Fair 61°
Today's Live Events
  • Softball - Game One
    Farmville, Va.
    Virginia Tech
    Longwood
    4
    2
    Bottom 5th
    1 Out
  • Baseball
    English Field
    Campbell
    Virginia Tech
    3
    0
    Bottom 2nd
    0 Outs

VT East Tennessee State 64, VT Virginia Tech 78

12T
East Tennessee State (4-6)293564
Virginia Tech (7-4)294978

Final


December 18, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
Officials: Lawson Newton, Beverly Roberts, Karen Preato
Attendance: 2,543
PDF Box Score
East Tennessee State 64
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
44Siarre Evansf1-40-12-221334040119
23Nichelle Akersf1-60-01-202243140226
24Jenny Normanc5-100-02-2213412010321
10Brooke Wilhoitg3-53-50-012349671340
20Michele DeVaultg3-81-53-3224110520125
03Holly Moring1-11-10-00000300005
22Taronda Wiles6-151-30-0415113021023
32Devin Thompson2-50-01-214515300120
34Kelly Turman0-40-00-020200200010
50Latisha Belcher2-70-01-111215000111
TEAM 112 2
TOTALS24-656-1510-1216153119641722212200

Points Off TOs: 17
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 26
Largest Lead: 6 - 1st-15:25
Ties: 1
Leads: 3
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-26 (42.3%)13-39 (33.3%)24-65 (36.9%)
3-Point Field Goals2-5 (40.0%)4-10 (40.0%)6-15 (40.0%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%)5-6 (83.3%)10-12 (83.3%)
Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


Virginia Tech 78
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
25Britney Andersonf3-50-20-000036110216
21Brittany Cookg7-100-34-5246218341034
05Kirby Copelandg8-161-23-5134120790430
11Nare Diawarac6-90-00-1448312231021
22Laura Haskinsg2-50-01-202215520327
12Vionca Murray0-10-00-00110002008
13Eleanor Brentnall3-40-11-233607000018
15Utahya Drye3-40-02-220208000116
20Lindsay Biggs0-30-20-001100010010
24Lakeisha Logan0-00-00-00000002003
31Amber Hall1-30-00-042612010117
TEAM 066
TOTALS33-601-1011-1716264211781825211200

Points Off TOs: 19
2nd Chance Points: 17
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 17
Largest Lead: 17 - 2nd-04:54
Ties: 4
Leads: 3
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-32 (43.8%)19-28 (67.9%)33-60 (55.0%)
3-Point Field Goals0-4 (0.0%)1-6 (16.7%)1-10 (10.0%)
Free Throws1-3 (33.3%)10-14 (71.4%)11-17 (64.7%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0


Play-By-Play
1st Half
TimeEast Tennessee StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
19:48 0-2VT +2 Good Layup by Britney Anderson (2) [Paint]
19:48    Assisted by Kirby Copeland
19:20Missed 3-Pointer by Brooke Wilhoit   
19:20    Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
18:53    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
18:53Defensive Rebound by Jenny Norman   
18:43Turnover by Siarre Evans   
18:30    Turnover by Nare Diawara
18:30    Foul by Nare Diawara (P1/T1)
18:15Missed Jumper by Jenny Norman   
18:15    Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
18:08    Turnover by Kirby Copeland
18:05Steal by Jenny Norman   
17:59Turnover by Siarre Evans   
17:58    Steal by Kirby Copeland
17:54    Turnover by Kirby Copeland
17:50Steal by Brooke Wilhoit   
17:41Good Jumper by Jenny Norman (2)2-2T 1 
17:41Assisted by Brooke Wilhoit   
17:12    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
17:12    Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
17:10    Missed Layup by Nare Diawara
17:10Defensive Rebound by Siarre Evans   
17:00Good Layup by Michele DeVault (2) [Paint]4-2ETSU +2 
17:00Assisted by Brooke Wilhoit   
16:52Foul by Michele DeVault (P1/T1)   
16:38    Missed Layup by Nare Diawara
16:38Defensive Rebound by Team   
16:15Good Jumper by Jenny Norman (4)6-2ETSU +40.0%
