East Tennessee State
    Virginia Tech
    64
    78
    FINAL
    12T
    East Tennessee State (4-6)293564
    Virginia Tech (7-4)294978

    Final


    December 18, 2006 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Lawson Newton, Beverly Roberts, Karen Preato
    Attendance: 2,543
    PDF Box Score
    East Tennessee State 64
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    44Siarre Evansf1-40-12-221334040119
    23Nichelle Akersf1-60-01-202243140226
    24Jenny Normanc5-100-02-2213412010321
    10Brooke Wilhoitg3-53-50-012349671340
    20Michele DeVaultg3-81-53-3224110520125
    03Holly Moring1-11-10-00000300005
    22Taronda Wiles6-151-30-0415113021023
    32Devin Thompson2-50-01-214515300120
    34Kelly Turman0-40-00-020200200010
    50Latisha Belcher2-70-01-111215000111
    TEAM 112 2
    TOTALS24-656-1510-1216153119641722212200

    Points Off TOs: 17
    2nd Chance Points: 11
    Points in the Paint:
    Fast Break Points:
    Points off the Bench: 26
    Largest Lead: 6 - 1st-15:25
    Ties: 1
    Leads: 3
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals11-26 (42.3%)13-39 (33.3%)24-65 (36.9%)
    3-Point Field Goals2-5 (40.0%)4-10 (40.0%)6-15 (40.0%)
    Free Throws5-6 (83.3%)5-6 (83.3%)10-12 (83.3%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


    Virginia Tech 78
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    25Britney Andersonf3-50-20-000036110216
    21Brittany Cookg7-100-34-5246218341034
    05Kirby Copelandg8-161-23-5134120790430
    11Nare Diawarac6-90-00-1448312231021
    22Laura Haskinsg2-50-01-202215520327
    12Vionca Murray0-10-00-00110002008
    13Eleanor Brentnall3-40-11-233607000018
    15Utahya Drye3-40-02-220208000116
    20Lindsay Biggs0-30-20-001100010010
    24Lakeisha Logan0-00-00-00000002003
    31Amber Hall1-30-00-042612010117
    TEAM 066
    TOTALS33-601-1011-1716264211781825211200

    Points Off TOs: 19
    2nd Chance Points: 17
    Points in the Paint:
    Fast Break Points:
    Points off the Bench: 17
    Largest Lead: 17 - 2nd-04:54
    Ties: 4
    Leads: 3
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals14-32 (43.8%)19-28 (67.9%)33-60 (55.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals0-4 (0.0%)1-6 (16.7%)1-10 (10.0%)
    Free Throws1-3 (33.3%)10-14 (71.4%)11-17 (64.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0


    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeEast Tennessee StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:48 0-2VT +2 Good Layup by Britney Anderson (2) [Paint]
    19:48    Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    19:20Missed 3-Pointer by Brooke Wilhoit   
    19:20    Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    18:53    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    18:53Defensive Rebound by Jenny Norman   
    18:43Turnover by Siarre Evans   
    18:30    Turnover by Nare Diawara
    18:30    Foul by Nare Diawara (P1/T1)
    18:15Missed Jumper by Jenny Norman   
    18:15    Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    18:08    Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    18:05Steal by Jenny Norman   
    17:59Turnover by Siarre Evans   
    17:58    Steal by Kirby Copeland
    17:54    Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    17:50Steal by Brooke Wilhoit   
    17:41Good Jumper by Jenny Norman (2)2-2T 1 
    17:41Assisted by Brooke Wilhoit   
    17:12    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    17:12    Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    17:10    Missed Layup by Nare Diawara
    17:10Defensive Rebound by Siarre Evans   
    17:00Good Layup by Michele DeVault (2) [Paint]4-2ETSU +2 
    17:00Assisted by Brooke Wilhoit   
    16:52Foul by Michele DeVault (P1/T1)   
    16:38    Missed Layup by Nare Diawara
    16:38Defensive Rebound by Team   
    16:15Good Jumper by Jenny Norman (4)6-2ETSU +40.0%
    16:15Assisted by Nichelle Akers  0.0%
    15:59   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Britney Anderson
