Nare Diawara
15:37Good Jumper by Ross, Toccara (4) [Paint]9-13VT +40.1%
15:19 9-15VT +60.3%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (5) [Paint]
15:02   0.3%Foul by Amber Hall (P1/T1)
15:02Missed Free Throw by Pierson, Rachel  0.3%
15:02Deadball Rebound Team  0.6%
15:02Missed Free Throw by Pierson, Rachel  0.6%
15:02   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
15:02Sub In Lacey, Alison  0.6%
15:02Sub Out Ezell, Heather  0.6%
14:40   0.3%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
14:29Turnover by Ronhovde, Megan  0.6%
14:29Foul by Ronhovde, Megan (P2/T2)  0.6%
14:29Sub In Pierson, Rachel  0.6%
14:29Sub In Ezell, Heather  0.6%
14:29Sub Out Ronhovde, Megan  0.6%
14:29Sub Out Ross, Toccara  0.6%
14:21   0.6%Missed Jumper by Amber Hall
14:21Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey  0.6%
14:04Turnover by Wieben, Nicky  0.6%
14:04Foul by Wieben, Nicky (P1/T3)  0.6%
14:04   0.6%Sub In Nare Diawara
14:04   0.6%Sub Out Britney Anderson
14:01   0.6%Sub In Britney Anderson
14:01   0.6%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
14:01   0.6%Sub Out Laura Haskins
14:01   0.6%Sub Out Amber Hall
13:58 9-17VT +81.0%Good Jumper by Brittany Cook (2) [Paint]
13:49Missed 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey  1.0%
13:49   1.0%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
13:37 9-19VT +102.1%Good Layup by Britney Anderson (6) [Paint]
13:37   2.1%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
13:20Missed 3-Pointer by Lacey, Alison  2.1%
13:20   2.1%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
13:13   2.1%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
13:10Sub In Ross, Toccara  2.1%
13:10Sub Out Wieben, Nicky  2.1%
13:10   2.1%Sub In Laura Haskins
13:10   2.1%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
12:55Good Layup by Ross, Toccara (6) [Paint]11-19VT +81.5%
12:55Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey  1.5%
12:30   1.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
12:30   1.0%Offensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
12:17   1.0%Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
12:17   1.0%Offensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
12:13   1.0%Sub In Amber Hall
12:13   1.0%Sub Out Britney Anderson
12:04   1.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
12:04Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  1.1%
11:48Turnover by Pierson, Rachel  1.6%
11:48Media Timeout
11:48Sub In Bjerke, Gillian  1.6%
11:48Sub In Mosman, Shellie  1.6%
11:48Sub Out Pierson, Rachel  1.6%
11:27   1.1%Turnover by Lindsay Biggs
11:27   1.1%Sub In Kirby Copeland
11:27   1.1%Sub In Britney Anderson
11:27   1.1%Sub Out Brittany Cook
11:27   1.1%Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
11:10Good 3-Pointer by Lacey, Alison (3)14-19VT +50.3%
11:10Assisted by Ezell, Heather  0.3%
10:52   0.3%Missed Jumper by Nare Diawara
10:52   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Amber Hall
10:48 14-22VT +81.1%Good 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland (8)
10:48   1.1%Assisted by Laura Haskins
10:30Turnover by Ross, Toccara  1.7%
10:30Sub In Nisleit, Amanda  1.7%
10:30Sub Out Ross, Toccara  1.7%
10:10   1.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Laura Haskins
10:10Defensive Rebound by Nisleit, Amanda  1.7%
10:00Missed 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey  1.7%
10:00   1.7%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
09:48   1.7%Missed Layup by Laura Haskins
09:48   1.1%Offensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
09:46   1.1%Missed Jumper by Laura Haskins
09:46Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey  1.1%
09:40   1.1%Foul by Kirby Copeland (P1/T2)
09:40Good Free Throw by Medders, Lyndsey (6)15-22VT +70.7%
09:40Missed Free Throw by Medders, Lyndsey  0.7%
09:40Offensive Rebound by Bjerke, Gillian  1.1%
09:40   1.1%Sub In Utahya Drye
09:40   1.1%Sub Out Britney Anderson
09:31Good Jumper by Ezell, Heather (2)17-22VT +50.4%
09:05   0.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
09:05Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey  0.4%