16:15Assisted by Nichelle Akers  0.0%
15:59   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Britney Anderson
15:59Defensive Rebound by Nichelle Akers  0.0%
15:36Missed 3-Pointer by Siarre Evans  0.0%
15:36Offensive Rebound by Michele DeVault  0.0%
15:25Good Jumper by Nichelle Akers (2)8-2ETSU +60.3%
15:03 8-4ETSU +40.1%Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (2)
15:03   0.1%Assisted by Britney Anderson
14:50Turnover by Nichelle Akers  0.0%
14:49   0.0%Steal by Britney Anderson
14:47 8-6ETSU +2 Good Layup by Brittany Cook (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
14:47    Assisted by Kirby Copeland
14:47Foul by Siarre Evans (P1/T2)   
14:47Media Timeout
14:47 8-7ETSU +1 Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (3)
14:47    Sub In Lindsay Biggs
14:47    Sub In Utahya Drye
14:47    Sub In Amber Hall
14:47    Sub Out Brittany Cook
14:47    Sub Out Laura Haskins
14:47    Sub Out Britney Anderson
14:36Missed Jumper by Nichelle Akers   
14:36    Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
14:15    Missed Jumper by Utahya Drye
14:15    Offensive Rebound by Amber Hall
14:09Foul by Jenny Norman (P1/T3)   
14:06    Turnover by Kirby Copeland
14:05Steal by Michele DeVault   
13:50    Foul by Nare Diawara (P2/T2)
13:50Good Free Throw by Jenny Norman (5)9-7ETSU +2 
13:50Good Free Throw by Jenny Norman (6)10-7ETSU +30.0%
13:50   0.0%Sub In Vionca Murray
13:50   0.0%Sub Out Nare Diawara
13:37   0.0%Turnover by Vionca Murray
13:36Steal by Jenny Norman  0.0%
13:28Turnover by Nichelle Akers   
13:28    Sub In Brittany Cook
13:28    Sub Out Kirby Copeland
13:14   0.0%Turnover by Lindsay Biggs
13:13Steal by Nichelle Akers  0.0%
13:11Turnover by Nichelle Akers   
12:57   0.0%Turnover by Amber Hall
12:57Steal by Siarre Evans  0.0%
12:39Turnover by Siarre Evans   
12:20 10-9ETSU +1 Good Layup by Amber Hall (2) [Paint]
12:20    Assisted by Brittany Cook
11:44Turnover by Team   
11:44Media Timeout
11:44Sub In Taronda Wiles   
11:44Sub Out Siarre Evans   
11:40    Sub In Britney Anderson
11:40    Sub Out Amber Hall
11:34    Turnover by Vionca Murray
11:23    Sub In Kirby Copeland
11:23    Sub In Laura Haskins
11:23    Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
11:23    Sub Out Utahya Drye
11:12    Foul by Britney Anderson (P1/T3)
11:12Good Free Throw by Michele DeVault (3)11-9ETSU +2 
11:12Good Free Throw by Michele DeVault (4)12-9ETSU +30.0%
11:05   0.0%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
10:52Missed 3-Pointer by Taronda Wiles  0.0%
10:52Offensive Rebound by Michele DeVault   
10:47Missed Jumper by Jenny Norman   
10:47    Defensive Rebound by Vionca Murray
10:44Sub In Devin Thompson   
10:44Sub Out Michele DeVault   
10:25    Missed Jumper by Vionca Murray
10:25Defensive Rebound by Devin Thompson   
10:18Good Jumper by Taronda Wiles (2) [Paint/Fast Break]14-9ETSU +50.1%
10:18Assisted by Devin Thompson  0.1%
09:58 14-11ETSU +30.0%Good Jumper by Brittany Cook (5)
09:58   0.0%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
09:45Good Layup by Jenny Norman (8) [Paint]16-11ETSU +50.1%
09:45Assisted by Devin Thompson  0.1%
09:30 16-13ETSU +30.0%Good Jumper by Britney Anderson (4)
09:10Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit   
09:10    Sub In Nare Diawara
09:10    Sub Out Vionca Murray
08:56    Missed 3-Pointer by Britney Anderson
08:56Defensive Rebound by Brooke Wilhoit   
08:44    Foul by Britney Anderson (P2/T4)
08:44Good Free Throw by Devin Thompson (1)17-13ETSU +40.0%
08:44Missed Free Throw by Devin Thompson  0.0%
08:44   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
08:44   0.0%Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
08:44   0.0%Sub Out Britney Anderson