    15:59Defensive Rebound by Nichelle Akers  0.0%
    15:36Missed 3-Pointer by Siarre Evans  0.0%
    15:36Offensive Rebound by Michele DeVault  0.0%
    15:25Good Jumper by Nichelle Akers (2)8-2ETSU +60.3%
    15:03 8-4ETSU +40.1%Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (2)
    15:03   0.1%Assisted by Britney Anderson
    14:50Turnover by Nichelle Akers  0.0%
    14:49   0.0%Steal by Britney Anderson
    14:47 8-6ETSU +2 Good Layup by Brittany Cook (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    14:47    Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    14:47Foul by Siarre Evans (P1/T2)   
    14:47Media Timeout
    14:47 8-7ETSU +1 Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (3)
    14:47    Sub In Lindsay Biggs
    14:47    Sub In Utahya Drye
    14:47    Sub In Amber Hall
    14:47    Sub Out Brittany Cook
    14:47    Sub Out Laura Haskins
    14:47    Sub Out Britney Anderson
    14:36Missed Jumper by Nichelle Akers   
    14:36    Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    14:15    Missed Jumper by Utahya Drye
    14:15    Offensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    14:09Foul by Jenny Norman (P1/T3)   
    14:06    Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    14:05Steal by Michele DeVault   
    13:50    Foul by Nare Diawara (P2/T2)
    13:50Good Free Throw by Jenny Norman (5)9-7ETSU +2 
    13:50Good Free Throw by Jenny Norman (6)10-7ETSU +30.0%
    13:50   0.0%Sub In Vionca Murray
    13:50   0.0%Sub Out Nare Diawara
    13:37   0.0%Turnover by Vionca Murray
    13:36Steal by Jenny Norman  0.0%
    13:28Turnover by Nichelle Akers   
    13:28    Sub In Brittany Cook
    13:28    Sub Out Kirby Copeland
    13:14   0.0%Turnover by Lindsay Biggs
    13:13Steal by Nichelle Akers  0.0%
    13:11Turnover by Nichelle Akers   
    12:57   0.0%Turnover by Amber Hall
    12:57Steal by Siarre Evans  0.0%
    12:39Turnover by Siarre Evans   
    12:20 10-9ETSU +1 Good Layup by Amber Hall (2) [Paint]
    12:20    Assisted by Brittany Cook
    11:44Turnover by Team   
    11:44Media Timeout
    11:44Sub In Taronda Wiles   
    11:44Sub Out Siarre Evans   
    11:40    Sub In Britney Anderson
    11:40    Sub Out Amber Hall
    11:34    Turnover by Vionca Murray
    11:23    Sub In Kirby Copeland
    11:23    Sub In Laura Haskins
    11:23    Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
    11:23    Sub Out Utahya Drye
    11:12    Foul by Britney Anderson (P1/T3)
    11:12Good Free Throw by Michele DeVault (3)11-9ETSU +2 
    11:12Good Free Throw by Michele DeVault (4)12-9ETSU +30.0%
    11:05   0.0%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    10:52Missed 3-Pointer by Taronda Wiles  0.0%
    10:52Offensive Rebound by Michele DeVault   
    10:47Missed Jumper by Jenny Norman   
    10:47    Defensive Rebound by Vionca Murray
    10:44Sub In Devin Thompson   
    10:44Sub Out Michele DeVault   
    10:25    Missed Jumper by Vionca Murray
    10:25Defensive Rebound by Devin Thompson   
    10:18Good Jumper by Taronda Wiles (2) [Paint/Fast Break]14-9ETSU +50.1%
    10:18Assisted by Devin Thompson  0.1%
    09:58 14-11ETSU +30.0%Good Jumper by Brittany Cook (5)
    09:58   0.0%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    09:45Good Layup by Jenny Norman (8) [Paint]16-11ETSU +50.1%
    09:45Assisted by Devin Thompson  0.1%
    09:30 16-13ETSU +30.0%Good Jumper by Britney Anderson (4)
    09:10Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit   
    09:10    Sub In Nare Diawara
    09:10    Sub Out Vionca Murray
    08:56    Missed 3-Pointer by Britney Anderson
    08:56Defensive Rebound by Brooke Wilhoit   
    08:44    Foul by Britney Anderson (P2/T4)
    08:44Good Free Throw by Devin Thompson (1)17-13ETSU +40.0%
    08:44Missed Free Throw by Devin Thompson  0.0%
    08:44   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
    08:44   0.0%Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
    08:44   0.0%Sub Out Britney Anderson