08:58Missed Layup by Medders, Lyndsey  0.4%
08:58   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
08:50 17-24VT +70.7%Good Jumper by Utahya Drye (2)
08:50   0.7%Assisted by Laura Haskins
08:33Good 3-Pointer by Nisleit, Amanda (3)20-24VT +40.1%
08:33Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey  0.1%
08:30Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
08:30Sub Out Ezell, Heather  0.1%
08:14 20-26VT +60.4%Good Jumper by Amber Hall (4) [Paint]
08:14   0.4%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
07:58Good 3-Pointer by Nisleit, Amanda (6)23-26VT +30.0%
07:58Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey  0.0%
07:44   0.0%Missed Jumper by Amber Hall
07:44    Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
07:37    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
07:37Defensive Rebound by Mosman, Shellie   
07:32Good Layup by Medders, Lyndsey (8) [Paint/Fast Break]25-26VT +1 
07:32Assisted by Mosman, Shellie   
07:17    Turnover by Nare Diawara
07:17Media Timeout
07:17Sub In Ross, Toccara   
07:17Sub Out Bjerke, Gillian   
07:17    Sub In Britney Anderson
07:17    Sub Out Nare Diawara
07:02Turnover by Medders, Lyndsey   
07:00    Steal by Kirby Copeland
06:54    Missed 3-Pointer by Laura Haskins
06:54Defensive Rebound by Nisleit, Amanda   
06:42    Foul by Amber Hall (P2/T3)
06:42Sub In Ezell, Heather   
06:42Sub Out Lacey, Alison   
06:42    Sub In Vionca Murray
06:42    Sub Out Amber Hall
06:33Good 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey (11)28-26IS +2 
06:33Assisted by Ezell, Heather   
06:10    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
06:10Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey   
06:03Turnover by Medders, Lyndsey   
06:01    Steal by Britney Anderson
05:59 28-28T 1 Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (10) [Paint/Fast Break]
05:38Missed Jumper by Ross, Toccara   
05:38Offensive Rebound by Team   
05:35Sub In Lacey, Alison   
05:35Sub In Bjerke, Gillian   
05:35Sub Out Medders, Lyndsey   
05:35Sub Out Nisleit, Amanda   
05:35    Sub In Brittany Cook
05:35    Sub In Nare Diawara
05:35    Sub Out Utahya Drye
05:35    Sub Out Britney Anderson
05:28Good Jumper by Ross, Toccara (8)30-28IS +2 
05:11 30-30T 2 Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (6)
05:11    Assisted by Kirby Copeland
04:52Turnover by Ezell, Heather   
04:52Foul by Ezell, Heather (P1/T4)   
04:52    Sub In Lindsay Biggs
04:52    Sub Out Laura Haskins
04:26 30-32VT +2 Good Jumper by Vionca Murray (2) [Paint]
04:26    Assisted by Lindsay Biggs
04:03Good 3-Pointer by Mosman, Shellie (3)33-32IS +1 
04:03Assisted by Ezell, Heather   
03:48 33-35VT +2 Good 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs (3)
03:48    Assisted by Brittany Cook
03:29Good 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather (5)36-35IS +1 
03:13 36-37VT +1 Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (12) [Paint]
02:52Good 3-Pointer by Mosman, Shellie (6)39-37IS +2 
02:52Assisted by Ezell, Heather   
02:36    Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
02:36Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara   
02:25Good Layup by Ezell, Heather (7) [Paint/Fast Break]41-37IS +40.0%
02:08   0.0%Missed Jumper by Brittany Cook
02:08Defensive Rebound by Team  0.0%
02:06Media Timeout
02:06Sub In Medders, Lyndsey  0.0%
02:06Sub Out Lacey, Alison  0.0%
02:06   0.0%Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
02:06   0.0%Sub In Laura Haskins
02:06   0.0%Sub In Britney Anderson
02:06   0.0%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
02:06   0.0%Sub Out Brittany Cook
02:06   0.0%Sub Out Vionca Murray
01:55Missed Jumper by Ezell, Heather  0.0%
01:55   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
01:24Foul by Bjerke, Gillian (P1/T5)  0.0%
01:24 41-38IS +3 Good Free Throw by Eleanor Brentnall (1)
01:24 41-39IS +2 Good Free Throw by Eleanor Brentnall (2)
01:24Sub In Nisleit, Amanda   
01:24Sub Out Ross, Toccara   
01:14Missed 3-Pointer by Nisleit, Amanda   
01:14    Defensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
01:03Foul by Nisleit, Amanda (P1/T6)   
