Can't find it?

Or Try Our Site Map
 
 
ITA Regional Championships
Blacksburg, Va.
October 24-28, 2003


Singles
1st Quarter | 2nd Quarter | 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter | Finals
Consolation
Doubles
Top Half | Bottom Half | Finals
UPDATED: October 28, 2003 - 10:32 am ET
Round of 128
1  Candice Fuchs [1]  William & Mary
 Fri, 8 a.m.
2  Bye  
3  Tia Kaasalainen  UMBC
 Fri., 8 a.m.
4  Kristinia Georgieva  American
5  Nida Waseem [17-32]  Boston College
 
6  Bye  
7  Millena Matijevic  Niagara
 Fri., 8 a.m.
8  Alison Hashmall  Princeton
9  Nikki Ptak [9-16]  Penn
 '
10  Bye  
11  Carolyn Kramer  Virginia Tech
 Fri., 8 a.m.
12  Becky Emmers  Pittsburgh
13  Lille Nzudie [17-32]  Marshall
 
14  Bye  
15  Stephanie White  Yale
 Fri., 8 a.m.
16  Megan Marton  Penn State
17  Eva Wang [5]  Harvard
 
18  Bye  
19  Beatrice Grasu  Richmond
 Fri. , 8 a.m.
20  Kerstin Endlich  Old Dominion
21  Lena Sherbakov [17-32]  William & Mary
 
22  Bye  
23  Yana Tikhonko  Marist
 Fri., 8 a.m.
24  Liddy Bartell  Georgetown
25  Mariko Fritz-Krockow  Virginia
 
26  Bye  
27  Jennifer Dent  Maryland
 Fri., 8:30 a.m.
28  Gabby Pasternak  Quinnipiac
29  Stephanie Falconi [17-32]  Brown
 
30  Bye  
31  Andrea Weckstein  Rutgers
 Fri., 9 a.m.
32  Natalie Rumpel  St. Bonaventure
Round of 64
 Candace Fuchs [1]
 
 Sat., 2 p.m.
 Kristina Georgieva
 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
 Nida Waseem [17-32]
 
 Sat., 2 p.m.
 Alison Hasmall
 6-1, 6-1
 Nikki Ptak [9-16]
 
 Sat., 1:30 p.m.
 Carolyn Kramer
 6-0, 6-2
 Lille Nzudie [17-32)
 
 Sat., 1:30 p.m.
 Megan Marton
 6-7 (4), 6-4, 6-2
 Eva Wang [5]
 Harvard
 Sat., 1 p.m.
 Kerstin Endlich
 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
 Lena Sherbakov [17-32]
 
 Sat., 1 p.m.
 Liddy Bartell
 6-3, 4-6, 6-1
 Mariko Fritz-Krockow [9-16]
 
 Sat., 12:30 p.m.
 Gabby Pasternak
 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
 Stephanie Falconie [17-32]
 
 Sat., 12:30 p.m.
 Andrea Weckstein
 6-3, 6-1
Round of 32
 Candace Fuchs [1]
 5-7, 6-2, 6-1
 Sat., 5:30 p.m.
 Nida Waseem [17-32]
 6-3, 7-6 (1)
 Nikki Ptak [9-16]
 6-0, 6-0
 Sat., 5 p.m.
 Lille Nzudie [17-32]
 7-6 (2), 6-2
 Eva Wang [5}
 6-4, 6-0
 Sat., 5 p.m.
 Lena Sherbakov [17-32]
 6-2, 6-0
 Fritz-Krockow [9-16]
 6-1, 6-3
 Sat., 4:30 p.m.
 Stephanie Falconi [17-32]
 6-0, 6-1
Round of 16
 Candace Fuchs [1]
 6-0, 6-4
 Sun., 1:30 p.m.
 Nikki Ptak [9-16]
 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
 Eva Wang [5]
 1-6, 6-4, 7-6 (3)
 Sun., 1:30 p.m.
 Mariko Fritz-Krockow [9-16]
 6-4, 6-3
Quarterfinals
 Nikki Ptak [9-16]
 3-6, 6-4, 7-5
 Nikki Ptak [9-16]
 6-4, 6-2
 Mariko Fritz-Krockow [9-16]
 7-6 (5), 6-1



2003 ITA Regional Championships - Women's Singles - Blacskburg, Va.
Today's Live Events
  • Volleyball - 7 PM
    Cassell Coliseum
    Pittsburgh
    Virginia Tech

    vs.
  • Men's Soccer - 7 PM
    Thompson Field
    Duke
    Virginia Tech

    vs.
© 2014, hokiesports.com