    08:30   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
    08:30   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
    08:25   0.1%Turnover by Laura Haskins
    08:24Steal by Jenny Norman  0.1%
    08:15Missed Layup by Devin Thompson  0.1%
    08:15   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    08:06   0.1%Missed Layup by Laura Haskins
    08:06Shot Blocked by Brooke Wilhoit  0.1%
    08:06Defensive Rebound by Brooke Wilhoit  0.1%
    08:04Missed Layup by Taronda Wiles  0.1%
    08:04   0.1%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    07:48   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
    07:48   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    07:44 17-15ETSU +2 Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (2) [Paint]
    07:15Missed Jumper by Nichelle Akers   
    07:15    Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    06:55    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    06:55    Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    06:52 17-17T 2 Good Layup by Nare Diawara (4) [Paint]
    06:52Foul by Jenny Norman (P2/T4)   
    06:52Media Timeout
    06:52    Missed Free Throw by Nare Diawara
    06:52Defensive Rebound by Latisha Belcher   
    06:52Sub In Siarre Evans   
    06:52Sub In Latisha Belcher   
    06:52Sub In Kelly Turman   
    06:52Sub Out Nichelle Akers   
    06:52Sub Out Jenny Norman   
    06:52Sub Out Taronda Wiles   
    06:52    Sub In Utahya Drye
    06:52    Sub Out Kirby Copeland
    06:40Good Layup by Devin Thompson (3) [Paint]19-17ETSU +2 
    06:40Assisted by Kelly Turman   
    06:10 19-19T 3 Good Jumper by Utahya Drye (2) [Paint]
    05:53Missed Jumper by Kelly Turman   
    05:53Offensive Rebound by Devin Thompson   
    05:45Good Layup by Siarre Evans (2) [Paint]21-19ETSU +2 
    05:45Assisted by Kelly Turman   
    05:11 21-21T 4 Good Layup by Eleanor Brentnall (2) [Paint]
    05:11    Assisted by Laura Haskins
    05:00    Foul by Nare Diawara (P3/T5)
    05:00    Sub In Amber Hall
    05:00    Sub Out Nare Diawara
    04:55Turnover by Siarre Evans   
    04:55Sub In Taronda Wiles   
    04:55Sub Out Siarre Evans   
    04:36    Missed Jumper by Laura Haskins
    04:36    Offensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    04:33 21-23VT +2 Good Layup by Brittany Cook (7) [Paint]
    04:21Missed Jumper by Taronda Wiles   
    04:21Offensive Rebound by Kelly Turman   
    04:19Missed Layup by Kelly Turman   
    04:19Offensive Rebound by Taronda Wiles   
    04:15Missed Jumper by Taronda Wiles   
    04:15    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    04:15Foul by Latisha Belcher (P1/T5)   
    03:55 21-25VT +40.0%Good Jumper by Utahya Drye (4)
    03:34Missed Jumper by Latisha Belcher  0.0%
    03:34   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    03:22Foul by Brooke Wilhoit (P1/T6)  0.0%
    03:22Media Timeout
    03:22Sub In Michele DeVault  0.0%
    03:22Sub Out Kelly Turman  0.0%
    03:22   0.0%Sub In Lakeisha Logan
    03:22   0.0%Sub In Kirby Copeland
    03:22   0.0%Sub In Vionca Murray
    03:22   0.0%Sub Out Brittany Cook
    03:22   0.0%Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall
    03:22   0.0%Sub Out Laura Haskins
    03:14   0.0%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    03:14Defensive Rebound by Devin Thompson  0.0%
    03:02Good Layup by Latisha Belcher (2) [Paint]23-25VT +2 
    03:02Assisted by Devin Thompson   
    02:48    Missed Jumper by Amber Hall
    02:48Defensive Rebound by Michele DeVault   
    02:38Good 3-Pointer by Brooke Wilhoit (3)26-25ETSU +1 
    02:38Assisted by Michele DeVault   
    02:10 26-27VT +1 Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (4) [Paint]
    02:10Foul by Brooke Wilhoit (P2/T7)   
    02:10    Missed Free Throw by Kirby Copeland
    02:10    Offensive Rebound by Utahya Drye
    01:49    Turnover by Lakeisha Logan
    01:48Steal by Devin Thompson   
    01:44Turnover by Taronda Wiles   
    01:44Foul by Taronda Wiles (P1/T8)   