08:30   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
08:30   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
08:25   0.1%Turnover by Laura Haskins
08:24Steal by Jenny Norman  0.1%
08:15Missed Layup by Devin Thompson  0.1%
08:15   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
08:06   0.1%Missed Layup by Laura Haskins
08:06Shot Blocked by Brooke Wilhoit  0.1%
08:06Defensive Rebound by Brooke Wilhoit  0.1%
08:04Missed Layup by Taronda Wiles  0.1%
08:04   0.1%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
07:48   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
07:48   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
07:44 17-15ETSU +2 Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (2) [Paint]
07:15Missed Jumper by Nichelle Akers   
07:15    Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
06:55    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
06:55    Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
06:52 17-17T 2 Good Layup by Nare Diawara (4) [Paint]
06:52Foul by Jenny Norman (P2/T4)   
06:52Media Timeout
06:52    Missed Free Throw by Nare Diawara
06:52Defensive Rebound by Latisha Belcher   
06:52Sub In Siarre Evans   
06:52Sub In Latisha Belcher   
06:52Sub In Kelly Turman   
06:52Sub Out Nichelle Akers   
06:52Sub Out Jenny Norman   
06:52Sub Out Taronda Wiles   
06:52    Sub In Utahya Drye
06:52    Sub Out Kirby Copeland
06:40Good Layup by Devin Thompson (3) [Paint]19-17ETSU +2 
06:40Assisted by Kelly Turman   
06:10 19-19T 3 Good Jumper by Utahya Drye (2) [Paint]
05:53Missed Jumper by Kelly Turman   
05:53Offensive Rebound by Devin Thompson   
05:45Good Layup by Siarre Evans (2) [Paint]21-19ETSU +2 
05:45Assisted by Kelly Turman   
05:11 21-21T 4 Good Layup by Eleanor Brentnall (2) [Paint]
05:11    Assisted by Laura Haskins
05:00    Foul by Nare Diawara (P3/T5)
05:00    Sub In Amber Hall
05:00    Sub Out Nare Diawara
04:55Turnover by Siarre Evans   
04:55Sub In Taronda Wiles   
04:55Sub Out Siarre Evans   
04:36    Missed Jumper by Laura Haskins
04:36    Offensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
04:33 21-23VT +2 Good Layup by Brittany Cook (7) [Paint]
04:21Missed Jumper by Taronda Wiles   
04:21Offensive Rebound by Kelly Turman   
04:19Missed Layup by Kelly Turman   
04:19Offensive Rebound by Taronda Wiles   
04:15Missed Jumper by Taronda Wiles   
04:15    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
04:15Foul by Latisha Belcher (P1/T5)   
03:55 21-25VT +40.0%Good Jumper by Utahya Drye (4)
03:34Missed Jumper by Latisha Belcher  0.0%
03:34   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
03:22Foul by Brooke Wilhoit (P1/T6)  0.0%
03:22Media Timeout
03:22Sub In Michele DeVault  0.0%
03:22Sub Out Kelly Turman  0.0%
03:22   0.0%Sub In Lakeisha Logan
03:22   0.0%Sub In Kirby Copeland
03:22   0.0%Sub In Vionca Murray
03:22   0.0%Sub Out Brittany Cook
03:22   0.0%Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall
03:22   0.0%Sub Out Laura Haskins
03:14   0.0%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
03:14Defensive Rebound by Devin Thompson  0.0%
03:02Good Layup by Latisha Belcher (2) [Paint]23-25VT +2 
03:02Assisted by Devin Thompson   
02:48    Missed Jumper by Amber Hall
02:48Defensive Rebound by Michele DeVault   
02:38Good 3-Pointer by Brooke Wilhoit (3)26-25ETSU +1 
02:38Assisted by Michele DeVault   
02:10 26-27VT +1 Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (4) [Paint]
02:10Foul by Brooke Wilhoit (P2/T7)   
02:10    Missed Free Throw by Kirby Copeland
02:10    Offensive Rebound by Utahya Drye
01:49    Turnover by Lakeisha Logan
01:48Steal by Devin Thompson   
01:44Turnover by Taronda Wiles   