01:01    Missed Jumper by Nare Diawara
01:01Defensive Rebound by Bjerke, Gillian   
00:48Missed 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey   
00:48    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
00:24    Missed 3-Pointer by Britney Anderson
00:24Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey   
00:12Iowa State 30 Second Timeout
00:12    Sub In Kirby Copeland
00:12    Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
00:01Missed Jumper by Medders, Lyndsey   
00:01    Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
2nd Half
TimeIowa StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
19:39Missed 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey   
19:39    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
19:12    Missed Jumper by Nare Diawara
19:12Defensive Rebound by Ezell, Heather   
18:54Missed Jumper by Wieben, Nicky   
18:54    Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
18:48    Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
18:48Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara   
18:21Good Jumper by Ross, Toccara (10)43-39IS +40.0%
18:21Assisted by Ezell, Heather  0.0%
18:00   0.0%Missed Jumper by Amber Hall
18:00Defensive Rebound by Team  0.0%
17:46Missed Layup by Ross, Toccara  0.0%
17:46Offensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  0.0%
17:41Missed Jumper by Ross, Toccara  0.0%
17:41   0.0%Shot Blocked by Amber Hall
17:38   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
17:36 43-41IS +2 Good Layup by Britney Anderson (8) [Paint/Fast Break]
17:16Missed Layup by Wieben, Nicky   
17:16    Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
17:01    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
17:01Shot Blocked by Wieben, Nicky   
16:58    Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
16:54 43-43T 3 Good Layup by Britney Anderson (10) [Paint]
16:39Turnover by Wieben, Nicky   
16:37    Steal by Nare Diawara
16:31    Missed Jumper by Laura Haskins
16:31Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara   
16:23Missed Layup by Medders, Lyndsey   
16:23    Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
16:16    Missed Jumper by Laura Haskins
16:16    Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
16:12 43-45VT +2 Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (14) [Paint]
15:57Missed 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey   
15:57Offensive Rebound by Ronhovde, Megan   
15:52Good Jumper by Medders, Lyndsey (13)45-45T 4 
15:22 45-48VT +3 Good 3-Pointer by Britney Anderson (13)
15:08Good 3-Pointer by Ross, Toccara (13)48-48T 5 
15:08Assisted by Ezell, Heather   
14:40Foul by Ronhovde, Megan (P3/T7)   
14:40Media Timeout
14:40Sub In Pierson, Rachel   
14:40Sub In Lacey, Alison   
14:40Sub In Nisleit, Amanda   
14:40Sub Out Wieben, Nicky   
14:40Sub Out Ronhovde, Megan   
14:40Sub Out Ross, Toccara   
14:40    Sub In Brittany Cook
14:40    Sub Out Laura Haskins
14:32    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
14:32Defensive Rebound by Team   
14:04    Foul by Amber Hall (P3/T4)
14:04Good Free Throw by Pierson, Rachel (1)49-48IS +1 
14:04Good Free Throw by Pierson, Rachel (2)50-48IS +2 
14:04    Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
14:04    Sub Out Amber Hall
14:01    Missed Jumper by Eleanor Brentnall
14:01Defensive Rebound by Pierson, Rachel   
13:51Good 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey (16)53-48IS +50.3%
13:27   0.3%Missed Jumper by Brittany Cook
13:27Defensive Rebound by Nisleit, Amanda  0.3%
13:14Sub In Mosman, Shellie  0.3%
13:14Sub Out Ezell, Heather  0.3%
13:08Missed Jumper by Medders, Lyndsey  0.3%
13:08   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
13:05Foul by Nisleit, Amanda (P2/T8)  0.3%
13:05Sub In Ezell, Heather  0.3%
13:05Sub Out Medders, Lyndsey  0.3%
12:40   0.3%Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
12:40Defensive Rebound by Mosman, Shellie  0.3%
12:34Missed 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather  0.3%
12:34   0.3%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
12:30Foul by Pierson, Rachel (P1/T9)  0.3%