    01:44    Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
    01:44    Sub In Brittany Cook
    01:44    Sub Out Vionca Murray
    01:44    Sub Out Utahya Drye
    01:30    Turnover by Lakeisha Logan
    01:14Good 3-Pointer by Brooke Wilhoit (6)29-27ETSU +2 
    01:14Assisted by Michele DeVault   
    00:59    Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    00:59    Offensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
    00:55 29-29T 5 Good Layup by Eleanor Brentnall (4) [Paint]
    00:42Missed Jumper by Latisha Belcher   
    00:42    Defensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
    00:11    Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    00:10Steal by Latisha Belcher   
    00:07Turnover by Taronda Wiles   
    00:07Sub In Kelly Turman   
    00:07Sub Out Latisha Belcher   
    00:07    Sub In Laura Haskins
    00:07    Sub Out Lakeisha Logan
    00:02    Missed Layup by Laura Haskins
    00:02    Offensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    00:00    Missed Layup by Amber Hall
    00:00    Offensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    2nd Half
    TimeEast Tennessee StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:51Missed Jumper by Siarre Evans   
    19:51    Shot Blocked by Brittany Cook
    19:50Offensive Rebound by Siarre Evans   
    19:46Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit   
    19:38Foul by Siarre Evans (P2/T9)   
    19:33    Turnover by Britney Anderson
    19:15Missed Jumper by Nichelle Akers   
    19:15    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    19:13Foul by Jenny Norman (P3/T10)   
    18:59    Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    18:48Missed 3-Pointer by Michele DeVault   
    18:48Offensive Rebound by Jenny Norman   
    18:40Missed Layup by Jenny Norman   
    18:40Offensive Rebound by Jenny Norman   
    18:38Missed Layup by Jenny Norman   
    18:38    Shot Blocked by Nare Diawara
    18:36    Defensive Rebound by Lindsay Biggs
    18:17 29-31VT +2 Good Layup by Brittany Cook (9) [Paint]
    18:17    Assisted by Laura Haskins
    17:59Missed 3-Pointer by Michele DeVault   
    17:59    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    17:56Sub In Taronda Wiles   
    17:56Sub Out Siarre Evans   
    17:56    Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
    17:56    Sub Out Nare Diawara
    17:44Foul by Jenny Norman (P4/T11)   
    17:44 29-32VT +3 Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (10)
    17:44    Missed Free Throw by Brittany Cook
    17:44Defensive Rebound by Michele DeVault   
    17:44Sub In Devin Thompson   
    17:44Sub Out Jenny Norman   
    17:28Turnover by Michele DeVault  0.0%
    17:28   0.0%Steal by Laura Haskins
    17:23 29-34VT +50.2%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
    17:23   0.2%Assisted by Laura Haskins
    17:10Turnover by Michele DeVault  0.6%
    17:08   0.6%Steal by Kirby Copeland
    17:06 29-36VT +71.2%Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (8) [Paint/Fast Break]
    17:06Foul by Nichelle Akers (P1/T12)  1.2%
    17:06East Tennessee State 30 Second Timeout
    17:06 29-37VT +82.0%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (9)
    16:59Good Layup by Taronda Wiles (4) [Paint/Fast Break]31-37VT +61.2%
    16:46 31-39VT +82.0%Good Jumper by Brittany Cook (12)
    16:46   2.0%Assisted by Laura Haskins
    16:26Missed Layup by Devin Thompson  2.1%
    16:26Offensive Rebound by Team  3.1%
    16:24   3.1%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
    16:24   3.1%Sub Out Laura Haskins
    16:19Good Layup by Devin Thompson (5) [Paint]33-39VT +61.3%
    16:19Assisted by Brooke Wilhoit  1.3%
    15:59   1.3%Missed Jumper by Lindsay Biggs
    15:59Defensive Rebound by Nichelle Akers  1.3%
    15:49Turnover by Nichelle Akers  1.3%
    15:48   1.3%Steal by Kirby Copeland
    15:41Media Timeout
    15:41   1.3%Sub In Amber Hall
    15:41   1.3%Sub Out Britney Anderson