01:44Foul by Taronda Wiles (P1/T8)   
01:44    Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
01:44    Sub In Brittany Cook
01:44    Sub Out Vionca Murray
01:44    Sub Out Utahya Drye
01:30    Turnover by Lakeisha Logan
01:14Good 3-Pointer by Brooke Wilhoit (6)29-27ETSU +2 
01:14Assisted by Michele DeVault   
00:59    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
00:59    Offensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
00:55 29-29T 5 Good Layup by Eleanor Brentnall (4) [Paint]
00:42Missed Jumper by Latisha Belcher   
00:42    Defensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
00:11    Turnover by Kirby Copeland
00:10Steal by Latisha Belcher   
00:07Turnover by Taronda Wiles   
00:07Sub In Kelly Turman   
00:07Sub Out Latisha Belcher   
00:07    Sub In Laura Haskins
00:07    Sub Out Lakeisha Logan
00:02    Missed Layup by Laura Haskins
00:02    Offensive Rebound by Amber Hall
00:00    Missed Layup by Amber Hall
00:00    Offensive Rebound by Amber Hall
2nd Half
TimeEast Tennessee StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
19:51Missed Jumper by Siarre Evans   
19:51    Shot Blocked by Brittany Cook
19:50Offensive Rebound by Siarre Evans   
19:46Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit   
19:38Foul by Siarre Evans (P2/T9)   
19:33    Turnover by Britney Anderson
19:15Missed Jumper by Nichelle Akers   
19:15    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
19:13Foul by Jenny Norman (P3/T10)   
18:59    Turnover by Kirby Copeland
18:48Missed 3-Pointer by Michele DeVault   
18:48Offensive Rebound by Jenny Norman   
18:40Missed Layup by Jenny Norman   
18:40Offensive Rebound by Jenny Norman   
18:38Missed Layup by Jenny Norman   
18:38    Shot Blocked by Nare Diawara
18:36    Defensive Rebound by Lindsay Biggs
18:17 29-31VT +2 Good Layup by Brittany Cook (9) [Paint]
18:17    Assisted by Laura Haskins
17:59Missed 3-Pointer by Michele DeVault   
17:59    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
17:56Sub In Taronda Wiles   
17:56Sub Out Siarre Evans   
17:56    Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
17:56    Sub Out Nare Diawara
17:44Foul by Jenny Norman (P4/T11)   
17:44 29-32VT +3 Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (10)
17:44    Missed Free Throw by Brittany Cook
17:44Defensive Rebound by Michele DeVault   
17:44Sub In Devin Thompson   
17:44Sub Out Jenny Norman   
17:28Turnover by Michele DeVault  0.0%
17:28   0.0%Steal by Laura Haskins
17:23 29-34VT +50.2%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
17:23   0.2%Assisted by Laura Haskins
17:10Turnover by Michele DeVault  0.6%
17:08   0.6%Steal by Kirby Copeland
17:06 29-36VT +71.2%Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (8) [Paint/Fast Break]
17:06Foul by Nichelle Akers (P1/T12)  1.2%
17:06East Tennessee State 30 Second Timeout
17:06 29-37VT +82.0%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (9)
16:59Good Layup by Taronda Wiles (4) [Paint/Fast Break]31-37VT +61.2%
16:46 31-39VT +82.0%Good Jumper by Brittany Cook (12)
16:46   2.0%Assisted by Laura Haskins
16:26Missed Layup by Devin Thompson  2.1%
16:26Offensive Rebound by Team  3.1%
16:24   3.1%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
16:24   3.1%Sub Out Laura Haskins
16:19Good Layup by Devin Thompson (5) [Paint]33-39VT +61.3%
16:19Assisted by Brooke Wilhoit  1.3%
15:59   1.3%Missed Jumper by Lindsay Biggs
15:59Defensive Rebound by Nichelle Akers  1.3%
15:49Turnover by Nichelle Akers  1.3%
15:48   1.3%Steal by Kirby Copeland
15:41Media Timeout
15:41   1.3%Sub In Amber Hall
15:41   1.3%Sub Out Britney Anderson
15:37   0.7%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