12:30Sub In Ross, Toccara  0.3%
12:30Sub In Ronhovde, Megan  0.3%
12:30Sub Out Nisleit, Amanda  0.3%
12:30   0.3%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
12:30   0.3%Sub In Laura Haskins
12:30   0.3%Sub Out Nare Diawara
12:05   0.3%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
12:05   0.9%Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
12:01 53-50IS +30.0%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (16)
11:49Good Jumper by Ross, Toccara (15)55-50IS +50.3%
11:29   0.3%Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
11:29   0.9%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
11:28   0.9%Sub In Nare Diawara
11:28   0.9%Sub In Amber Hall
11:28   0.9%Sub Out Britney Anderson
11:28   0.9%Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall
11:23Media Timeout
11:16Sub In Medders, Lyndsey  0.9%
11:16Sub Out Mosman, Shellie  0.9%
11:14Foul by Ross, Toccara (P1/T10)  0.9%
11:11   0.9%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
11:11Defensive Rebound by Team  0.9%
10:58   0.9%Foul by Nare Diawara (P1/T5)
10:53Turnover by Pierson, Rachel  0.3%
10:42   0.4%Missed Jumper by Brittany Cook
10:42Defensive Rebound by Pierson, Rachel  0.4%
10:39   0.4%Foul by Amber Hall (P4/T6)
10:39   0.4%Sub In Britney Anderson
10:39   0.4%Sub Out Amber Hall
10:23Missed 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather  0.4%
10:23   0.4%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
10:23Foul by Lacey, Alison (P1/T11)  0.4%
10:14 55-52IS +30.0%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (18) [Paint]
10:01Turnover by Ross, Toccara   
10:01Foul by Ross, Toccara (P2/T12)   
10:01Sub In Wieben, Nicky   
10:01Sub In Nisleit, Amanda   
10:01Sub Out Pierson, Rachel   
10:01Sub Out Ross, Toccara   
10:01Sub Out Lacey, Alison   
09:52   0.0%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
09:36Good Jumper by Ezell, Heather (9)57-52IS +50.4%
09:18   0.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
09:18Defensive Rebound by Ezell, Heather  0.4%
09:09   0.4%Foul by Laura Haskins (P1/T7)
09:09Good Free Throw by Medders, Lyndsey (17)58-52IS +61.1%
09:09Missed Free Throw by Medders, Lyndsey  1.1%
09:09   1.1%Defensive Rebound by Lindsay Biggs
09:09   1.1%Sub Out Brittany Cook
08:55   1.2%Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
08:55Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey  1.2%
08:40Good 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather (12)61-52IS +95.8%
08:40Assisted by Ronhovde, Megan  5.8%
08:29   5.9%Missed Jumper by Laura Haskins
08:29Defensive Rebound by Wieben, Nicky  5.9%
08:19Good Jumper by Nisleit, Amanda (8)63-52IS +1111.3%
08:19Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey  11.3%
08:17Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
08:17   11.3%Sub In Utahya Drye
08:17   11.3%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
07:53Media Timeout
07:49Foul by Wieben, Nicky (P2/T13)  12.0%
07:49   12.0%Missed Free Throw by Nare Diawara
07:49   15.4%Deadball Rebound TEAM
07:49   15.4%Missed Free Throw by Nare Diawara
07:49Defensive Rebound by Nisleit, Amanda  15.4%
07:49   15.4%Sub In Kirby Copeland
07:49   15.4%Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
07:36Good 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey (20)66-52IS +1424.2%
07:36Assisted by Ezell, Heather  24.2%
07:15   25.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Laura Haskins
07:15   30.4%Offensive Rebound by Utahya Drye
07:12   30.6%Missed Jumper by Utahya Drye
07:12Shot Blocked by Ezell, Heather  30.6%
07:12   30.6%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
07:12Sub In Pierson, Rachel  30.6%
07:12Sub Out Wieben, Nicky  30.6%
07:07   31.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
07:07Defensive Rebound by Nisleit, Amanda  31.0%
06:59Missed Layup by Pierson, Rachel  31.6%
06:59   31.6%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
06:39   33.1%Missed Jumper by Nare Diawara
06:39   33.1%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
06:30 66-54IS +1223.1%Good Jumper by Utahya Drye (4) [Paint]
06:08Missed 3-Pointer by Ezell, Heather  24.5%