    15:37   0.7%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    15:28Missed Jumper by Nichelle Akers  0.7%
    15:28   0.7%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    15:17   0.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland
    15:17   0.7%Offensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    15:11 33-41VT +82.2%Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (11) [Paint]
    15:11   2.2%Assisted by Nare Diawara
    15:05Good Layup by Michele DeVault (6) [Paint]35-41VT +61.4%
    15:05   1.4%Foul by Amber Hall (P1/T6)
    15:05Good Free Throw by Michele DeVault (7)36-41VT +50.7%
    14:53   0.7%Missed Layup by Kirby Copeland
    14:53Shot Blocked by Taronda Wiles  0.7%
    14:52Defensive Rebound by Devin Thompson  0.7%
    14:51   0.7%Foul by Kirby Copeland (P1/T7)
    14:38Good 3-Pointer by Brooke Wilhoit (9)39-41VT +2 
    14:23    Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs
    14:23Defensive Rebound by Devin Thompson   
    14:13Missed 3-Pointer by Brooke Wilhoit   
    14:13    Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    14:05 39-43VT +40.0%Good Layup by Kirby Copeland (13) [Paint/Fast Break]
    14:05Foul by Brooke Wilhoit (P3/T13)  0.0%
    14:05 39-44VT +50.3%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (14)
    14:05   0.3%Sub In Laura Haskins
    14:05   0.3%Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
    13:51Good Jumper by Taronda Wiles (6)41-44VT +30.0%
    13:29    Turnover by Laura Haskins
    13:28Steal by Nichelle Akers   
    13:24Good Layup by Taronda Wiles (8) [Paint/Fast Break]43-44VT +1 
    13:24Assisted by Michele DeVault   
    13:22Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    13:22Sub In Holly Moring   
    13:22Sub Out Taronda Wiles   
    13:22    Sub In Utahya Drye
    13:22    Sub In Nare Diawara
    13:22    Sub Out Kirby Copeland
    13:22    Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall
    13:13 43-46VT +3 Good Layup by Laura Haskins (2) [Paint]
    13:13    Assisted by Nare Diawara
    13:02Missed Layup by Devin Thompson   
    13:02    Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    12:51 43-48VT +50.3%Good Jumper by Utahya Drye (6)
    12:51   0.3%Assisted by Brittany Cook
    12:28Missed Layup by Michele DeVault  0.3%
    12:28   0.3%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    12:26Sub In Latisha Belcher  0.3%
    12:26Sub Out Devin Thompson  0.3%
    12:26   0.3%Sub In Britney Anderson
    12:26   0.3%Sub Out Amber Hall
    12:17Foul by Nichelle Akers (P2/T14)  0.3%
    12:17Sub In Kelly Turman  0.3%
    12:17Sub Out Michele DeVault  0.3%
    12:16   0.3%Turnover by Nare Diawara
    11:57Missed Jumper by Latisha Belcher  0.3%
    11:57Offensive Rebound by Latisha Belcher  0.9%
    11:53Missed Layup by Latisha Belcher  0.9%
    11:53Offensive Rebound by Kelly Turman  0.9%
    11:51Missed Layup by Kelly Turman  0.9%
    11:51   0.9%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    11:45Foul by Nichelle Akers (P3/T15)  0.9%
    11:45Media Timeout
    11:45 43-49VT +61.7%Good Free Throw by Utahya Drye (7)
    11:45 43-50VT +72.9%Good Free Throw by Utahya Drye (8)
    11:45   2.9%Sub In Kirby Copeland
    11:45   2.9%Sub Out Brittany Cook
    11:19Good 3-Pointer by Holly Moring (3)46-50VT +40.3%
    11:19Assisted by Brooke Wilhoit  0.3%
    11:02 46-52VT +60.9%Good Layup by Nare Diawara (6) [Paint]
    11:02   0.9%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    10:48Good Layup by Latisha Belcher (4) [Paint]48-52VT +40.3%
    10:48   0.3%Foul by Britney Anderson (P3/T8)
    10:48Good Free Throw by Latisha Belcher (5)49-52VT +30.0%
    10:31    Turnover by Nare Diawara
    10:30Steal by Brooke Wilhoit   
    10:26Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit  0.0%
    10:25   0.0%Steal by Britney Anderson
    10:19Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    10:19   0.0%Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
    10:19   0.0%Sub Out Britney Anderson
