Wrestling Roster

Head Coach: Kevin Dresser
Associate Head Coach: Tony Robie
Assistant Coach: Mike Zadick
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Derek St. John

2016-2017 Roster

  • Name
    CL
    Class
    WT
    Weight
    Hometown
    High School/Other
  • Allen T.J.
    Fr.
    1
    Mechanicsville, VA
    Hanover
  • Bergida David
    r-Sr.
    8
    165
    Belle Meade, N.J.
    Montgomery
  • Blees Ryan
    r-So.
    4
    157
    Bismarck, N.D.
    Bismarck
  • Chishko Solomon
    r-So.
    4
    141
    Jeanette, Pa.
    Canon-McMillan
  • Ciavarro Derek
    Fr.
    1
    Pittstown, N.J.
    North Hunterdon
  • Ciavarro Mike
    Jr.
    5
    165
    Pittstown, N.J.
    North Hunterdon
  • Cook Dylan
    So.
    3
    197
    Bluefield, VA
    Bluefield
  • Dance Joey
    Sr.
    7
    125
    Christiansburg, Va.
    Christiansburg
  • Degen Jarrett
    Fr.
    1
    Belgrade, MT
    Belgrade
  • Dunn Andrew
    Fr.
    1
    Bethlehem, PA
    Bethlehem Catholic
  • Epperly Zach
    r-Jr.
    6
    174
    Christiansburg, Va.
    Christiansburg
  • Forsythe KT
    Fr.
    1
    Mechanicsville, Md.
    Leonardtown
  • Gustafson Dennis
    r-Jr.
    6
    141
    Woodbridge, Va.
    Forest Park
  • Haskett Ryan
    So.
    3
    125
    Burke, VA
    Lake Braddock
  • Haught Jared
    r-Jr.
    6
    197
    Parkersburg, W.Va.
    Parkersburg
  • Hughes Cody
    So.
    3
    165
    South Berwick, Maine
    Marshwood
  • LaPrade B.C.
    Fr.
    1
    New Kent, VA
    New Kent
  • Latona Dominic
    Fr.
    1
    Alabaster, AL
    Thompson
  • Lozier Mattheos
    r-Jr.
    6
    149
    Stafford, Va.
    Colonial Forge / Old Dominion University
  • Mastriani Sal
    r-Sr.
    8
    149
    Towaco, N.J.
    Don Bosco Prep
  • McFadden David
    So.
    3
    165
    West Milford, NJ
    DePaul
  • Mehrholz Andrew
    Fr.
    1
    Deerfield, IL
    Deerfield
  • Moore Brent
    Fr.
    1
    St. Paris, OH
    Graham
  • Norstrem Kyle
    Fr.
    1
    Brandon, FL
    Brandon
  • Prata Joey
    Fr.
    1
    Richmond, VA
    St. Christopher's School
  • Ryan Brendan
    So.
    3
    141
    McLean, VA
    Potomac School
  • Walz Ty
    r-Sr.
    8
    285
    Cleveland, Ohio
    St. Edward
  • Wilding Brooks
    So.
    3
    174
    Upper St. Clair, Pa.
    Upper St. Clair
  • Zavatsky Zack
    r-So.
    4
    184
    Latrobe, Pa.
    Greater Latrobe