15:28Missed Jumper by Nichelle Akers  0.7%
15:28   0.7%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
15:17   0.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
15:17   0.7%Offensive Rebound by Amber Hall
15:11 33-41VT +82.2%Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (11) [Paint]
15:11   2.2%Assisted by Nare Diawara
15:05Good Layup by Michele DeVault (6) [Paint]35-41VT +61.4%
15:05   1.4%Foul by Amber Hall (P1/T6)
15:05Good Free Throw by Michele DeVault (7)36-41VT +50.7%
14:53   0.7%Missed Layup by Kirby Copeland
14:53Shot Blocked by Taronda Wiles  0.7%
14:52Defensive Rebound by Devin Thompson  0.7%
14:51   0.7%Foul by Kirby Copeland (P1/T7)
14:38Good 3-Pointer by Brooke Wilhoit (9)39-41VT +2 
14:23    Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs
14:23Defensive Rebound by Devin Thompson   
14:13Missed 3-Pointer by Brooke Wilhoit   
14:13    Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
14:05 39-43VT +40.0%Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (13) [Paint/Fast Break]
14:05Foul by Brooke Wilhoit (P3/T13)  0.0%
14:05 39-44VT +50.3%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (14)
14:05   0.3%Sub In Laura Haskins
14:05   0.3%Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
13:51Good Jumper by Taronda Wiles (6)41-44VT +30.0%
13:29    Turnover by Laura Haskins
13:28Steal by Nichelle Akers   
13:24Good Layup by Taronda Wiles (8) [Paint/Fast Break]43-44VT +1 
13:24Assisted by Michele DeVault   
13:22Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
13:22Sub In Holly Moring   
13:22Sub Out Taronda Wiles   
13:22    Sub In Utahya Drye
13:22    Sub In Nare Diawara
13:22    Sub Out Kirby Copeland
13:22    Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall
13:13 43-46VT +3 Good Layup by Laura Haskins (2) [Paint]
13:13    Assisted by Nare Diawara
13:02Missed Layup by Devin Thompson   
13:02    Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
12:51 43-48VT +50.3%Good Jumper by Utahya Drye (6)
12:51   0.3%Assisted by Brittany Cook
12:28Missed Layup by Michele DeVault  0.3%
12:28   0.3%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
12:26Sub In Latisha Belcher  0.3%
12:26Sub Out Devin Thompson  0.3%
12:26   0.3%Sub In Britney Anderson
12:26   0.3%Sub Out Amber Hall
12:17Foul by Nichelle Akers (P2/T14)  0.3%
12:17Sub In Kelly Turman  0.3%
12:17Sub Out Michele DeVault  0.3%
12:16   0.3%Turnover by Nare Diawara
11:57Missed Jumper by Latisha Belcher  0.3%
11:57Offensive Rebound by Latisha Belcher  0.9%
11:53Missed Layup by Latisha Belcher  0.9%
11:53Offensive Rebound by Kelly Turman  0.9%
11:51Missed Layup by Kelly Turman  0.9%
11:51   0.9%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
11:45Foul by Nichelle Akers (P3/T15)  0.9%
11:45Media Timeout
11:45 43-49VT +61.7%Good Free Throw by Utahya Drye (7)
11:45 43-50VT +72.9%Good Free Throw by Utahya Drye (8)
11:45   2.9%Sub In Kirby Copeland
11:45   2.9%Sub Out Brittany Cook
11:19Good 3-Pointer by Holly Moring (3)46-50VT +40.3%
11:19Assisted by Brooke Wilhoit  0.3%
11:02 46-52VT +60.9%Good Layup by Nare Diawara (6) [Paint]
11:02   0.9%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
10:48Good Layup by Latisha Belcher (4) [Paint]48-52VT +40.3%
10:48   0.3%Foul by Britney Anderson (P3/T8)
10:48Good Free Throw by Latisha Belcher (5)49-52VT +30.0%
10:31    Turnover by Nare Diawara
10:30Steal by Brooke Wilhoit   
10:26Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit  0.0%
10:25   0.0%Steal by Britney Anderson
10:19Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
10:19   0.0%Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
10:19   0.0%Sub Out Britney Anderson
10:18   0.0%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