    10:18   0.0%Missed Jumper by Kirby Copeland
    10:18    Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    10:15 49-54VT +50.4%Good Layup by Nare Diawara (8) [Paint]
    09:54Turnover by Team  1.1%
    09:46Foul by Nichelle Akers (P4/T16)  1.1%
    09:46 49-55VT +62.1%Good Free Throw by Kirby Copeland (15)
    09:46   2.1%Missed Free Throw by Kirby Copeland
    09:46   1.1%Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    09:46Sub In Taronda Wiles  1.1%
    09:46Sub Out Nichelle Akers  1.1%
    09:46   1.1%Sub In Brittany Cook
    09:46   1.1%Sub Out Utahya Drye
    09:37 49-57VT +83.5%Good Jumper by Brittany Cook (14)
    09:37   3.5%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    09:24Missed Jumper by Taronda Wiles  3.6%
    09:24   3.6%Defensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
    09:18   3.6%Sub In Britney Anderson
    09:18   3.6%Sub Out Nare Diawara
    09:04   3.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
    09:04Defensive Rebound by Taronda Wiles  3.7%
    08:53Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit  5.7%
    08:52   5.7%Steal by Laura Haskins
    08:49 49-59VT +108.0%Good Layup by Laura Haskins (4) [Paint/Fast Break]
    08:43Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit  10.8%
    08:41   10.8%Steal by Kirby Copeland
    08:37   8.2%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    08:14Missed Jumper by Latisha Belcher  8.6%
    08:14   8.6%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    08:08 49-61VT +1214.8%Good Layup by Britney Anderson (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
    08:03East Tennessee State 30 Second Timeout
    08:03Sub In Devin Thompson  15.0%
    08:03Sub Out Latisha Belcher  15.0%
    07:56Media Timeout
    07:56Sub In Siarre Evans  15.2%
    07:56Sub Out Holly Moring  15.2%
    07:56   15.2%Sub In Amber Hall
    07:56   15.2%Sub Out Britney Anderson
    07:46Missed Jumper by Kelly Turman  15.5%
    07:46   15.5%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    07:33 49-63VT +1424.3%Good Layup by Brittany Cook (16) [Paint]
    07:33   24.3%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    07:12Missed 3-Pointer by Taronda Wiles  25.5%
    07:12Offensive Rebound by Taronda Wiles  30.6%
    07:08Good Layup by Taronda Wiles (10) [Paint]51-63VT +1221.1%
    06:45 51-66VT +1532.7%Good 3-Pointer by Kirby Copeland (18)
    06:35   33.5%Foul by Brittany Cook (P1/T9)
    06:35Good Free Throw by Siarre Evans (3)52-66VT +1427.9%
    06:35Good Free Throw by Siarre Evans (4)53-66VT +1322.8%
    06:35Sub In Jenny Norman  22.8%
    06:35Sub Out Kelly Turman  22.8%
    06:35   22.8%Sub In Nare Diawara
    06:35   22.8%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
    06:35   22.8%Sub Out Eleanor Brentnall
    06:35   22.8%Sub Out Laura Haskins
    06:16   24.0%Missed Layup by Nare Diawara
    06:16   24.0%Offensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    06:15Foul by Siarre Evans (P3/T17)  24.1%
    06:15 53-67VT +1429.4%Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (17)
    06:15 53-68VT +1535.3%Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (18)
    06:05Turnover by Jenny Norman  42.8%
    06:04   42.9%Steal by Amber Hall
    05:53   37.5%Turnover by Kirby Copeland
    05:53Sub In Michele DeVault  37.5%
    05:53Sub Out Devin Thompson  37.5%
    05:37Good Jumper by Jenny Norman (10)55-68VT +1332.7%
    05:37Assisted by Michele DeVault  32.7%
    05:23Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    05:12 55-70VT +1542.4%Good Layup by Nare Diawara (10) [Paint]
    05:12   42.4%Assisted by Brittany Cook
    05:03Missed Layup by Siarre Evans  43.6%
    05:03   43.6%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    04:54 55-72VT +1762.0%Good Layup by Nare Diawara (12) [Paint]
    04:54   62.0%Assisted by Kirby Copeland
    04:34Good Layup by Jenny Norman (12) [Paint]57-72VT +1557.0%
    04:34Assisted by Michele DeVault  57.0%
    04:13 57-74VT +1772.0%Good Jumper by Kirby Copeland (20)