06:08   24.5%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
06:00 66-56IS +1015.6%Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (20) [Paint/Fast Break]
05:58Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
05:58Sub In Ross, Toccara  15.7%
05:58Sub Out Nisleit, Amanda  15.7%
05:47Good Jumper by Ross, Toccara (17)68-56IS +1220.8%
05:47Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey  20.8%
05:33 68-58IS +1016.9%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (22)
05:33   16.9%Assisted by Britney Anderson
05:07   18.3%Foul by Nare Diawara (P2/T8)
05:07Good Free Throw by Ross, Toccara (18)69-58IS +1123.5%
05:07Missed Free Throw by Ross, Toccara  23.5%
05:07   23.5%Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
05:07   23.5%Sub In Brittany Cook
05:07   23.5%Sub In Amber Hall
05:07   23.5%Sub Out Utahya Drye
05:07   23.5%Sub Out Britney Anderson
04:45   25.4%Missed Jumper by Amber Hall
04:45Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  25.4%
04:34Good 3-Pointer by Ronhovde, Megan (3)72-58IS +1440.2%
04:34Assisted by Medders, Lyndsey  40.2%
04:22   42.1%Missed Jumper by Brittany Cook
04:22Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  42.1%
04:06Turnover by Ronhovde, Megan  44.8%
04:06   44.8%Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
04:06   44.8%Sub Out Nare Diawara
03:58Foul by Pierson, Rachel (P2/T14)  46.3%
03:58Media Timeout
03:58 72-59IS +1337.9%Good Free Throw by Eleanor Brentnall (3)
03:58 72-60IS +1230.4%Good Free Throw by Eleanor Brentnall (4)
03:54Turnover by Pierson, Rachel  30.9%
03:47   31.8%Missed Jumper by Eleanor Brentnall
03:47Shot Blocked by Pierson, Rachel  31.8%
03:45   40.1%Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
03:38   41.4%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
03:38Defensive Rebound by Medders, Lyndsey  41.4%
03:08Turnover by Ross, Toccara  38.4%
02:53 72-63IS +924.4%Good 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland (25)
02:53   24.4%Assisted by Amber Hall
02:50Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
02:50   24.9%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
02:50   24.9%Sub In Britney Anderson
02:50   24.9%Sub In Nare Diawara
02:50   24.9%Sub Out Brittany Cook
02:50   24.9%Sub Out Amber Hall
02:50   24.9%Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall
02:40   26.4%Foul by Kirby Copeland (P2/T9)
02:33Missed 3-Pointer by Ronhovde, Megan  27.6%
02:33Offensive Rebound by Pierson, Rachel  19.8%
02:08Good 3-Pointer by Medders, Lyndsey (23) [Fast Break]75-63IS +1256.4%
01:54Foul by Ezell, Heather (P2/T15)  63.4%
01:54 75-64IS +1149.3%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (26)
01:54   49.3%Missed Free Throw by Kirby Copeland
01:54Defensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  49.3%
01:54   49.3%Sub In Brittany Cook
01:54   49.3%Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
01:26Missed Jumper by Ross, Toccara  65.4%
01:26   65.4%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
01:24   86.0%Turnover by Laura Haskins
01:24   86.0%Foul by Nare Diawara (P3/T10)
01:24Missed Free Throw by Pierson, Rachel  86.0%
01:24Offensive Rebound by Ross, Toccara  67.0%
01:24Sub In Lacey, Alison  67.0%
01:24Sub Out Ronhovde, Megan  67.0%
01:24   67.0%Sub In Amber Hall
01:24   67.0%Sub Out Brittany Cook
01:01Turnover by Ezell, Heather  92.2%
00:59   95.3%Steal by Britney Anderson
00:52   100.0%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
00:52   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
00:50 75-67IS +860.5%Good 3-Pointer by Laura Haskins (3)
00:43   70.3%Foul by Laura Haskins (P2/T11)
00:42Missed Free Throw by Ezell, Heather  72.0%
00:42Offensive Rebound by Team  48.2%
00:37Sub In Mosman, Shellie  54.7%
00:37Sub Out Medders, Lyndsey  54.7%
00:35Iowa State 30 Second Timeout
00:12Turnover by Ezell, Heather  100.0%
00:11   100.0%Steal by Britney Anderson
00:07 75-69IS +6100.0%Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (28) [Paint/Fast Break]
00:06Iowa State 30 Second Timeout
00:03Turnover by Ezell, Heather  100.0%
00:02   100.0%Steal by Amber Hall

© 2014, hokiesports.com