10:18    Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
10:15 49-54VT +50.4%Good Layup by Nare Diawara (8) [Paint]
09:54Turnover by Team  1.1%
09:46Foul by Nichelle Akers (P4/T16)  1.1%
09:46 49-55VT +62.1%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (15)
09:46   2.1%Missed Free Throw by Kirby Copeland
09:46   1.1%Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
09:46Sub In Taronda Wiles  1.1%
09:46Sub Out Nichelle Akers  1.1%
09:46   1.1%Sub In Brittany Cook
09:46   1.1%Sub Out Utahya Drye
09:37 49-57VT +83.5%Good Jumper by Brittany Cook (14)
09:37   3.5%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
09:24Missed Jumper by Taronda Wiles  3.6%
09:24   3.6%Defensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
09:18   3.6%Sub In Britney Anderson
09:18   3.6%Sub Out Nare Diawara
09:04   3.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
09:04Defensive Rebound by Taronda Wiles  3.7%
08:53Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit  5.7%
08:52   5.7%Steal by Laura Haskins
08:49 49-59VT +108.0%Good Layup by Laura Haskins (4) [Paint/Fast Break]
08:43Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit  10.8%
08:41   10.8%Steal by Kirby Copeland
08:37   8.2%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
08:14Missed Jumper by Latisha Belcher  8.6%
08:14   8.6%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
08:08 49-61VT +1214.8%Good Layup by Britney Anderson (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
08:03East Tennessee State 30 Second Timeout
08:03Sub In Devin Thompson  15.0%
08:03Sub Out Latisha Belcher  15.0%
07:56Media Timeout
07:56Sub In Siarre Evans  15.2%
07:56Sub Out Holly Moring  15.2%
07:56   15.2%Sub In Amber Hall
07:56   15.2%Sub Out Britney Anderson
07:46Missed Jumper by Kelly Turman  15.5%
07:46   15.5%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
07:33 49-63VT +1424.3%Good Layup by Brittany Cook (16) [Paint]
07:33   24.3%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
07:12Missed 3-Pointer by Taronda Wiles  25.5%
07:12Offensive Rebound by Taronda Wiles  30.6%
07:08Good Layup by Taronda Wiles (10) [Paint]51-63VT +1221.1%
06:45 51-66VT +1532.7%Good 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland (18)
06:35   33.5%Foul by Brittany Cook (P1/T9)
06:35Good Free Throw by Siarre Evans (3)52-66VT +1427.9%
06:35Good Free Throw by Siarre Evans (4)53-66VT +1322.8%
06:35Sub In Jenny Norman  22.8%
06:35Sub Out Kelly Turman  22.8%
06:35   22.8%Sub In Nare Diawara
06:35   22.8%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
06:35   22.8%Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall
06:35   22.8%Sub Out Laura Haskins
06:16   24.0%Missed Layup by Nare Diawara
06:16   24.0%Offensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
06:15Foul by Siarre Evans (P3/T17)  24.1%
06:15 53-67VT +1429.4%Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (17)
06:15 53-68VT +1535.3%Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (18)
06:05Turnover by Jenny Norman  42.8%
06:04   42.9%Steal by Amber Hall
05:53   37.5%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
05:53Sub In Michele DeVault  37.5%
05:53Sub Out Devin Thompson  37.5%
05:37Good Jumper by Jenny Norman (10)55-68VT +1332.7%
05:37Assisted by Michele DeVault  32.7%
05:23Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
05:12 55-70VT +1542.4%Good Layup by Nare Diawara (10) [Paint]
05:12   42.4%Assisted by Brittany Cook
05:03Missed Layup by Siarre Evans  43.6%
05:03   43.6%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
04:54 55-72VT +1762.0%Good Layup by Nare Diawara (12) [Paint]
04:54   62.0%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