    03:54Good 3-Pointer by Michele DeVault (10)60-74VT +1456.5%
    03:54Assisted by Brooke Wilhoit  56.5%
    03:31   52.3%Turnover by Brittany Cook
    03:24Missed Jumper by Taronda Wiles  54.0%
    03:24   54.0%Defensive Rebound by Kirby Copeland
    03:05Media Timeout
    03:05Sub In Nichelle Akers  59.6%
    03:05Sub Out Taronda Wiles  59.6%
    03:05   59.6%Sub In Laura Haskins
    03:05   59.6%Sub In Utahya Drye
    03:05   59.6%Sub In Eleanor Brentnall
    03:05   59.6%Sub Out Nare Diawara
    03:05   59.6%Sub Out Kirby Copeland
    03:05   59.6%Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
    03:04 60-76VT +1684.9%Good Jumper by Eleanor Brentnall (6)
    03:04   84.9%Assisted by Laura Haskins
    02:40Missed 3-Pointer by Michele DeVault  97.7%
    02:40   97.7%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    02:37Foul by Brooke Wilhoit (P4/T18)  99.5%
    02:37   99.5%Missed Free Throw by Laura Haskins
    02:37   99.5%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    02:37 60-77VT +17100.0%Good Free Throw by Laura Haskins (5)
    02:32Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit  100.0%
    02:30   100.0%Steal by Utahya Drye
    02:18   100.0%Turnover by Brittany Cook
    02:17Steal by Brooke Wilhoit  100.0%
    01:51   100.0%Foul by Brittany Cook (P2/T10)
    01:51Missed Free Throw by Nichelle Akers  100.0%
    01:51Deadball Rebound Team  100.0%
    01:51Good Free Throw by Nichelle Akers (3)61-77VT +16100.0%
    01:51Sub In Devin Thompson  100.0%
    01:51Sub In Taronda Wiles  100.0%
    01:51Sub Out Jenny Norman  100.0%
    01:51Sub Out Siarre Evans  100.0%
    01:51   100.0%Sub In Vionca Murray
    01:51   100.0%Sub Out Amber Hall
    01:43   100.0%Turnover by Brittany Cook
    01:31Missed Jumper by Nichelle Akers  100.0%
    01:31   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    01:26   100.0%Turnover by Brittany Cook
    01:26Sub In Jenny Norman  100.0%
    01:26Sub In Siarre Evans  100.0%
    01:26Sub Out Devin Thompson  100.0%
    01:26Sub Out Nichelle Akers  100.0%
    01:26   100.0%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
    01:26   100.0%Sub Out Brittany Cook
    01:19Missed Jumper by Jenny Norman  100.0%
    01:19Offensive Rebound by Taronda Wiles  100.0%
    01:16Missed Jumper by Taronda Wiles  100.0%
    01:16Offensive Rebound by Siarre Evans  100.0%
    01:14East Tennessee State 30 Second Timeout
    01:12Good 3-Pointer by Taronda Wiles (13)64-77VT +13100.0%
    01:12Assisted by Brooke Wilhoit  100.0%
    01:04Sub In Nichelle Akers  100.0%
    01:04Sub In Devin Thompson  100.0%
    01:04Sub Out Jenny Norman  100.0%
    01:04Sub Out Siarre Evans  100.0%
    00:41   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Eleanor Brentnall
    00:41   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Utahya Drye
    00:24   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs
    00:24   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Eleanor Brentnall
    00:20Foul by Devin Thompson (P1/T19)  100.0%
    00:20   100.0%Missed Free Throw by Eleanor Brentnall
    00:20   100.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    00:20 64-78VT +14100.0%Good Free Throw by Eleanor Brentnall (7)
    00:20Sub In Jenny Norman  100.0%
    00:20Sub In Siarre Evans  100.0%
    00:20Sub Out Nichelle Akers  100.0%
    00:20Sub Out Devin Thompson  100.0%
    00:11Missed 3-Pointer by Michele DeVault  100.0%
    00:11Offensive Rebound by Taronda Wiles  100.0%
    00:07   100.0%Foul by Laura Haskins (P1/T11)
    00:05Missed Jumper by Taronda Wiles  100.0%
    00:05Offensive Rebound by Brooke Wilhoit  100.0%
    00:01Turnover by Brooke Wilhoit  100.0%
    00:00   100.0%Steal by Laura Haskins

    Today's Live Events
    • Men's Basketball - 7 PM
      Cancun, Mexico
      Virginia Tech
      Northern Iowa

      vs.
      Listen on HokiesXtra | Watch on CBSSN
    • Women's Basketball - 7 PM
      Cassell Coliseum
      Old Dominion
      Virginia Tech

      vs.
    © 2014, hokiesports.com