04:34Good Layup by Jenny Norman (12) [Paint]57-72VT +1557.0%
04:34Assisted by Michele DeVault  57.0%
04:13 57-74VT +1772.0%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (20)
03:54Good 3-Pointer by Michele DeVault (10)60-74VT +1456.5%
03:54Assisted by Brooke Wilhoit  56.5%
03:31   52.3%Turnover by Brittany Cook
03:24Missed Jumper by Taronda Wiles  54.0%
03:24   54.0%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
03:05Media Timeout
03:05Sub In Nichelle Akers  59.6%
03:05Sub Out Taronda Wiles  59.6%
03:05   59.6%Sub In Laura Haskins
03:05   59.6%Sub In Utahya Drye
03:05   59.6%Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
03:05   59.6%Sub Out Nare Diawara
03:05   59.6%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
03:05   59.6%Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
03:04 60-76VT +1684.9%Good Jumper by Eleanor Brentnall (6)
03:04   84.9%Assisted by Laura Haskins
02:40Missed 3-Pointer by Michele DeVault  97.7%
02:40   97.7%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
02:37Foul by Brooke Wilhoit (P4/T18)  99.5%
02:37   99.5%Missed Free Throw by Laura Haskins
02:37   99.5%Deadball Rebound TEAM
02:37 60-77VT +17100.0%Good Free Throw by Laura Haskins (5)
02:32Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit  100.0%
02:30   100.0%Steal by Utahya Drye
02:18   100.0%Turnover by Brittany Cook
02:17Steal by Brooke Wilhoit  100.0%
01:51   100.0%Foul by Brittany Cook (P2/T10)
01:51Missed Free Throw by Nichelle Akers  100.0%
01:51Deadball Rebound Team  100.0%
01:51Good Free Throw by Nichelle Akers (3)61-77VT +16100.0%
01:51Sub In Devin Thompson  100.0%
01:51Sub In Taronda Wiles  100.0%
01:51Sub Out Jenny Norman  100.0%
01:51Sub Out Siarre Evans  100.0%
01:51   100.0%Sub In Vionca Murray
01:51   100.0%Sub Out Amber Hall
01:43   100.0%Turnover by Brittany Cook
01:31Missed Jumper by Nichelle Akers  100.0%
01:31   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
01:26   100.0%Turnover by Brittany Cook
01:26Sub In Jenny Norman  100.0%
01:26Sub In Siarre Evans  100.0%
01:26Sub Out Devin Thompson  100.0%
01:26Sub Out Nichelle Akers  100.0%
01:26   100.0%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
01:26   100.0%Sub Out Brittany Cook
01:19Missed Jumper by Jenny Norman  100.0%
01:19Offensive Rebound by Taronda Wiles  100.0%
01:16Missed Jumper by Taronda Wiles  100.0%
01:16Offensive Rebound by Siarre Evans  100.0%
01:14East Tennessee State 30 Second Timeout
01:12Good 3-Pointer by Taronda Wiles (13)64-77VT +13100.0%
01:12Assisted by Brooke Wilhoit  100.0%
01:04Sub In Nichelle Akers  100.0%
01:04Sub In Devin Thompson  100.0%
01:04Sub Out Jenny Norman  100.0%
01:04Sub Out Siarre Evans  100.0%
00:41   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Eleanor Brentnall
00:41   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Utahya Drye
00:24   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs
00:24   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
00:20Foul by Devin Thompson (P1/T19)  100.0%
00:20   100.0%Missed Free Throw by Eleanor Brentnall
00:20   100.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
00:20 64-78VT +14100.0%Good Free Throw by Eleanor Brentnall (7)
00:20Sub In Jenny Norman  100.0%
00:20Sub In Siarre Evans  100.0%
00:20Sub Out Nichelle Akers  100.0%
00:20Sub Out Devin Thompson  100.0%
00:11Missed 3-Pointer by Michele DeVault  100.0%
00:11Offensive Rebound by Taronda Wiles  100.0%
00:07   100.0%Foul by Laura Haskins (P1/T11)
00:05Missed Jumper by Taronda Wiles  100.0%
00:05Offensive Rebound by Brooke Wilhoit  100.0%
00:01Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit  100.0%
00:00   100.0%Steal by Laura Haskins

© 2014, hokiesports.com